2008 Tour of the Gila

 		2008 Tour of the Gila`
Silver City, NM
4/30/2008 2:46:02 PM
MEN PRO 1 TEAM GC AFTER STAGE 1
PL GC TIME @ TIME TEAM NAME
1 11:49:35 0:00:00 TECOS
2 11:51:48 0:02:13 BISSELL PRO CYCLING
3 11:52:17 0:02:42 Toyota-United
4 11:52:40 0:03:05 Successful Living Pro Cycling
5 11:53:05 0:03:30 Colavita Sutter Home p/b
6 11:59:53 0:10:18 Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
7 12:02:38 0:13:03 Team Legacy Energy
8 12:04:31 0:14:56 Kahala-LaGrange
9 12:18:54 0:29:19 Landis Trek
10 12:31:50 0:42:15 Team Rio Grande
11 12:42:21 0:52:46 Marx and Bensdorf/Trista 2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2008 2:45:35 PM
MEN PRO 1 Individual GC after stage 1
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
1 3:55:29 0:00:00 59 Ladino Vega Gregorio TECOS 45
2 3:56:00 0:00:31 21 Colby Anthony Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Durango CO 118320
3 3:56:20 0:00:51 23 Colex Tepoz Bernardo TECOS MEX19830703
4 3:56:36 0:01:07 101 Swindlehurst Burke BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM Salt Lake City UT USAC0051227
5 3:56:47 0:01:18 40 Grabinger Michael Successful Living Pro Cycling Flagstaff AZ 231701
6 3:57:07 0:01:38 115 Wren Tyler Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Linden NJ 121621
7 3:57:07 0:01:38 32 England Justin Toyota-United Boulder CO 184181
8 3:57:12 0:01:43 9 Baldwin Chris Toyota-United Boulder CO 2384
9 3:57:16 0:01:47 85 Routley Will Symmetrics Cycling Whistler BC CAN19830523
10 3:57:16 0:01:47 118 Zirbel Tom BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM Boulder CO 209308
11 3:57:23 0:01:54 112 White Bradley Successful Living Pro Cycling Denver CO 247483
12 3:57:26 0:01:57 75 Oyarzun Guinez Carlos TECOS Chile 620
13 3:57:56 0:02:27 74 Olson Aaron BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM Santa Barbara CA USAC0054612
14 3:57:58 0:02:29 111 Wherry Chris Toyota-United Durango CO 52780
15 3:58:03 0:02:34 120 ? ?
16 3:58:17 0:02:48 19 Clarke Jonny Toyota-United Newport Beach CA 302195
17 3:58:30 0:03:01 51 Jensen Brian Successful Living Pro Cycling Lawrence KS 185340
18 3:58:30 0:03:01 6 Arenas Machorro Eder Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team Tlaxcala MEX19850720
19 3:58:36 0:03:07 50 Jacques-Maynes Benjamin BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM Watsonville CA 19780922
20 3:58:52 0:03:23 33 Esparza Munoz Fausto TECOS MEX19740602
21 3:59:10 0:03:41 76 Peterson Tom Slipstream-Chipotle Snoqualmie WA 130777
22 3:59:19 0:03:50 69 Matamoros Navarro TECOS MEX19800904
23 3:59:31 0:04:02 99 Sonntag Ben Kahala-LaGrange Germany HES109532-12
24 3:59:35 0:04:06 66 Magallanes Juan Pablo TECOS MEX19820206
25 3:59:48 0:04:19 2 Alamillo Avila Joel Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team Tlaxcala MEX19790930
26 3:59:48 0:04:19 4 Amaran Luis Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Linden NJ 271664
27 3:59:52 0:04:23 91 Schreiber Nick Landis Trek Tucson AZ 93359
28 3:59:59 0:04:30 26 Day Ben Toyota-United Boulder CO 270977
29 4:00:20 0:04:51 22 Cole Brad Team Legacy Energy Fort Collins CO 215131
30 4:00:34 0:05:05 73 Olheiser Mike Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar Huntsville AL 133375
31 4:00:46 0:05:17 44 Guptill Andrew Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Linden NJ 118740
32 4:00:58 0:05:29 47 Blackgrove Heath Toyota-United Newport Beach CA 701346
33 4:01:06 0:05:37 65 Macias Hernandez Luis TECOS MEX19820514
34 4:01:09 0:05:40 42 Gray Ian Team Legacy Energy Lincoln NE 242562
35 4:01:09 0:05:40 12 Berger Jared Team Legacy Energy Fort Collins CO 200988
36 4:01:35 0:06:06 100 Soto Quitl Jose Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team Tlaxcala MEX19751201
37 4:02:04 0:06:35 105 Valenzuela Christian Successful Living Pro Cycling Mexico MEX19781020
38 4:02:10 0:06:41 38 Gilyard Jared Colavita New Mexico Tucson AZ 226665
39 4:02:24 0:06:55 109 Weinberg Markus Kahala-LaGrange Germany GER19831004
40 4:02:27 0:06:58 53 Kem Omer BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM Santa Rosa CA 19821004
41 4:02:36 0:07:07 3 Alvarado Jorge Kahala-LaGrange Guanajuoto, MEX 201024
42 4:02:36 0:07:07 54 Kilun Roman HealthNet Maxxis Berkeley CA 153790
43 4:02:49 0:07:20 7 Ayala Navarro Cuitlahuac Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team Tlaxcala MEX19770626
44 4:03:05 0:07:36 83 Rosenthal Lee TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite North Massapequa NY 152244
45 4:03:23 0:07:54 93 Seagrave Matt Kahala-LaGrange Corpus Christi TX 204828
46 4:03:41 0:08:12 63 Luekens Craig TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite New Haven CT 205074
47 4:03:43 0:08:14 89 Savidge Walker VMG/Felt/RGM Austin TX 192991
48 4:03:49 0:08:20 34 Esposti Paul Team Legacy Energy Fort Collins CO 221903
49 4:04:23 0:08:54 84 Rothe Stefan Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar Austin TX 205741
50 4:04:25 0:08:56 87 Sanchez Sotelo Jose Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team Tlaxcala MEX19810415
51 4:05:23 0:09:54 106 Vennell Jeremy BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM New Zealand UNK NZL19801006
52 4:05:23 0:09:54 28 Deeny Sheldon Empire Cycling Team Fort Collins CO 162195
53 4:05:47 0:10:18 72 Nelson David Landis Trek Tucson AZ 141105
54 4:06:15 0:10:46 90 Schmitt Morgan BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM Seattle WA 19850103
55 4:06:15 0:10:46 14 Borrajo Alejandro Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Linden NJ ARG19821116
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 2

