tBack to Homepage

Race Results
Mens Pro, Category 3


2000 Tour of the Gila Stage Race
Stage   1, Tyrone Time Trial, 16 miles,  25.0 MPH
Men, Cat. 3/Masters
Place   Time      Bib #   Name                     Club              B/P
==== ===========  ====  ====================  ====================  ====
   1 00:38:27.99   376  Cody Waite            Pro Peleton Velo    
   2 00:39:03.26   356  Jacob Rubelt          SafeKids            
   3 00:39:44.94   313  Stephen Knight-Willi  iHighway.net        
   4 00:39:53.95   378  Mark Weideman(+35)    Velo Club La Grange 
   5 00:40:05.64   262  Kenny Brown           HCC Contes          
   6 00:40:13.30   315  Mike Larsen           Pro Peloton         
   7 00:40:15.34   346  Doug Powell(+35)      Bike Masters        
   8 00:40:16.17   252  Alex Andel            iHighway.net        
   9 00:40:24.00   372  Doug Terrell          Honeywell Cycling   
  10 00:40:30.01   257  Ian Birlem            Pro Peloton Velo    
  11 00:40:42.13   300  Michael Hillenbrand                       
  12 00:40:49.44   278  Brian Ellis           Team Stealth-Twin Pe
  13 00:40:55.46   383  David Wykoff          Velo Del Norte      
  14 00:40:56.47   345  Danny Poulson         Grand Valley Velo   
  15 00:41:00.67   317  Eric Le Maitre        Team Sol            
  16 00:41:01.92   258  Gabriel Blanco        Utah Premier        
  17 00:41:07.92   321  Scott Leonard(+35)    Bargain Basement Bik
  18 00:41:08.48   357  Jamie Ryan-White      iHighway.net        
  19 00:41:09.61   285  Dennis Farrell(+35)   Red Rocks Velo      
  20 00:41:11.56   264  Michael Chapman       Velo Del Norte      
  21 00:41:17.51   363  Bart Sheldrake(+35)   Cody Racing/Burger K
  22 00:41:19.54   327  Michael Martin        Thomas Toyata       
  23 00:41:21.22   338  Dwight Nelson(+35)    Le Scomparse        
  24 00:41:24.64   358  Charles Schelberg     Ochsner             
  25 00:41:25.54   364  Curt Shellman(+35)    River City Racing   
  26 00:41:27.04   350  Jonathan Rath(+35)    Ochsner             
  27 00:41:27.55   352  Dave Reid(+35)        ProCon              
  28 00:41:31.57   316  Kurt Larson           New Mexico Velo Spor
  29 00:41:33.43   295  Shawn Hadley          FRCA                
  30 00:41:33.65   318  Garrett Le Mire       Bicycles of Ojai    
  31 00:41:37.87   324  Michael Longmire(+35  NM Sports & Wellness
  32 00:41:48.63   369  Tom Stewart(+35)      Team Soliton        
  33 00:41:52.29   375  Carlos Vulgamott      Sear                
  34 00:42:00.07   305  Greg Hritzo           Landis              
  35 00:42:02.26   283  Mark Falcon(+35)      Fair Wheel Racing Te
  36 00:42:03.46   250  Franck Abate(+35)     Sear                
  37 00:42:03.96   287  Shannon Fox(+35)      Cody Racing         
  38 00:42:04.85   265  Kindler Chase         Mountain Max.com Cyc
  39 00:42:04.87   251  Jon Alegranti         Schwinn/GDLO Circle 
  40 00:42:05.43   337  Gary Nadeau(+35)      Pacific Velo        
  41 00:42:05.67   291  David Gates(+35)      ICE                 
  42 00:42:10.64   362  Nathan Shay           Bici Club           
  43 00:42:12.08   374  Adam Vera             Team El Paso        
  44 00:42:13.70   367  Ryan Starr            Denver Velo         
  45 00:42:16.55   270  Guillermo Correa(+35  Team SOL            
  46 00:42:19.69   331  David Maxwell         Landis Cyclery      
  47 00:42:19.96   276  Darrin Eisman(+35)                        
  48 00:42:22.17   384  Patrick Young         SafeKids            
  49 00:42:23.75   340  Dylan Norton          Durango Wheel Club  
  50 00:42:25.36   310  Justin Kennedy        La Grange/Bristol Fa
  51 00:42:26.72   326  Andy Martin           SafeKids            
  52 00:42:29.07   281  Jon Erskine           Los Gatos Bike Race 
  53 00:42:31.20   304  Josh Horowitz         La Grange/Bristol Fa
  54 00:42:33.88   334  Nathan Mitchell       Giant Domenics      
  55 00:42:34.34   335  Richard Moore(+35)    Bargain Basement Bic
  56 00:42:35.02   309  Jason Karew           Toyota/Great Lakes  
  57 00:42:36.77   282  Hank Esperon          Mountain Max.com Cyc
  58 00:42:46.09   382  Don Williams(+35)     Honeywell Racing    
  59 00:42:46.23   292  George Gatseos        Grand Valley Velo   
  60 00:42:46.28   336  Eric Murphy           Red Stick           
  61 00:42:47.56   311  Ken Kisiel            Velo Del Norte      
  62 00:42:51.39   349  Christopher Price     TPRT-Team Stealth   
  63 00:42:53.16   290  Jay Freyensee         LGBRA/CIENA         
  64 00:42:59.44   359  David Schmidt         Team RPM            
  65 00:42:59.82   343  Todd Ovard            Denver Velo         
  66 00:43:02.52   361  Nicholaus Schreiber   Presteza            
  67 00:43:03.61   387  Richard Pego          LGBRA               
  68 00:43:06.46   298  Bill Heob(+35)        Landis Cyclery      
  69 00:43:07.27   259  Karl Bordine                              
  70 00:43:08.72   256  John Bernardin        Velo Del Norte      
  71 00:43:09.09   261  Jonathan Bravman      Rocky Mounts        
  72 00:43:10.30   307  David Jaeger(+35)     Southbay Wheelmen   
  73 00:43:10.62   272  Pete Dahle            Telluriders Velo Clu
  74 00:43:14.26   297  Justin Hawkins        LBCR                
  75 00:43:15.69   275  Jason Dykstra         Sear                
  76 00:43:16.01   271  Raul Cortez           Big Gear            
  77 00:43:28.55   296  Kenneth Halal(+35)    Honeywell Cycling   
  78 00:43:30.70   253  Mark Anderson         Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  79 00:43:31.07   302  Adam Hoppe            Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  80 00:43:31.41   308  Gilbert Juarez        Team SOL            
  81 00:43:34.40   370  Brett Stoeckelmann                        
  82 00:43:34.53   325  Peter Lopinto         Northeastern Hardwar
  83 00:43:37.66   329  Joe Mastoras          Telluriders Velo Clu
  84 00:43:42.49   303  Robb Horesorsky                           
  85 00:43:43.58   347  Eric Poulson          Grand Valley Velo   
  86 00:43:43.73   319  Mark Leffler          Rocknasiuu          
  87 00:43:53.62   355  Michael Rosson(+35)   Team SOL            
  88 00:43:56.61   320  Paul Leichtle         Sear                
  89 00:43:57.85   354  William Robinson      Pro Peloton Velo    
  90 00:43:59.28   301  Craig Hilton(+35)     Red Rocks Velo      
  91 00:44:00.40   379  Jeffrey Welch(+35)    SafeKids            
  92 00:44:08.40   332  Carlos Mendigochea    La Grange/Bristol Fa
  93 00:44:08.45   323  Donald Lewis(+35)     Basement Bargain Bik
  94 00:44:24.32   373  Scott Valdez          Wolf Creek Cycles   
  95 00:44:25.88   280  Steve Erb(+35)        South East Area Ride
  96 00:44:29.52   284  Michael Fallon        Louisville Velo Club
  97 00:44:31.55   342  Leo O'Connor          Utah Premier        
  98 00:44:33.70   254  Luis Balbuena         Merlin-Synergy      
  99 00:44:36.72   360  Tim Schoeny(+35)      NM Sports & Wellnes 
 100 00:44:36.76   314  Wendell Lane(+35)     Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
 101 00:44:44.26   294  Neil Grant            PP Velo             
