2008 Tour of the Gila

 
2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
	Silver City, NM
	4/30/2008 2:44:58 PM
MEN PRO 1	Stage 1  Road Race  Results
PL	TIME	@ TIME	B / P	BIB #	NAME	TEAM	HOMETOWN	STATE	LICENSE
	1	3:55:44	0:00:00	-	00:15	59	Ladino Vega  Gregorio	TECOS	45
	2	3:56:10	0:00:26	-	00:10	21	Colby  Anthony	Colavita Sutter Home p/b 	Durango	CO	118320
	3	3:56:25	0:00:41	-	00:05	23	Colex Tepoz  Bernardo	TECOS	MEX1983070
	4	3:56:36	0:00:52	  	  	101	Swindlehurst  Burke	BISSELL PRO CYCLING 	Salt Lake City	UT	USAC005122
	5	3:56:47	0:01:03	  	  	40	Grabinger  Michael	Successful Living Pro Cycling	Flagstaff	AZ	231701
	6	3:57:07	0:01:23	  	  	32	England  Justin	Toyota-United	Boulder	CO	184181
	7	3:57:07	0:01:23	  	  	115	Wren  Tyler	Colavita Sutter Home p/b 	Linden	NJ	121621
	8	3:57:12	0:01:28	  	  	9	Baldwin  Chris	Toyota-United	Boulder	CO	2384
	9	3:57:16	0:01:32	  	  	85	Routley  Will	Symmetrics Cycling	Whistler	BC	CAN1983052
	10	3:57:16	0:01:32	  	  	118	Zirbel  Tom	BISSELL PRO CYCLING 	Boulder	CO	209308
	11	3:57:23	0:01:39	  	  	112	White  Bradley	Successful Living Pro Cycling	Denver	CO	247483
	12	3:57:26	0:01:42	  	  	75	Oyarzun Guinez  	TECOS	Chile	620
	13	3:57:56	0:02:12	  	  	74	Olson  Aaron	BISSELL PRO CYCLING 	Santa Barbara	CA	USAC005461
	14	3:57:58	0:02:14	  	  	111	Wherry  Chris	Toyota-United	Durango	CO	52780
	15	3:58:03	0:02:19	  	  	120	?  ?
	16	3:58:17	0:02:33	  	  	19	Clarke  Jonny	Toyota-United	Newport Beach	CA	302195
	17	3:58:30	0:02:46	  	  	51	Jensen  Brian	Successful Living Pro Cycling	Lawrence	KS	185340
	18	3:58:30	0:02:46	  	  	6	Arenas Machorro  Eder	Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team	Tlaxcala	MEX1985072
	19	3:58:46	0:03:02	-	00:10	50	Jacques-Maynes  	BISSELL PRO CYCLING 	Watsonville	CA	19780922
	20	3:58:52	0:03:08	  	  	33	Esparza Munoz  Fausto	TECOS	MEX1974060
	21	3:59:10	0:03:26	  	  	76	Peterson  Tom	Slipstream-Chipotle	Snoqualmie	WA	130777
	22	3:59:19	0:03:35	  	  	69	Matamoros Navarro  	TECOS	MEX1980090
	23	3:59:31	0:03:47	  	  	99	Sonntag  Ben	Kahala-LaGrange	Germany	HES109532-
	24	3:59:35	0:03:51	  	  	66	Magallanes  Juan 	TECOS	MEX1982020
	25	3:59:48	0:04:04	  	  	2	Alamillo Avila  Joel	Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team	Tlaxcala	MEX1979093
	26	3:59:48	0:04:04	  	  	4	Amaran  Luis	Colavita Sutter Home p/b 	Linden	NJ	271664
	27	3:59:52	0:04:08	  	  	91	Schreiber  Nick	Landis Trek	Tucson	AZ	93359
	28	3:59:59	0:04:15	  	  	26	Day  Ben	Toyota-United	Boulder	CO	270977