2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2008 2:45:36 PM
MEN PRO 1 Individual GC after stage 1
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
56 4:07:11 0:11:42 36 Garcia Jose Manuel Toyota-United Montebello CA 18
57 4:07:14 0:11:45 95 Shelden Taylor Team Rio Grande Breckenridge CO 211114
58 4:07:49 0:12:20 43 Gunn Curtis Successful Living Pro Cycling Tucson AZ 51219
59 4:08:34 0:13:05 49 Howard Graham BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM Grand Rapids MI 19850221
60 4:08:40 0:13:11 8 Baker Jonathan Vitamin Cottage Boulder CO 186350
61 4:08:46 0:13:17 52 Johnson Sam Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team Boise ID 20832
62 4:08:49 0:13:20 5 Anderson Ryan Symmetrics Vancouver BC CAN19870722
63 4:09:09 0:13:40 11 Bazzana Alessandro Successful Living Pro Cycling Italy 257488
64 4:09:14 0:13:45 92 Schultz Andy Kenda-Titus-Hayes Missoula MT 172534
65 4:09:32 0:14:03 77 Porras Gilberto Rica Burguer El Paso TX MEX19760801
66 4:10:54 0:15:25 56 Krughoff Allen Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 161599
67 4:11:35 0:16:06 113 Wiley Joe Kahala-LaGrange 227264
68 4:11:47 0:16:18 102 Talansky Andrew TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Banner Elk NC 242630
69 4:13:15 0:17:46 13 Blickem Ryan Landis Trek Tucson AZ 83581
70 4:13:34 0:18:05 20 Colavito Kyle Landis Trek Tucson AZ 190677
71 4:13:42 0:18:13 46 Hamity Ryan Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 191416
72 4:14:13 0:18:44 68 Mann Phil Team Legacy Energy Fort Collins CO 196817
73 4:15:47 0:20:18 70 Mathis Mike Empire Cycling Team/CRCA Rochester NY 200845
74 4:17:00 0:21:31 16 Carolan Tim Landis Trek Tucson AZ 55904
75 4:17:44 0:22:15 37 Gazit Yarden Tel Aviv Cycling Club Durango CO ISR19850725
76 4:17:49 0:22:20 108 Vogels Henk Toyota-United Boulder CO 188599
77 4:17:49 0:22:20 80 Ratcliff Alister Fiordifrutta Durango CO 193797
78 4:19:48 0:24:19 29 Depaula Tiago Latinos Cycling Team Marietta GA 228341
79 4:20:12 0:24:43 98 Singer Noah Kahala-LaGrange Little Rock AR 171313
80 4:20:21 0:24:52 81 Reichardt Randy Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies Boulder CO 209784
81 4:20:21 0:24:52 58 Kwon Eddy Mob Cyclery Racing Golden CO 91005
82 4:20:22 0:24:53 107 Villela Juan Pablo Rica Burguer Parral UNK MEX19751214
83 4:22:08 0:26:39 60 Liberles Joshua Colavita New Mexico p/b JNF Albuquerque NM 208558
84 4:23:04 0:27:35 88 Saperstein Joseph Team Rio Grande Fort Collins CO 171671
85 4:23:33 0:28:04 25 Coyle Charles Successful Living Pro Cycling Boulder CO 102604
86 4:27:18 0:31:49 114 Winn Chris MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing Ferny Creek UNK INTL
87 4:33:28 0:37:59 82 Reid David Landis Trek Mesa AZ 60513
88 4:33:44 0:38:15 64 Luna Romero Arturo Arenas Tlax-Mex Cycling Team
89 4:37:24 0:41:55 97 Silvey Sam Marx and Bensdorf Realtors/Tristar Chattanooga TN 180012
90 4:37:54 0:42:25 110 Wells Troy Team CLIF BAR Durango CO 112599
91 4:40:30 0:45:01 55 Koehn Paul Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar Macon MS 222436
92 4:45:10 0:49:41 86 Rullo Marco Guinesse Cycling Team Lake Oswego ITA ITA19760921
93 4:45:20 0:49:51 48 Heydenrych Ryan Marx & Bensdorf Realtors / TriStar Pittsburg KS 193798
94 4:47:23 0:51:54 119 Suha Kevin Team Rio Grande Colordo Springs CO 1748383
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 2

 

2008 CHANGES
2008 Race Registration
2008 Race Sponsors2008 Rosters2008 Prize ListVolunteer Information
Race CoursesRace ArchivesLodging InformationHost HousingRace Leader Jersey
Contact Race Administration E@Mail — Contact Website Curator E@Mail

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page