 102 00:44:50.11   279  James Englert         AST Sports Science  
 103 00:44:50.89   289  Lewis Freed(+35)      Honeywell           
 104 00:44:53.88   286  Daniel Folmar         St. Louis Cyclones  
 105 00:44:55.03   348  Stuart Press          La Grange/Bristol Fa
 106 00:44:56.31   371  John Swing            Arapho Warrior Cycli
 107 00:45:04.94   306  Steve Ilg(+35)        Encino Cyclery      
 108 00:45:07.35   341  Mansur Nurullah       Berkeley Bike Club  
 109 00:45:09.43   333  Dave Millward(+35)                        
 110 00:45:09.59   255  Craig Barholomaus     Team REI            
 111 00:45:09.75   293  Geoff Godsey          Team REI            
 112 00:45:11.27   268  Ryan Clickner         Team RPM            
 113 00:45:17.94   273  Andrew Dietrich       BCP-Boulder Beer    
 114 00:45:22.03   322  Graham Long           St. Louis Cycling   
 115 00:45:23.75   388  Jeff Hoppert                              
 116 00:45:29.58   368  Brad Stewart(+35)                         
 117 00:45:41.69   377  Eric Warnsman         Land of Sky         
 118 00:45:45.35   328  Billy Masterson       ACA Rocky Mounts    
 119 00:45:52.77   267  Michael Cimbura(+35)  BRAC                
 120 00:45:58.84   288  William Fox(+35)      Ochsner             
 121 00:46:00.46   274  Dan Distefano(+35)    Bargain Basement Bik
 122 00:46:17.69   381  Aaron Wilkinson       La Grange           
 123 00:46:18.61   330  Troy Mault            Pro Peloton Velo    
 124 00:46:23.27   389  Mark Adams                                
 125 00:46:39.91   277  James Eller           REI Dallas          
 126 00:46:41.91   353  Steve Richards(+35)   River City Racing   
 127 00:46:50.71   269  Christopher Coolmann  Honeywell Cycling   
 128 00:47:02.81   260  John Boland(+35)      Ochsner             
 129 00:47:06.17   312  Joseph Klein          Champions Racing Tea
 130 00:47:08.22   365  Stevan Simich         Rocky Mounts        
 131 00:47:13.97   299  Stephen Hetzel        AST Sports Science  
 132 00:48:06.88   266  Chip Chilson(+35)     Peak Racing Team    
 133 00:48:20.54   344  Phillip Peraro        BCP-Boulder Beer    
 134 00:49:28.99   263  Oscar Celis           Northwest           
 135 00:50:38.01   386  Greg Olbright(+35)                        
 136 00:54:56.67   380  Jerry Whitney                             
Results courtesy of Cycling Results, Ltd., Los Alamos, NM
2000 Tour of the Gila Stage Race
Stage   2, Silver City to Mogollon Road Race, 70 miles,  20.9 MPH
Men, Cat. 3/Masters
 
Place   Time      Bib #   Name                     Club              B/P
==== ===========  ====  ====================  ====================  ====
   1 03:21:11.00   272  Pete Dahle            Telluriders Velo Clu  -15"
   2 03:21:32.00   326  Andy Martin           SafeKids              -10"
   3 03:21:48.00   327  Michael Martin        Thomas Toyata          -5"
   4 03:22:12.00   315  Mike Larsen           Pro Peloton         
   5 03:22:14.00   278  Brian Ellis           Team Stealth-Twin Pe
   6 03:22:16.00   364  Curt Shellman(+35)    River City Racing   
   7 03:22:24.00   370  Brett Stoeckelmann                        
   8 03:22:37.00   367  Ryan Starr            Denver Velo         
   9 03:22:41.00   356  Jacob Rubelt          SafeKids            
  10 03:22:50.00   369  Tom Stewart(+35)      Team Soliton        
  11 03:22:58.00   307  David Jaeger(+35)     Southbay Wheelmen   
  12 03:22:59.00   262  Kenny Brown           HCC Contes          
  13 03:23:00.00   376  Cody Waite            Peleton Velo        
  14 03:23:05.00   378  Mark Weideman(+35)    Velo Club La Grange 
  15 03:23:05.00   252  Alex Andel            iHighway.net        
  16 03:23:07.00   258  Gabriel Blanco        Utah Premier        
  17 03:23:07.00   352  Dave Reid(+35)        ProCon              
  18 03:23:07.00   363  Bart Sheldrake(+35)   Cody Racing/Burger K
  19 03:23:22.00   346  Doug Powell(+35)      Bike Masters        
  20 03:23:38.00   257  Ian Birlem            Pro Peloton Velo    
  21 03:23:38.00   359  David Schmidt         Team RPM            
  22 03:23:39.00   324  Michael Longmire(+35  NM Sports & Wellness
  23 03:23:47.00   302  Adam Hoppe            Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  24 03:23:50.00   321  Scott Leonard(+35)    Bargain Basement Bik
  25 03:23:52.00   357  Jamie Ryan-White      iHighway.net        
  26 03:23:54.00   338  Dwight Nelson(+35)    Le Scomparse        
  27 03:23:55.00   305  Greg Hritzo           Landis              
  28 03:24:00.00   251  Jon Alegranti         Schwinn/GDLO Circle 
  29 03:24:08.00   265  Kindler Chase         Mountain Max.com Cyc
  30 03:24:09.00   285  Dennis Farrell(+35)   Red Rocks Velo      
  31 03:24:12.00   250  Franck Abate(+35)     Sear                
  32 03:24:14.00   316  Kurt Larson           New Mexico Velo Spor
  33 03:24:16.00   264  Michael Chapman       Velo Del Norte      
  34 03:24:18.00   336  Eric Murphy           Red Stick           
  35 03:24:22.00   329  Joe Mastoras          Telluriders Velo Clu
  36 03:24:32.00   387  Richard Pego          LGBRA               
  37 03:24:44.00   330  Troy Mault            Pro Peloton Velo    
  38 03:24:46.00   259  Karl Bordine                              
  39 03:24:54.00   304  Josh Horowitz         La Grange/Bristol Fa
  40 03:24:57.00   270  Guillermo Correa(+35  Team SOL            
  41 03:24:58.00   300  Michael Hillenbrand                       
  42 03:25:04.00   318  Garrett Le Mire       Bicycles of Ojai    
  43 03:25:08.00   333  Dave Millward(+35)                        
  44 03:25:10.00   256  John Bernardin        Velo Del Norte      
  45 03:25:13.00   361  Nicholaus Schreiber   Presteza            
  46 03:25:16.00   309  Jason Karew           Toyota/Great Lakes  
  47 03:25:18.00   298  Bill Heob(+35)        Landis Cyclery      
  48 03:25:19.00   295  Shawn Hadley          FRCA                
  49 03:25:24.00   317  Eric Le Maitre        Team Sol            
  50 03:25:29.00   379  Jeffrey Welch(+35)    SafeKids            
  51 03:25:30.00   281  Jon Erskine           Los Gatos Bike Race 
  52 03:25:31.00   354  William Robinson      Pro Peloton Velo    
  53 03:25:34.00   372  Doug Terrell          Honeywell Cycling   
  54 03:25:35.00   325  Peter Lopinto         Northeastern Hardwar
  55 03:25:36.00   331  David Maxwell         Landis Cyclery      
  56 03:25:38.00   340  Dylan Norton          Durango Wheel Club  
  57 03:25:46.00   320  Paul Leichtle         Sear                
  58 03:25:50.00   343  Todd Ovard            Denver Velo         
  59 03:25:56.00   334  Nathan Mitchell       Giant Domenics      
  60 03:25:57.00   349  Christopher Price     TPRT-Team Stealth   
  61 03:26:02.00   284  Michael Fallon        Louisville Velo Club
  62 03:26:03.00   292  George Gatseos        Grand Valley Velo   
  63 03:26:10.00   283  Mark Falcon(+35)      Fair Wheel Racing Te
  64 03:26:12.00   375  Carlos Vulgamott      Sear                
  65 03:26:14.00   335  Richard Moore(+35)    Bargain Basement Bic
  66 03:26:17.00   332  Carlos Mendigochea    La Grange/Bristol Fa