	29	4:00:20	0:04:36	  	  	22	Cole  Brad	Team Legacy Energy	Fort Collins	CO	215131
	30	4:00:34	0:04:50	  	  	73	Olheiser  Mike	Marx and Bensdorf 	Huntsville	AL	133375
	31	4:00:46	0:05:02	  	  	44	Guptill  Andrew	Colavita Sutter Home p/b 	Linden	NJ	118740
	32	4:00:58	0:05:14	  	  	47	Blackgrove  Heath	Toyota-United	Newport Beach	CA	701346
	33	4:01:09	0:05:25	  	  	12	Berger  Jared	Team Legacy Energy	Fort Collins	CO	200988
	34	4:01:09	0:05:25	  	  	42	Gray  Ian	Team Legacy Energy	Lincoln	NE	242562
	35	4:01:16	0:05:32	-	00:10	65	Macias Hernandez  	TECOS	MEX1982051
	36	4:01:35	0:05:51	  	  	100	Soto Quitl  Jose	Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team	Tlaxcala	MEX1975120
	37	4:02:04	0:06:20	  	  	105	Valenzuela  Christian	Successful Living Pro Cycling	Mexico	MEX1978102
	38	4:02:10	0:06:26	  	  	38	Gilyard  Jared	Colavita New Mexico	Tucson	AZ	226665
	39	4:02:24	0:06:40	  	  	109	Weinberg  Markus	Kahala-LaGrange	Germany	GER1983100
	40	4:02:27	0:06:43	  	  	53	Kem  Omer	BISSELL PRO CYCLING 	Santa Rosa	CA	19821004
	41	4:02:36	0:06:52	  	  	3	Alvarado  Jorge	Kahala-LaGrange	Guanajuoto, MEX	201024
	42	4:02:36	0:06:52	  	  	54	Kilun  Roman	HealthNet Maxxis	Berkeley	CA	153790
	43	4:02:49	0:07:05	  	  	7	Ayala Navarro  	Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team	Tlaxcala	MEX1977062
	44	4:03:05	0:07:21	  	  	83	Rosenthal  Lee	TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite	North Massapequa	NY	152244
	45	4:03:23	0:07:39	  	  	93	Seagrave  Matt	Kahala-LaGrange	Corpus Christi	TX	204828
	46	4:03:41	0:07:57	  	  	63	Luekens  Craig	TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite	New Haven	CT	205074
	47	4:03:43	0:07:59	  	  	89	Savidge  Walker	VMG/Felt/RGM	Austin	TX	192991
	48	4:03:49	0:08:05	  	  	34	Esposti  Paul	Team Legacy Energy	Fort Collins	CO	221903
	49	4:04:23	0:08:39	  	  	84	Rothe  Stefan	Marx and Bensdorf 	Austin	TX	205741
	50	4:04:25	0:08:41	  	  	87	Sanchez Sotelo  Jose	Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team	Tlaxcala	MEX1981041
	51	4:05:23	0:09:39	  	  	106	Vennell  Jeremy	BISSELL PRO CYCLING 	New Zealand	UN	NZL1980100
	52	4:05:23	0:09:39	  	  	28	Deeny  Sheldon	Empire Cycling Team	Fort Collins	CO	162195
	53	4:05:47	0:10:03	  	  	72	Nelson  David	Landis Trek	Tucson	AZ	141105
	54	4:06:15	0:10:31	  	  	14	Borrajo  Alejandro	Colavita Sutter Home p/b 	Linden	NJ	ARG1982111
	55	4:06:15	0:10:31	  	  	90	Schmitt  Morgan	BISSELL PRO CYCLING 	Seattle	WA	19850103
Results by D and L  Tech	Page 1 of 2
 
