2008 Tour of the Gila

 			2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2008 2:03:14 PM
WOMEN PRO 1-2 Stage 1 Road Race Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
1 3:45:18 0:00:00 - 00:15 221 Goldstein Leah ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Kamloops BC ISR19690204
2 3:45:46 0:00:28 - 00:10 239 McGrath Kristin Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Durango CO 247577
3 3:46:13 0:00:55 - 00:15 230 Hobson Leigh Cheerwine Cycling Cambridge ON CAN1970081
4 3:46:49 0:01:31 252 Sanders Kristin Aaron's Professional Women's West Palm Beach FL 193955
5 3:47:07 0:01:49 216 Dvorak Andrea Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Crozet VA 190817
6 3:47:11 0:01:53 238 McDonald Kelly Touchstone Climbing Davis CA 202178
7 3:47:24 0:02:06 201 Asplund-Owens Cheerwine Cycling Durango CO 209181
8 3:47:31 0:02:13 212 Cox Leda America's Dairyland St. Albans UN GBR1975010
9 3:47:47 0:02:29 257 Marple Stacy Cheerwine Cycling Oakland CA 234660
10 3:48:21 0:03:03 200 Allpress Sharon ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Denver CO 167904
11 3:48:30 0:03:12 224 Gordon Susannah ColoBikeLaw.com Parker CO 235360
12 3:48:34 0:03:16 266 Weldon Suz PROMAN Racing Brier WA 187313
13 3:48:39 0:03:21 235 Kiesanowski Joanne Team TIBCO Colorado Springs CO
14 3:48:39 0:03:21 229 Heal Rachel Team TIBCO Manchester UN
15 3:48:55 0:03:37 - 00:10 222 Gomez Felicia Aaron's Professional Women's Fresno CA 180522
16 3:49:07 0:03:49 250 Ruiter Chrissy ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Bend OR 194905
17 3:49:11 0:03:53 242 Monica Maria Touchstone Climbing Walnut Creek CA 203748
18 3:49:16 0:03:58 227 Harper Beverly Webcor Builders Woodside CA 15132
19 3:49:30 0:04:12 209 Clouse Terrie ColoBikeLaw.com Monument CO 242221
20 3:49:41 0:04:23 204 Baum Nina SoBe Bella Albuquerque NM 180986
21 3:49:56 0:04:38 256 Shogren Betsy America's Dairyland Morgantown WV 172363
22 3:50:03 0:04:45 231 Hottman Megan America's Dairyland Denver CO 194394
23 3:50:21 0:05:03 255 Sherwin Kathy SoBe Bella Heber City UT 173633
24 3:50:21 0:05:03 236 Lloyd Rachel PROMAN Racing Fairfax CA 107283
25 3:50:21 0:05:03 260 Testroete Alison Aaron's Professional Women's Calgary AB CAN1983072
26 3:50:21 0:05:03 258 Stewart Sarah PROMAN Racing Parksville BC CAN1978120
27 3:50:24 0:05:06 247 Rais Amber Team TIBCO Pescadero CA
28 3:50:24 0:05:06 205 Beveridge Julie Aaron's Professional Women's Calgary AB CAN1988063
29 3:50:30 0:05:12 240 McWhirter Melissa ColoBikeLaw.com Scottsdale AZ 223966
30 3:50:33 0:05:15 226 Hammond Courtney Team Rock Carlsbad CA 215669
31 3:50:45 0:05:27 243 Nelson Josephine Sobe Bella Las Cruces NM 225188
32 3:50:48 0:05:30 241 Meyers Melanie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Tucson AZ 196731
33 3:50:53 0:05:35 220 Gillis Cara Touchstone Climbing Huntington Beach CA 225855
34 3:51:01 0:05:43 265 Van Houweling Molly Metromint Cycling on Marin Berkeley CA 201051
35 3:51:01 0:05:43 213 Despas Jane Metromint Cycling on Marin Menlo Park CA 15201
36 3:51:10 0:05:52 202 Atchley Lana Team Rock Carlsbad CA 207288
37 3:51:35 0:06:17 268 Zell Emily ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Sausalito CA 222480
38 3:51:35 0:06:17 214 Dillon Olivia Touchstone Climbing San Francisco CA 232172
39 3:51:35 0:06:17 262 Tribe-Wilson Jennifer Sobe Bella El Paso TX 113826
40 3:51:57 0:06:39 234 Kelly Helen Team TIBCO Vic UN
41 3:51:57 0:06:39 253 Sborz Heather Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Great Falls VA 221293
42 3:51:57 0:06:39 203 Bamberger Sarah Cheerwine Cycling San Francisco CA 179772
43 3:52:05 0:06:47 254 Seley Kristina PROMAN Racing San Luis Obispo CA 223809
44 3:52:37 0:07:19 251 Samplonius Anne Cheerwine Cycling Montreal ON CAN1968021
45 3:53:12 0:07:54 246 Perkins Virginia PROMAN Racing Oakland CA 236544
46 3:53:40 0:08:22 211 Cooper Abby Lyn PROMAN Racing San Luis Obispo CA 204975
47 3:53:56 0:08:38 206 Bradshaw Linsey DeWalt Los Alamos NM 237609
48 3:54:11 0:08:53 248 Rathwell Megan Team H&R Block Victoria BC INTL
49 3:54:22 0:09:04 223 Gonzalez-Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Chula Vista CA MEX1972042
50 3:54:42 0:09:24 259 Terry Chellie Fitzgerald's Bicycles Boulder CO 202153
51 3:54:47 0:09:29 208 Buchanan Rushlee Team TIBCO Teawamutu UN
52 3:56:07 0:10:49 219 Gibson Shannon Sobe Bella El Paso TX 156279
53 3:57:33 0:12:15 225 Hambleton Marni ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Vancouver BC CAN1971102
54 3:58:19 0:13:01 264 Vlahopoulos Clare America's Dairyland Thomastown UN AUS1981031
55 3:59:04 0:13:46 249 Ross Kate America's Dairyland Boulder CO 160047
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 2

2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2008 2:03:15 PM
WOMEN PRO 1-2 Stage 1 Road Race Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
56 3:59:53 0:14:35 261 Thurston-Hicks ColoBikeLaw.com Canon City CO 89516
57 4:00:17 0:14:59 263 Tumminello Lisa ColoBikeLaw.com Littleton CO 184590
58 4:00:27 0:15:09 228 Haulman Danielle Team 5280/Slipstream Denver CO 181367
59 4:03:33 0:18:15 232 Hutchinson Jerika Team TIBCO Mt Shasta CA 219674
60 4:07:37 0:22:19 218 Elliott Megan unattached Bend OR 110930
61 4:11:13 0:25:55 267 Wong Melanie GS Boulder Avon CO 236945
62 4:20:07 0:34:49 237 Looney Sonya SoBe Bella Boulder CO 205174
63 4:22:38 0:37:20 207 Bryce Luisa Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Phoenix AZ 255727
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 2

 

2008 CHANGES
2008 Race Registration
2008 Race Sponsors2008 Rosters2008 Prize ListVolunteer Information
Race CoursesRace ArchivesLodging InformationHost HousingRace Leader Jersey
Contact Race Administration E@Mail — Contact Website Curator E@Mail

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page