  67 03:26:20.00   388  Jeff Hoppert                              
  68 03:26:22.00   382  Don Williams(+35)     Honeywell Racing    
  69 03:26:29.00   362  Nathan Shay           Bici Club           
  70 03:26:31.00   322  Graham Long           St. Louis Cycling   
  71 03:26:37.00   371  John Swing            Arapho Warrior Cycli
  72 03:26:37.00   337  Gary Nadeau(+35)      Pacific Velo        
  73 03:26:44.00   319  Mark Leffler          Rocknasiuu            -10"
  74 03:26:49.00   280  Steve Erb(+35)        South East Area Ride
  75 03:26:51.00   271  Raul Cortez           Big Gear            
  76 03:26:53.00   345  Danny Poulson         Grand Valley Velo   
  77 03:26:56.00   287  Shannon Fox(+35)      Cody Racing         
  78 03:27:05.00   301  Craig Hilton(+35)     Red Rocks Velo      
  79 03:27:09.00   273  Andrew Dietrich       BCP-Boulder Beer    
  80 03:27:14.00   261  Jonathan Bravman      Rocky Mounts        
  81 03:27:34.00   311  Ken Kisiel            Velo Del Norte      
  82 03:27:34.00   253  Mark Anderson         Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  83 03:27:43.00   296  Kenneth Halal(+35)    Honeywell Cycling   
  84 03:28:00.00   310  Justin Kennedy        La Grange/Bristol Fa
  85 03:28:06.00   365  Stevan Simich         Rocky Mounts        
  86 03:28:16.00   290  Jay Freyensee         LGBRA/CIENA         
  87 03:28:26.00   381  Aaron Wilkinson       La Grange           
  88 03:28:37.00   355  Michael Rosson(+35)   Team SOL            
  89 03:28:39.00   347  Eric Poulson          Grand Valley Velo   
  90 03:28:47.00   308  Gilbert Juarez        Team SOL            
  91 03:28:49.00   314  Wendell Lane(+35)     Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  92 03:28:55.00   341  Mansur Nurullah       Berkeley Bike Club  
  93 03:28:56.00   288  William Fox(+35)      Ochsner             
  94 03:28:59.00   282  Hank Esperon          Mountain Max.com Cyc
  95 03:29:08.00   299  Stephen Hetzel        AST Sports Science  
  96 03:29:17.00   275  Jason Dykstra         Sear                
  97 03:29:28.00   358  Charles Schelberg     Ochsner             
  98 03:29:33.00   293  Geoff Godsey          Team REI            
  99 03:29:46.00   360  Tim Schoeny(+35)      NM Sports & Wellnes 
 100 03:30:10.00   303  Robb Horesorsky                           
 101 03:30:25.00   306  Steve Ilg(+35)        Encino Cyclery      
 102 03:30:30.00   377  Eric Warnsman         Land of Sky         
 103 03:31:06.00   254  Luis Balbuena         Merlin-Synergy      
 104 03:31:12.00   389  Mark Adams                                
 105 03:31:12.00   323  Donald Lewis(+35)     Basement Bargain Bik
 106 03:31:18.00   289  Lewis Freed(+35)      Honeywell           
 107 03:32:15.00   279  James Englert         AST Sports Science  
 108 03:32:30.00   294  Neil Grant            PP Velo             
 109 03:32:38.00   328  Billy Masterson       ACA Rocky Mounts    
 110 03:32:55.00   348  Stuart Press          La Grange/Bristol Fa
 111 03:33:10.00   297  Justin Hawkins        LBCR                
 112 03:34:13.00   274  Dan Distefano(+35)    Bargain Basement Bik
 113 03:34:34.00   386  Greg Olbright(+35)                        
 114 03:34:53.00   374  Adam Vera             Team El Paso        
 115 03:35:24.00   342  Leo O'Connor          Utah Premier        
 116 03:36:08.00   286  Daniel Folmar         St. Louis Cyclones  
 117 03:36:09.00   373  Scott Valdez          Wolf Creek Cycles   
 118 03:36:28.00   267  Michael Cimbura(+35)  BRAC                
 119 03:36:35.00   313  Stephen Knight-Willi  iHighway.net        
 120 03:37:14.00   350  Jonathan Rath(+35)    Ochsner             
 121 03:38:51.00   353  Steve Richards(+35)   River City Racing   
 122 03:39:00.00   368  Brad Stewart(+35)                         
 123 03:40:13.00   312  Joseph Klein          Champions Racing Tea
 124 03:42:22.00   276  Darrin Eisman(+35)                        
 125 03:42:41.00   260  John Boland(+35)      Ochsner             
 126 03:42:49.00   255  Craig Barholomaus     Team REI            
 127 03:43:43.00   269  Christopher Coolmann  Honeywell Cycling   
 128 03:44:41.00   291  David Gates(+35)      ICE                 
 129 03:47:53.00   344  Phillip Peraro        BCP-Boulder Beer    
 130 03:47:55.00   383  David Wykoff          Velo Del Norte        -10"
 131 03:48:37.00   266  Chip Chilson(+35)     Peak Racing Team    
 132 03:50:53.00   277  James Eller           REI Dallas          
 133 03:53:45.00   263  Oscar Celis           Northwest           
 134 04:25:24.00   384  Patrick Young         SafeKids            
Results courtesy of Cycling Results, Ltd., Los Alamos, NM
2000 Tour of the Gila Stage Race
Men, Cat. 3/Masters
Stage  2, Individual General Classification
                  
Fin  Bib#    Rider                   Club                  Time
===  ====  ======================  ====================  ===========
   1   376  Cody Waite              Peleton Velo            04:01:27
   2   356  Jacob Rubelt            SafeKids              @ 00:00:16
   3   315  Mike Larsen             Pro Peloton           @ 00:00:57
   4   378  Mark Weideman(+35)      Velo Club La Grange   @ 00:01:30
   5   327  Michael Martin          Thomas Toyata         @ 00:01:34
   6   278  Brian Ellis             Team Stealth-Twin Pe  @ 00:01:35
   7   262  Kenny Brown             HCC Contes            @ 00:01:36
   8   252  Alex Andel              iHighway.net          @ 00:01:53
   9   346  Doug Powell(+35)        Bike Masters          @ 00:02:09
  10   364  Curt Shellman(+35)      River City Racing     @ 00:02:13
  11   326  Andy Martin             SafeKids              @ 00:02:20
  12   272  Pete Dahle              Telluriders Velo Clu  @ 00:02:38
  13   257  Ian Birlem              Pro Peloton Velo      @ 00:02:40
  14   258  Gabriel Blanco          Utah Premier          @ 00:02:40
  15   363  Bart Sheldrake(+35)     Cody Racing/Burger K  @ 00:02:56
  16   352  Dave Reid(+35)          ProCon                @ 00:03:06
  17   369  Tom Stewart(+35)        Team Soliton          @ 00:03:10
  18   367  Ryan Starr              Denver Velo           @ 00:03:22
  19   321  Scott Leonard(+35)      Bargain Basement Bik  @ 00:03:29
  20   357  Jamie Ryan-White        iHighway.net          @ 00:03:32
  21   338  Dwight Nelson(+35)      Le Scomparse          @ 00:03:47
  22   324  Michael Longmire(+35)   NM Sports & Wellness  @ 00:03:48
  23   285  Dennis Farrell(+35)     Red Rocks Velo        @ 00:03:50
  24   264  Michael Chapman         Velo Del Norte        @ 00:03:59
  25   300  Michael Hillenbrand                           @ 00:04:12
  26   316  Kurt Larson             New Mexico Velo Spor  @ 00:04:17
  27   305  Greg Hritzo             Landis                @ 00:04:27
  28   372  Doug Terrell            Honeywell Cycling     @ 00:04:30
  29   370  Brett Stoeckelmann                            @ 00:04:30
  30   251  Jon Alegranti           Schwinn/GDLO Circle   @ 00:04:36
  31   307  David Jaeger(+35)       Southbay Wheelmen     @ 00:04:40
  32   265  Kindler Chase           Mountain Max.com Cyc  @ 00:04:44