	2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
	Silver City, NM
	4/30/2008 2:44:59 PM
MEN PRO 1	Stage 1  Road Race  Results
PL	TIME	@ TIME	B / P	BIB #	NAME	TEAM	HOMETOWN	STATE	LICENSE
	56	4:07:11	0:11:27	  	  	36	Garcia  Jose Manuel	Toyota-United	Montebello	CA	18
	57	4:07:14	0:11:30	  	  	95	Shelden  Taylor	Team Rio Grande	Breckenridge	CO	211114
	58	4:07:49	0:12:05	  	  	43	Gunn  Curtis	Successful Living Pro Cycling	Tucson	AZ	51219
	59	4:08:34	0:12:50	  	  	49	Howard  Graham	BISSELL PRO CYCLING 	Grand Rapids	MI	19850221
	60	4:08:40	0:12:56	  	  	8	Baker  Jonathan	Vitamin Cottage	Boulder	CO	186350
	61	4:08:46	0:13:02	  	  	52	Johnson  Sam	Hagens Berman LLC Cycling 	Boise	ID	20832
	62	4:08:49	0:13:05	  	  	5	Anderson  Ryan	Symmetrics	Vancouver	BC	CAN1987072
	63	4:09:09	0:13:25	  	  	11	Bazzana  Alessandro	Successful Living Pro Cycling	Italy	257488
	64	4:09:14	0:13:30	  	  	92	Schultz  Andy	Kenda-Titus-Hayes	Missoula	MT	172534
	65	4:09:32	0:13:48	  	  	77	Porras  Gilberto	Rica Burguer	El Paso	TX	MEX1976080
	66	4:10:54	0:15:10	  	  	56	Krughoff  Allen	Team Rio Grande	Boulder	CO	161599
	67	4:11:35	0:15:51	  	  	113	Wiley  Joe	Kahala-LaGrange	227264
	68	4:11:47	0:16:03	  	  	102	Talansky  Andrew	TOSHIBA-Santo presented by 	Banner Elk	NC	242630
	69	4:13:15	0:17:31	  	  	13	Blickem  Ryan	Landis Trek	Tucson	AZ	83581
	70	4:13:34	0:17:50	  	  	20	Colavito  Kyle	Landis Trek	Tucson	AZ	190677
	71	4:13:42	0:17:58	  	  	46	Hamity  Ryan	Team Rio Grande	Boulder	CO	191416
	72	4:14:13	0:18:29	  	  	68	Mann  Phil	Team Legacy Energy	Fort Collins	CO	196817
	73	4:15:47	0:20:03	  	  	70	Mathis  Mike	Empire Cycling Team/CRCA	Rochester	NY	200845
	74	4:17:00	0:21:16	  	  	16	Carolan  Tim	Landis Trek	Tucson	AZ	55904
	75	4:17:44	0:22:00	  	  	37	Gazit  Yarden	Tel Aviv Cycling Club	Durango	CO	ISR19850725
	76	4:17:49	0:22:05	  	  	80	Ratcliff  Alister	Fiordifrutta	Durango	CO	193797
	77	4:17:49	0:22:05	  	  	108	Vogels  Henk	Toyota-United	Boulder	CO	188599
	78	4:19:48	0:24:04	  	  	29	Depaula  Tiago	Latinos Cycling Team	Marietta	GA	228341
	79	4:20:12	0:24:28	  	  	98	Singer  Noah	Kahala-LaGrange	Little Rock	AR	171313
	80	4:20:21	0:24:37	  	  	81	Reichardt  Randy	Vitamin Cottage P/B XP 	Boulder	CO	209784
	81	4:20:21	0:24:37	  	  	58	Kwon  Eddy	Mob Cyclery Racing	Golden	CO	91005
	82	4:20:22	0:24:38	  	  	107	Villela  Juan Pablo	Rica Burguer	Parral	UN	MEX1975121
	83	4:22:08	0:26:24	  	  	60	Liberles  Joshua	Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF	Albuquerque	NM	208558
	84	4:23:04	0:27:20	  	  	88	Saperstein  Joseph	Team Rio Grande	Fort Collins	CO	171671
	85	4:23:33	0:27:49	  	  	25	Coyle  Charles	Successful Living Pro Cycling	Boulder	CO	102604
	86	4:27:18	0:31:34	  	  	114	Winn  Chris	MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing	Ferny Creek	UN	INTL
	87	4:33:28	0:37:44	  	  	82	Reid  David	Landis Trek	Mesa	AZ	60513
	88	4:33:44	0:38:00	  	  	64	Luna Romero  Arturo	Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
	89	4:37:24	0:41:40	  	  	97	Silvey  Sam	Marx and Bensdorf 	Chattanooga	TN	180012
	90	4:37:54	0:42:10	  	  	110	Wells  Troy	Team CLIF BAR	Durango	CO	112599
	91	4:40:30	0:44:46	  	  	55	Koehn  Paul	Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar	Macon	MS	222436
	92	4:45:10	0:49:26	  	  	86	Rullo  Marco	Guinesse Cycling Team	Lake Oswego	ITA	ITA19760921
	93	4:45:20	0:49:36	  	  	48	Heydenrych  Ryan	Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / 	Pittsburg	KS	193798
	94	4:47:23	0:51:39	  	  	119	Suha  Kevin	Team Rio Grande	Colordo Springs	CO	1748383
Results by D and L  Tech	Page 2 of 2
 

 

2008 CHANGES
2008 Race Registration
2008 Race Sponsors2008 Rosters2008 Prize ListVolunteer Information
Race CoursesRace ArchivesLodging InformationHost HousingRace Leader Jersey
Contact Race Administration E@Mail — Contact Website Curator E@Mail

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page