  33   250  Franck Abate(+35)       Sear                  @ 00:04:47
  34   317  Eric Le Maitre          Team Sol              @ 00:04:56
  35   359  David Schmidt           Team RPM              @ 00:05:09
  36   318  Garrett Le Mire         Bicycles of Ojai      @ 00:05:09
  37   295  Shawn Hadley            FRCA                  @ 00:05:24
  38   336  Eric Murphy             Red Stick             @ 00:05:36
  39   270  Guillermo Correa(+35)   Team SOL              @ 00:05:45
  40   302  Adam Hoppe              Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:05:50
  41   304  Josh Horowitz           La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:05:57
  42   387  Richard Pego            LGBRA                 @ 00:06:07
  43   345  Danny Poulson           Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:06:21
  44   309  Jason Karew             Toyota/Great Lakes    @ 00:06:23
  45   259  Karl Bordine                                  @ 00:06:25
  46   331  David Maxwell           Landis Cyclery        @ 00:06:27
  47   281  Jon Erskine             Los Gatos Bike Race   @ 00:06:31
  48   329  Joe Mastoras            Telluriders Velo Clu  @ 00:06:31
  49   340  Dylan Norton            Durango Wheel Club    @ 00:06:33
  50   375  Carlos Vulgamott        Sear                  @ 00:06:36
  51   283  Mark Falcon(+35)        Fair Wheel Racing Te  @ 00:06:44
  52   361  Nicholaus Schreiber     Presteza              @ 00:06:47
  53   256  John Bernardin          Velo Del Norte        @ 00:06:50
  54   298  Bill Heob(+35)          Landis Cyclery        @ 00:06:56
  55   334  Nathan Mitchell         Giant Domenics        @ 00:07:01
  56   362  Nathan Shay             Bici Club             @ 00:07:11
  57   337  Gary Nadeau(+35)        Pacific Velo          @ 00:07:14
  58   335  Richard Moore(+35)      Bargain Basement Bic  @ 00:07:20
  59   349  Christopher Price       TPRT-Team Stealth     @ 00:07:20
  60   292  George Gatseos          Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:07:21
  61   343  Todd Ovard              Denver Velo           @ 00:07:21
  62   287  Shannon Fox(+35)        Cody Racing           @ 00:07:31
  63   382  Don Williams(+35)       Honeywell Racing      @ 00:07:40
  64   325  Peter Lopinto           Northeastern Hardwar  @ 00:07:41
  65   354  William Robinson        Pro Peloton Velo      @ 00:08:00
  66   379  Jeffrey Welch(+35)      SafeKids              @ 00:08:01
  67   320  Paul Leichtle           Sear                  @ 00:08:14
  68   271  Raul Cortez             Big Gear              @ 00:08:39
  69   333  Dave Millward(+35)                            @ 00:08:49
  70   319  Mark Leffler            Rocknasiuu            @ 00:08:49
  71   311  Ken Kisiel              Velo Del Norte        @ 00:08:53
  72   261  Jonathan Bravman        Rocky Mounts          @ 00:08:55
  73   310  Justin Kennedy          La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:08:57
  74   332  Carlos Mendigochea      La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:08:57
  75   284  Michael Fallon          Louisville Velo Club  @ 00:09:03
  76   358  Charles Schelberg       Ochsner               @ 00:09:24
  77   330  Troy Mault              Pro Peloton Velo      @ 00:09:34
  78   301  Craig Hilton(+35)       Red Rocks Velo        @ 00:09:36
  79   253  Mark Anderson           Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:09:36
  80   290  Jay Freyensee           LGBRA/CIENA           @ 00:09:41
  81   296  Kenneth Halal(+35)      Honeywell Cycling     @ 00:09:43
  82   280  Steve Erb(+35)          South East Area Ride  @ 00:09:46
  83   371  John Swing              Arapho Warrior Cycli  @ 00:10:05
  84   282  Hank Esperon            Mountain Max.com Cyc  @ 00:10:07
  85   388  Jeff Hoppert                                  @ 00:10:15
  86   322  Graham Long             St. Louis Cycling     @ 00:10:25
  87   308  Gilbert Juarez          Team SOL              @ 00:10:50
  88   347  Eric Poulson            Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:10:54
  89   273  Andrew Dietrich         BCP-Boulder Beer      @ 00:10:58
  90   355  Michael Rosson(+35)     Team SOL              @ 00:11:02
  91   275  Jason Dykstra           Sear                  @ 00:11:04
  92   314  Wendell Lane(+35)       Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:11:57
  93   303  Robb Horesorsky                               @ 00:12:24
  94   341  Mansur Nurullah         Berkeley Bike Club    @ 00:12:34
  95   360  Tim Schoeny(+35)        NM Sports & Wellnes   @ 00:12:54
  96   293  Geoff Godsey            Team REI              @ 00:13:14
  97   381  Aaron Wilkinson         La Grange             @ 00:13:15
  98   288  William Fox(+35)        Ochsner               @ 00:13:26
  99   365  Stevan Simich           Rocky Mounts          @ 00:13:46
 100   323  Donald Lewis(+35)       Basement Bargain Bik  @ 00:13:52
 101   306  Steve Ilg(+35)          Encino Cyclery        @ 00:14:01
 102   254  Luis Balbuena           Merlin-Synergy        @ 00:14:11
 103   289  Lewis Freed(+35)        Honeywell             @ 00:14:40
 104   377  Eric Warnsman           Land of Sky           @ 00:14:43
 105   313  Stephen Knight-WilliamsoiHighway.net          @ 00:14:51
 106   299  Stephen Hetzel          AST Sports Science    @ 00:14:53
 107   297  Justin Hawkins          LBCR                  @ 00:14:56
 108   374  Adam Vera               Team El Paso          @ 00:15:37
 109   279  James Englert           AST Sports Science    @ 00:15:37
 110   294  Neil Grant              PP Velo               @ 00:15:46
 111   389  Mark Adams                                    @ 00:16:07
 112   348  Stuart Press            La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:16:22
 113   328  Billy Masterson         ACA Rocky Mounts      @ 00:16:55
 114   350  Jonathan Rath(+35)      Ochsner               @ 00:17:13
 115   342  Leo O'Connor            Utah Premier          @ 00:18:27
 116   274  Dan Distefano(+35)      Bargain Basement Bik  @ 00:18:45
 117   373  Scott Valdez            Wolf Creek Cycles     @ 00:19:05
 118   286  Daniel Folmar           St. Louis Cyclones    @ 00:19:33
 119   267  Michael Cimbura(+35)    BRAC                  @ 00:20:52
 120   368  Brad Stewart(+35)                             @ 00:23:01
 121   276  Darrin Eisman(+35)                            @ 00:23:13
 122   386  Greg Olbright(+35)                            @ 00:23:44
 123   353  Steve Richards(+35)     River City Racing     @ 00:24:04
 124   291  David Gates(+35)        ICE                   @ 00:25:18
 125   312  Joseph Klein            Champions Racing Tea  @ 00:25:51
 126   255  Craig Barholomaus       Team REI              @ 00:26:30
 127   383  David Wykoff            Velo Del Norte        @ 00:27:12
 128   260  John Boland(+35)        Ochsner               @ 00:28:15
 129   269  Christopher Coolmann    Honeywell Cycling     @ 00:29:05
 130   344  Phillip Peraro          BCP-Boulder Beer      @ 00:34:45
 131   266  Chip Chilson(+35)       Peak Racing Team      @ 00:35:15
 132   277  James Eller             REI Dallas            @ 00:36:04
 133   263  Oscar Celis             Northwest             @ 00:41:46
 134   384  Patrick Young           SafeKids              @ 01:06:18
Results courtesy of Cycling Results, Ltd., Los Alamos, NM
2000 Tour of the Gila Stage Race
Stage   3, Inner Loop Road Race, 73 miles,  21.4 MPH
Men, Cat. 3/Masters
 
Place   Time      Bib #   Name                     Club              B/P
==== ===========  ====  ====================  ====================  ====
   1 03:24:37.00   369  Tom Stewart(+35)      Team Soliton        
   2 03:24:38.00   302  Adam Hoppe            Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
   3 03:24:38.00   363  Bart Sheldrake(+35)   Cody Racing/Burger K
   4 03:24:50.00   295  Shawn Hadley          FRCA                
   5 03:26:17.00   264  Michael Chapman       Velo Del Norte      
   6 03:26:17.00   252  Alex Andel            iHighway.net        
   7 03:26:17.00   315  Mike Larsen           Pro Peloton         
   8 03:26:17.00   253  Mark Anderson         Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
   9 03:26:17.00   272  Pete Dahle            Telluriders Velo Clu
  10 03:26:17.00   327  Michael Martin        Thomas Toyata       
  11 03:26:17.00   376  Cody Waite            Pro Peleton Velo    
  12 03:26:17.00   364  Curt Shellman(+35)    River City Racing   
  13 03:26:17.00   316  Kurt Larson           New Mexico Velo Spor
  14 03:26:17.00   321  Scott Leonard(+35)    Bargain Basement Bik
  15 03:26:17.00   317  Eric Le Maitre        Team Sol            
  16 03:26:17.00   304  Josh Horowitz         La Grange/Bristol Fa
  17 03:26:17.00   333  Dave Millward(+35)                        
  18 03:26:17.00   309  Jason Karew           Toyota/Great Lakes  
  19 03:26:17.00   346  Doug Powell(+35)      Bike Masters        
  20 03:26:17.00   359  David Schmidt         Team RPM            
  21 03:26:17.00   258  Gabriel Blanco        Utah Premier        
  22 03:26:17.00   325  Peter Lopinto         Northeastern Hardwar
  23 03:26:17.00   338  Dwight Nelson(+35)    Le Scomparse        
  24 03:26:17.00   250  Franck Abate(+35)     Sear                
  25 03:26:17.00   352  Dave Reid(+35)        ProCon              
  26 03:26:17.00   284  Michael Fallon        Louisville Velo Club
  27 03:26:17.00   287  Shannon Fox(+35)      Cody Racing         
  28 03:26:17.00   378  Mark Weideman(+35)    Velo Club La Grange 
  29 03:26:17.00   262  Kenny Brown           HCC Contes          
  30 03:26:17.00   285  Dennis Farrell(+35)   Red Rocks Velo      
  31 03:26:17.00   336  Eric Murphy           Red Stick           
  32 03:26:17.00   257  Ian Birlem            Pro Peloton Velo    
  33 03:28:17.00   324  Michael Longmire(+35  NM Sports & Wellness
  34 03:28:23.00   330  Troy Mault            Pro Peloton Velo    
  35 03:30:22.00   375  Carlos Vulgamott      Sear                
  36 03:32:32.00   334  Nathan Mitchell       Giant Domenics      
  37 03:32:50.00   282  Hank Esperon          Mountain Max.com Cyc
  38 03:32:51.00   318  Garrett Le Mire       Bicycles of Ojai    
  39 03:33:07.00   271  Raul Cortez           Big Gear            
  40 03:34:02.00   256  John Bernardin        Velo Del Norte      
  41 03:34:39.00   345  Danny Poulson         Grand Valley Velo   
  42 03:34:41.00   347  Eric Poulson          Grand Valley Velo   
  43 03:35:52.00   328  Billy Masterson       ACA Rocky Mounts    
  44 03:36:53.00   273  Andrew Dietrich       BCP-Boulder Beer    
  45 03:36:53.00   281  Jon Erskine           Los Gatos Bike Race 
  46 03:36:53.00   370  Brett Stoeckelmann                        
  47 03:36:53.00   367  Ryan Starr            Denver Velo         
  48 03:36:53.00   291  David Gates(+35)      ICE                 
  49 03:36:53.00   329  Joe Mastoras          Telluriders Velo Clu
  50 03:36:53.00   276  Darrin Eisman(+35)                        
  51 03:36:53.00   259  Karl Bordine                              
  52 03:36:53.00   270  Guillermo Correa(+35  Team SOL            
  53 03:36:53.00   298  Bill Heob(+35)        Landis Cyclery      
  54 03:36:53.00   308  Gilbert Juarez        Team SOL            
  55 03:37:32.00   354  William Robinson      Pro Peloton Velo    
  56 03:37:35.00   350  Jonathan Rath(+35)    Ochsner             
  57 03:37:38.00   319  Mark Leffler          Rocknasiuu          
  58 03:37:38.00   283  Mark Falcon(+35)      Fair Wheel Racing Te
  59 03:37:44.00   313  Stephen Knight-Willi  iHighway.net        
  60 03:37:44.00   383  David Wykoff          Velo Del Norte      
  61 03:38:02.00   372  Doug Terrell          Honeywell Cycling   
  62 03:38:10.00   335  Richard Moore(+35)    Bargain Basement Bic
  63 03:38:12.00   365  Stevan Simich         Rocky Mounts        
  64 03:38:21.00   341  Mansur Nurullah       Berkeley Bike Club  
  65 03:38:36.00   371  John Swing            Arapho Warrior Cycli
  66 03:40:19.00   332  Carlos Mendigochea    La Grange/Bristol Fa
  67 03:40:19.00   275  Jason Dykstra         Sear                
  68 03:40:19.00   311  Ken Kisiel            Velo Del Norte      
  69 03:40:37.00   296  Kenneth Halal(+35)    Honeywell Cycling   
  70 03:43:39.00   265  Kindler Chase         Mountain Max.com Cyc
  71 03:43:58.00   280  Steve Erb(+35)        South East Area Ride
  72 03:43:58.00   322  Graham Long           St. Louis Cycling   
  73 03:44:01.00   355  Michael Rosson(+35)   Team SOL            
  74 03:44:01.00   337  Gary Nadeau(+35)      Pacific Velo        
  75 03:44:01.00   388  Jeff Hoppert                              
  76 03:44:20.00   301  Craig Hilton(+35)     Red Rocks Velo      
  77 03:44:24.00   357  Jamie Ryan-White      iHighway.net        
  78 03:45:33.00   292  George Gatseos        Grand Valley Velo   
  79 03:48:39.00   343  Todd Ovard            Denver Velo         
  80 03:48:55.00   261  Jonathan Bravman      Rocky Mounts        
  81 03:49:12.00   331  David Maxwell         Landis Cyclery      
  82 03:49:12.00   310  Justin Kennedy        La Grange/Bristol Fa
  83 03:50:18.00   358  Charles Schelberg     Ochsner             
  84 03:50:18.00   288  William Fox(+35)      Ochsner             
  85 03:50:21.00   300  Michael Hillenbrand                       
  86 03:50:26.00   314  Wendell Lane(+35)     Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  87 03:50:28.00   326  Andy Martin           SafeKids            
  88 03:50:30.00   360  Tim Schoeny(+35)      NM Sports & Wellnes 
  89 03:52:20.00   349  Christopher Price     TPRT-Team Stealth   
  90 03:54:52.00   320  Paul Leichtle         Sear                
  91 03:55:42.00   389  Mark Adams                                
  92 03:59:30.00   290  Jay Freyensee         LGBRA/CIENA         
  93 03:59:30.00   289  Lewis Freed(+35)      Honeywell           
  94 03:59:30.00   294  Neil Grant            PP Velo             
  95 03:59:30.00   306  Steve Ilg(+35)        Encino Cyclery      
  96 04:00:37.00   348  Stuart Press          La Grange/Bristol Fa
  97 04:03:53.00   382  Don Williams(+35)     Honeywell Racing    
  98 04:03:53.00   386  Greg Olbright(+35)                        
  99 04:05:17.00   297  Justin Hawkins        LBCR                
 100 04:06:56.00   293  Geoff Godsey          Team REI            
 101 04:08:11.00   260  John Boland(+35)      Ochsner             
 102 04:08:11.00   374  Adam Vera             Team El Paso        
 103 04:08:57.00   279  James Englert         AST Sports Science  
 104 04:09:11.00   274  Dan Distefano(+35)    Bargain Basement Bik
 105 04:09:19.00   299  Stephen Hetzel        AST Sports Science  
 106 04:13:42.00   373  Scott Valdez          Wolf Creek Cycles   
 107 04:15:08.00   342  Leo O'Connor          Utah Premier        
 108 04:20:35.00   254  Luis Balbuena         Merlin-Synergy      
 109 04:20:39.00   353  Steve Richards(+35)   River City Racing   
 110 04:20:39.00   266  Chip Chilson(+35)     Peak Racing Team    
 111 04:25:54.00   267  Michael Cimbura(+35)  BRAC                
Results courtesy of Cycling Results, Ltd., Los Alamos, NM
2000 Tour of the Gila Stage Race
Men, Cat. 3/Masters
Stage  3, Individual General Classification
Fin  Bib#    Rider                   Club                  Time
===  ====  ======================  ====================  ===========
   1   376  Cody Waite              Pro Peleton Velo        07:27:44
   2   315  Mike Larsen             Pro Peloton           @ 00:00:57
   3   363  Bart Sheldrake(+35)     Cody Racing/Burger K  @ 00:01:12
   4   369  Tom Stewart(+35)        Team Soliton          @ 00:01:15
   5   378  Mark Weideman(+35)      Velo Club La Grange   @ 00:01:30
   6   327  Michael Martin          Thomas Toyata         @ 00:01:34
   7   262  Kenny Brown             HCC Contes            @ 00:01:36
   8   252  Alex Andel              iHighway.net          @ 00:01:53
   9   346  Doug Powell(+35)        Bike Masters          @ 00:02:09
  10   364  Curt Shellman(+35)      River City Racing     @ 00:02:13
  11   272  Pete Dahle              Telluriders Velo Clu  @ 00:02:38
  12   258  Gabriel Blanco          Utah Premier          @ 00:02:40
  13   257  Ian Birlem              Pro Peloton Velo      @ 00:02:55
  14   352  Dave Reid(+35)          ProCon                @ 00:03:06
  15   321  Scott Leonard(+35)      Bargain Basement Bik  @ 00:03:29
  16   338  Dwight Nelson(+35)      Le Scomparse          @ 00:03:47
  17   285  Dennis Farrell(+35)     Red Rocks Velo        @ 00:03:50
  18   295  Shawn Hadley            FRCA                  @ 00:03:57
  19   264  Michael Chapman         Velo Del Norte        @ 00:03:59
  20   302  Adam Hoppe              Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:04:01
  21   316  Kurt Larson             New Mexico Velo Spor  @ 00:04:17
  22   250  Franck Abate(+35)       Sear                  @ 00:04:47
  23   317  Eric Le Maitre          Team Sol              @ 00:04:56
  24   359  David Schmidt           Team RPM              @ 00:05:09
  25   336  Eric Murphy             Red Stick             @ 00:05:36
  26   324  Michael Longmire(+35)   NM Sports & Wellness  @ 00:05:48
  27   304  Josh Horowitz           La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:05:57
  28   309  Jason Karew             Toyota/Great Lakes    @ 00:06:23
  29   287  Shannon Fox(+35)        Cody Racing           @ 00:07:31
  30   325  Peter Lopinto           Northeastern Hardwar  @ 00:07:41
  31   333  Dave Millward(+35)                            @ 00:08:49
  32   284  Michael Fallon          Louisville Velo Club  @ 00:09:03
  33   253  Mark Anderson           Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:09:36
  34   375  Carlos Vulgamott        Sear                  @ 00:10:41
  35   318  Garrett Le Mire         Bicycles of Ojai      @ 00:11:43
  36   334  Nathan Mitchell         Giant Domenics        @ 00:13:16
  37   367  Ryan Starr              Denver Velo           @ 00:13:58
  38   256  John Bernardin          Velo Del Norte        @ 00:14:35
  39   345  Danny Poulson           Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:14:43
  40   370  Brett Stoeckelmann                            @ 00:15:06
  41   271  Raul Cortez             Big Gear              @ 00:15:29
  42   372  Doug Terrell            Honeywell Cycling     @ 00:16:15
  43   270  Guillermo Correa(+35)   Team SOL              @ 00:16:21
  44   282  Hank Esperon            Mountain Max.com Cyc  @ 00:16:40
  45   259  Karl Bordine                                  @ 00:17:01
  46   281  Jon Erskine             Los Gatos Bike Race   @ 00:17:07
  47   329  Joe Mastoras            Telluriders Velo Clu  @ 00:17:07
  48   298  Bill Heob(+35)          Landis Cyclery        @ 00:17:32
  49   283  Mark Falcon(+35)        Fair Wheel Racing Te  @ 00:18:05
  50   335  Richard Moore(+35)      Bargain Basement Bic  @ 00:19:13
  51   354  William Robinson        Pro Peloton Velo      @ 00:19:15
  52   347  Eric Poulson            Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:19:18
  53   319  Mark Leffler            Rocknasiuu            @ 00:20:10
  54   308  Gilbert Juarez          Team SOL              @ 00:21:26
  55   273  Andrew Dietrich         BCP-Boulder Beer      @ 00:21:34
  56   357  Jamie Ryan-White        iHighway.net          @ 00:21:39
  57   265  Kindler Chase           Mountain Max.com Cyc  @ 00:21:56
  58   371  John Swing              Arapho Warrior Cycli  @ 00:22:24
  59   311  Ken Kisiel              Velo Del Norte        @ 00:22:55
  60   332  Carlos Mendigochea      La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:22:59
  61   296  Kenneth Halal(+35)      Honeywell Cycling     @ 00:24:03
  62   341  Mansur Nurullah         Berkeley Bike Club    @ 00:24:38
  63   337  Gary Nadeau(+35)        Pacific Velo          @ 00:24:58
  64   275  Jason Dykstra           Sear                  @ 00:25:06
  65   365  Stevan Simich           Rocky Mounts          @ 00:25:41
  66   313  Stephen Knight-WilliamsoiHighway.net          @ 00:26:18
  67   328  Billy Masterson         ACA Rocky Mounts      @ 00:26:30
  68   326  Andy Martin             SafeKids              @ 00:26:31
  69   292  George Gatseos          Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:26:37
  70   280  Steve Erb(+35)          South East Area Ride  @ 00:27:27
  71   301  Craig Hilton(+35)       Red Rocks Velo        @ 00:27:39
  72   388  Jeff Hoppert                                  @ 00:27:59
  73   322  Graham Long             St. Louis Cycling     @ 00:28:06
  74   300  Michael Hillenbrand                           @ 00:28:16
  75   350  Jonathan Rath(+35)      Ochsner               @ 00:28:31
  76   355  Michael Rosson(+35)     Team SOL              @ 00:28:46
  77   331  David Maxwell           Landis Cyclery        @ 00:29:22
  78   343  Todd Ovard              Denver Velo           @ 00:29:43
  79   261  Jonathan Bravman        Rocky Mounts          @ 00:31:33
  80   310  Justin Kennedy          La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:31:52
  81   349  Christopher Price       TPRT-Team Stealth     @ 00:33:23
  82   358  Charles Schelberg       Ochsner               @ 00:33:25
  83   276  Darrin Eisman(+35)                            @ 00:33:49
  84   291  David Gates(+35)        ICE                   @ 00:35:54
  85   314  Wendell Lane(+35)       Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:36:06
  86   320  Paul Leichtle           Sear                  @ 00:36:49
  87   360  Tim Schoeny(+35)        NM Sports & Wellnes   @ 00:37:07
  88   288  William Fox(+35)        Ochsner               @ 00:37:27
  89   383  David Wykoff            Velo Del Norte        @ 00:38:39
  90   290  Jay Freyensee           LGBRA/CIENA           @ 00:42:54
  91   382  Don Williams(+35)       Honeywell Racing      @ 00:45:16
  92   389  Mark Adams                                    @ 00:45:32
  93   306  Steve Ilg(+35)          Encino Cyclery        @ 00:47:14
  94   289  Lewis Freed(+35)        Honeywell             @ 00:47:53
  95   294  Neil Grant              PP Velo               @ 00:48:59
  96   348  Stuart Press            La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:50:42
  97   297  Justin Hawkins          LBCR                  @ 00:53:56
  98   386  Greg Olbright(+35)                            @ 01:01:35
Results courtesy of Cycling Results, Ltd., Los Alamos, NM
2000 Tour of the Gila Stage Race
Stage   5, Gila Monster Road Race, 66 miles,  20.9 MPH
Men, Cat. 3/Masters
  
Place   Time      Bib #   Name                     Club              B/P
==== ===========  ====  ====================  ====================  ====
   1 03:09:43.00   364  Curt Shellman(+35)    River City Racing     -15"
   2 03:09:52.00   363  Bart Sheldrake(+35)   Cody Racing/Burger K  -20"
   3 03:09:52.00   278  Brian Ellis           Team Stealth-Twin Pe   -5"
   4 03:09:57.00   258  Gabriel Blanco        Utah Premier        
   5 03:10:03.00   369  Tom Stewart(+35)      Team Soliton        
   6 03:10:03.00   272  Pete Dahle            Telluriders Velo Clu
   7 03:10:05.00   378  Mark Weideman(+35)    Velo Club La Grange 
   8 03:10:11.00   356  Jacob Rubelt          SafeKids            
   9 03:10:11.00   376  Cody Waite            Pro Peleton Velo    
  10 03:11:18.00   295  Shawn Hadley          FRCA                
  11 03:11:19.00   327  Michael Martin        Thomas Toyata       
  12 03:11:26.00   315  Mike Larsen           Pro Peloton         
  13 03:12:07.00   387  Richard Pego          LGBRA               
  14 03:12:13.00   307  David Jaeger(+35)     Southbay Wheelmen   
  15 03:12:16.00   329  Joe Mastoras          Telluriders Velo Clu
  16 03:12:18.00   321  Scott Leonard(+35)    Bargain Basement Bik
  17 03:12:20.00   352  Dave Reid(+35)        ProCon              
  18 03:12:22.00   305  Greg Hritzo           Landis              
  19 03:12:23.00   316  Kurt Larson           New Mexico Velo Spor
  20 03:12:30.00   250  Franck Abate(+35)     Sear                
  21 03:12:31.00   304  Josh Horowitz         La Grange/Bristol Fa
  22 03:12:34.00   251  Jon Alegranti         Schwinn/GDLO Circle 
  23 03:12:46.00   309  Jason Karew           Toyota/Great Lakes  
  24 03:12:55.00   334  Nathan Mitchell       Giant Domenics      
  25 03:12:55.00   328  Billy Masterson       ACA Rocky Mounts    
  26 03:13:00.00   367  Ryan Starr            Denver Velo         
  27 03:13:00.00   333  Dave Millward(+35)                        
  28 03:13:03.00   335  Richard Moore(+35)    Bargain Basement Bic
  29 03:13:03.00   361  Nicholaus Schreiber   Presteza            
  30 03:13:03.00   302  Adam Hoppe            Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  31 03:13:03.00   370  Brett Stoeckelmann                        
  32 03:13:03.00   346  Doug Powell(+35)      Bike Masters        
  33 03:13:03.00   252  Alex Andel            iHighway.net        
  34 03:13:03.00   257  Ian Birlem            Pro Peloton Velo    
  35 03:13:03.00   264  Michael Chapman       Velo Del Norte      
  36 03:13:03.00   262  Kenny Brown           HCC Contes          
  37 03:13:03.00   338  Dwight Nelson(+35)    Le Scomparse        
  38 03:13:03.00   347  Eric Poulson          Grand Valley Velo   
  39 03:13:03.00   284  Michael Fallon        Louisville Velo Club
  40 03:13:05.00   345  Danny Poulson         Grand Valley Velo   
  41 03:13:12.00   325  Peter Lopinto         Northeastern Hardwar
  42 03:13:12.00   343  Todd Ovard            Denver Velo         
  43 03:13:12.00   371  John Swing            Arapho Warrior Cycli
  44 03:13:12.00   330  Troy Mault            Pro Peloton Velo    
  45 03:13:16.00   324  Michael Longmire(+35  NM Sports & Wellness
  46 03:13:20.00   336  Eric Murphy           Red Stick           
  47 03:13:24.00   296  Kenneth Halal(+35)    Honeywell Cycling   
  48 03:14:26.00   285  Dennis Farrell(+35)   Red Rocks Velo      
  49 03:14:26.00   317  Eric Le Maitre        Team Sol            
  50 03:14:30.00   256  John Bernardin        Velo Del Norte      
  51 03:14:34.00   253  Mark Anderson         Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  52 03:16:04.00   271  Raul Cortez           Big Gear              -10"
  53 03:16:12.00   375  Carlos Vulgamott      Sear                
  54 03:16:29.00   372  Doug Terrell          Honeywell Cycling   
  55 03:16:52.00   308  Gilbert Juarez        Team SOL            
  56 03:18:18.00   276  Darrin Eisman(+35)                        
  57 03:18:28.00   357  Jamie Ryan-White      iHighway.net        
  58 03:18:45.00   291  David Gates(+35)      ICE                 
  59 03:18:45.00   359  David Schmidt         Team RPM            
  60 03:18:51.00   313  Stephen Knight-Willi  iHighway.net        
  61 03:18:58.00   259  Karl Bordine                              
  62 03:18:58.00   298  Bill Heob(+35)        Landis Cyclery      
  63 03:19:28.00   379  Jeffrey Welch(+35)    SafeKids            
  64 03:19:41.00   341  Mansur Nurullah       Berkeley Bike Club  
  65 03:19:42.00   283  Mark Falcon(+35)      Fair Wheel Racing Te
  66 03:19:55.00   261  Jonathan Bravman      Rocky Mounts        
  67 03:19:42.00   322  Graham Long           St. Louis Cycling   
  68 03:19:55.00   388  Jeff Hoppert                              
  69 03:21:29.00   290  Jay Freyensee         LGBRA/CIENA         
  70 03:21:32.00   320  Paul Leichtle         Sear                
  71 03:21:49.00   354  William Robinson      Pro Peloton Velo    
  72 03:23:05.00   360  Tim Schoeny(+35)      NM Sports & Wellnes 
  73 03:24:17.00   332  Carlos Mendigochea    La Grange/Bristol Fa
  74 03:24:19.00   281  Jon Erskine           Los Gatos Bike Race 
  75 03:24:19.00   314  Wendell Lane(+35)     Bikes Plus/Zia Velo 
  76 03:24:22.00   382  Don Williams(+35)     Honeywell Racing    
  77 03:24:24.00   273  Andrew Dietrich       BCP-Boulder Beer    
  78 03:26:03.00   365  Stevan Simich         Rocky Mounts        
  79 03:26:49.00   349  Christopher Price     TPRT-Team Stealth   
  80 03:26:57.00   287  Shannon Fox(+35)      Cody Racing         
  81 03:28:19.00   355  Michael Rosson(+35)   Team SOL            
  82 03:30:23.00   275  Jason Dykstra         Sear                
  83 03:30:23.00   292  George Gatseos        Grand Valley Velo   
  84 03:32:57.00   383  David Wykoff          Velo Del Norte      
  85 03:34:23.00   350  Jonathan Rath(+35)    Ochsner             
  86 03:35:33.00   301  Craig Hilton(+35)     Red Rocks Velo      
  87 03:37:21.00   306  Steve Ilg(+35)        Encino Cyclery      
  88 03:37:51.00   289  Lewis Freed(+35)      Honeywell           
  89 03:41:33.00   288  William Fox(+35)      Ochsner             
  90 03:41:44.00   297  Justin Hawkins        LBCR                
  91 03:44:30.00   389  Mark Adams                                
Results courtesy of Cycling Results, Ltd., Los Alamos, NM
2000 Tour of the Gila Stage Race
Men, Cat. 3/Masters
Stage  5, Individual General Classification
                  
Fin  Bib#    Rider                   Club                  Time
===  ====  ======================  ====================  ===========
   1   376  Cody Waite              Pro Peleton Velo        11:29:09
   2   356  Jacob Rubelt            SafeKids              @ 00:00:16
   3   363  Bart Sheldrake(+35)     Cody Racing/Burger K  @ 00:00:33
   4   369  Tom Stewart(+35)        Team Soliton          @ 00:01:07
   5   278  Brian Ellis             Team Stealth-Twin Pe  @ 00:01:11
   6   378  Mark Weideman(+35)      Velo Club La Grange   @ 00:01:24
   7   364  Curt Shellman(+35)      River City Racing     @ 00:01:30
   8   315  Mike Larsen             Pro Peloton           @ 00:01:57
   9   258  Gabriel Blanco          Utah Premier          @ 00:02:26
  10   272  Pete Dahle              Telluriders Velo Clu  @ 00:02:30
  11   327  Michael Martin          Thomas Toyata         @ 00:02:42
  12   262  Kenny Brown             HCC Contes            @ 00:04:28
  13   252  Alex Andel              iHighway.net          @ 00:04:45
  14   346  Doug Powell(+35)        Bike Masters          @ 00:05:01
  15   295  Shawn Hadley            FRCA                  @ 00:05:04
  16   352  Dave Reid(+35)          ProCon                @ 00:05:15
  17   321  Scott Leonard(+35)      Bargain Basement Bik  @ 00:05:36
  18   257  Ian Birlem              Pro Peloton Velo      @ 00:05:47
  19   316  Kurt Larson             New Mexico Velo Spor  @ 00:06:29
  20   305  Greg Hritzo             Landis                @ 00:06:33
  21   338  Dwight Nelson(+35)      Le Scomparse          @ 00:06:39
  22   307  David Jaeger(+35)       Southbay Wheelmen     @ 00:06:42
  23   251  Jon Alegranti           Schwinn/GDLO Circle   @ 00:06:49
  24   264  Michael Chapman         Velo Del Norte        @ 00:06:51
  25   302  Adam Hoppe              Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:06:53
  26   250  Franck Abate(+35)       Sear                  @ 00:07:22
  27   387  Richard Pego            LGBRA                 @ 00:08:03
  28   285  Dennis Farrell(+35)     Red Rocks Velo        @ 00:08:05
  29   304  Josh Horowitz           La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:08:17
  30   336  Eric Murphy             Red Stick             @ 00:08:45
  31   309  Jason Karew             Toyota/Great Lakes    @ 00:08:58
  32   317  Eric Le Maitre          Team Sol              @ 00:09:11
  33   324  Michael Longmire(+35)   NM Sports & Wellness  @ 00:09:32
  34   361  Nicholaus Schreiber     Presteza              @ 00:09:39
  35   325  Peter Lopinto           Northeastern Hardwar  @ 00:10:42
  36   333  Dave Millward(+35)                            @ 00:11:38
  37   284  Michael Fallon          Louisville Velo Club  @ 00:11:55
  38   359  David Schmidt           Team RPM              @ 00:13:59
  39   253  Mark Anderson           Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:14:15
  40   334  Nathan Mitchell         Giant Domenics        @ 00:16:00
  41   375  Carlos Vulgamott        Sear                  @ 00:16:42
  42   367  Ryan Starr              Denver Velo           @ 00:16:47
  43   345  Danny Poulson           Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:17:37
  44   370  Brett Stoeckelmann                            @ 00:18:14
  45   256  John Bernardin          Velo Del Norte        @ 00:18:54
  46   329  Joe Mastoras            Telluriders Velo Clu  @ 00:19:28
  47   271  Raul Cortez             Big Gear              @ 00:21:12
  48   335  Richard Moore(+35)      Bargain Basement Bic  @ 00:22:05
  49   372  Doug Terrell            Honeywell Cycling     @ 00:22:49
  50   259  Karl Bordine                                  @ 00:25:48
  51   287  Shannon Fox(+35)        Cody Racing           @ 00:26:25
  52   347  Eric Poulson            Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:27:15
  53   283  Mark Falcon(+35)        Fair Wheel Racing Te  @ 00:27:52
  54   298  Bill Heob(+35)          Landis Cyclery        @ 00:28:19
  55   308  Gilbert Juarez          Team SOL              @ 00:28:23
  56   328  Billy Masterson         ACA Rocky Mounts      @ 00:29:14
  57   371  John Swing              Arapho Warrior Cycli  @ 00:29:33
  58   357  Jamie Ryan-White        iHighway.net          @ 00:30:12
  59   296  Kenneth Halal(+35)      Honeywell Cycling     @ 00:31:10
  60   281  Jon Erskine             Los Gatos Bike Race   @ 00:31:15
  61   379  Jeffrey Welch(+35)      SafeKids              @ 00:32:37
  62   343  Todd Ovard              Denver Velo           @ 00:32:44
  63   341  Mansur Nurullah         Berkeley Bike Club    @ 00:34:24
  64   313  Stephen Knight-WilliamsoiHighway.net          @ 00:34:58
  65   354  William Robinson        Pro Peloton Velo      @ 00:36:58
  66   332  Carlos Mendigochea      La Grange/Bristol Fa  @ 00:37:05
  67   322  Graham Long             St. Louis Cycling     @ 00:37:37
  68   388  Jeff Hoppert                                  @ 00:38:22
  69   261  Jonathan Bravman        Rocky Mounts          @ 00:41:17
  70   273  Andrew Dietrich         BCP-Boulder Beer      @ 00:41:52
  71   365  Stevan Simich           Rocky Mounts          @ 00:43:27
  72   275  Jason Dykstra           Sear                  @ 00:45:18
  73   291  David Gates(+35)        ICE                   @ 00:46:13
  74   355  Michael Rosson(+35)     Team SOL              @ 00:46:44
  75   292  George Gatseos          Grand Valley Velo     @ 00:47:05
  76   320  Paul Leichtle           Sear                  @ 00:49:57
  77   349  Christopher Price       TPRT-Team Stealth     @ 00:50:01
  78   360  Tim Schoeny(+35)        NM Sports & Wellnes   @ 00:50:01
  79   276  Darrin Eisman(+35)                            @ 00:50:43
  80   314  Wendell Lane(+35)       Bikes Plus/Zia Velo   @ 00:50:53
  81   290  Jay Freyensee           LGBRA/CIENA           @ 00:56:32
  82   301  Craig Hilton(+35)       Red Rocks Velo        @ 00:56:32
  83   350  Jonathan Rath(+35)      Ochsner               @ 00:57:48
  84   382  Don Williams(+35)       Honeywell Racing      @ 00:59:43
  85   383  David Wykoff            Velo Del Norte        @ 01:01:25
  86   288  William Fox(+35)        Ochsner               @ 01:09:05
  87   306  Steve Ilg(+35)          Encino Cyclery        @ 01:19:29
  88   389  Mark Adams                                    @ 01:24:34
  89   289  Lewis Freed(+35)        Honeywell             @ 01:24:58
  90   297  Justin Hawkins          LBCR                  @ 01:32:14
Results courtesy of Cycling Results, Ltd., Los Alamos, NM

Back to Homepage