2008 Tour of the Gila

  		2008 Tour of the Gila
	Silver City, NM
	4/30/2008 2:04:04 PM
	WOMEN PRO 1-2	TEAM GC AFTER STAGE 1
	PL	GC TIME	@ TIME	TEAM NAME
	1	11:21:24	0:00:00	Cheerwine Cycling
	2	11:22:46	0:01:22	ValueAct Capital Cycling 
	3	11:26:05	0:04:41	Aaron's Professional Women's 
	4	11:27:15	0:05:51	Touchstone Climbing
	5	11:27:30	0:06:06	America's Dairyland
	6	11:27:42	0:06:18	Team TIBCO
	7	11:28:30	0:07:06	ColoBikeLaw.com
	8	11:29:16	0:07:52	PROMAN Racing
	9	11:30:47	0:09:23	Sobe Bella
	10	11:36:24	0:15:00	Metromint Cycling on Marin 
	11	12:05:23	0:43:59	Specialized D4W/Bicycle
		2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2008 2:03:39 PM
WOMEN PRO 1-2 Individual GC after stage 1
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
1 3:45:03 0:00:00 221 Goldstein Leah ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Kamloops BC ISR19690204
2 3:45:36 0:00:33 239 McGrath Kristin Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Durango CO 247577
3 3:45:58 0:00:55 230 Hobson Leigh Cheerwine Cycling Cambridge ON CAN19700810
4 3:46:49 0:01:46 252 Sanders Kristin Aaron's Professional Women's West Palm Beach FL 193955
5 3:47:07 0:02:04 216 Dvorak Andrea Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Crozet VA 190817
6 3:47:11 0:02:08 238 McDonald Kelly Touchstone Climbing Davis CA 202178
7 3:47:24 0:02:21 201 Asplund-Owens Marisa Cheerwine Cycling Durango CO 209181
8 3:47:31 0:02:28 212 Cox Leda America's Dairyland St. Albans UNK GBR19750106
9 3:47:47 0:02:44 257 Marple Stacy Cheerwine Cycling Oakland CA 234660
10 3:48:21 0:03:18 200 Allpress Sharon ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Denver CO 167904
11 3:48:30 0:03:27 224 Gordon Susannah ColoBikeLaw.com Parker CO 235360
12 3:48:34 0:03:31 266 Weldon Suz PROMAN Racing Brier WA 187313
13 3:48:39 0:03:36 229 Heal Rachel Team TIBCO Manchester UNK
14 3:48:39 0:03:36 235 Kiesanowski Joanne Team TIBCO Colorado Springs CO
15 3:48:45 0:03:42 222 Gomez Felicia Aaron's Professional Women's Fresno CA 180522
16 3:49:07 0:04:04 250 Ruiter Chrissy ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Bend OR 194905
17 3:49:11 0:04:08 242 Monica Maria Touchstone Climbing Walnut Creek CA 203748
18 3:49:16 0:04:13 227 Harper Beverly Webcor Builders Woodside CA 15132
19 3:49:30 0:04:27 209 Clouse Terrie ColoBikeLaw.com Monument CO 242221
20 3:49:41 0:04:38 204 Baum Nina SoBe Bella Albuquerque NM 180986
21 3:49:56 0:04:53 256 Shogren Betsy America's Dairyland Morgantown WV 172363
22 3:50:03 0:05:00 231 Hottman Megan America's Dairyland Denver CO 194394
23 3:50:21 0:05:18 260 Testroete Alison Aaron's Professional Women's Calgary AB CAN19830722
24 3:50:21 0:05:18 236 Lloyd Rachel PROMAN Racing Fairfax CA 107283
25 3:50:21 0:05:18 255 Sherwin Kathy SoBe Bella Heber City UT 173633
26 3:50:21 0:05:18 258 Stewart Sarah PROMAN Racing Parksville BC CAN19781203
27 3:50:24 0:05:21 247 Rais Amber Team TIBCO Pescadero CA
28 3:50:24 0:05:21 205 Beveridge Julie Aaron's Professional Women's Calgary AB CAN19880630
29 3:50:30 0:05:27 240 McWhirter Melissa ColoBikeLaw.com Scottsdale AZ 223966
30 3:50:33 0:05:30 226 Hammond Courtney Team Rock Carlsbad CA 215669
31 3:50:45 0:05:42 243 Nelson Josephine Sobe Bella Las Cruces NM 225188
32 3:50:48 0:05:45 241 Meyers Melanie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Tucson AZ 196731
33 3:50:53 0:05:50 220 Gillis Cara Touchstone Climbing Huntington Beach CA 225855
34 3:51:01 0:05:58 265 Van Houweling Molly Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Berkeley CA 201051
35 3:51:01 0:05:58 213 Despas Jane Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Menlo Park CA 15201
36 3:51:10 0:06:07 202 Atchley Lana Team Rock Carlsbad CA 207288
37 3:51:35 0:06:32 268 Zell Emily ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Sausalito CA 222480
38 3:51:35 0:06:32 262 Tribe-Wilson Jennifer Sobe Bella El Paso TX 113826
39 3:51:35 0:06:32 214 Dillon Olivia Touchstone Climbing San Francisco CA 232172
40 3:51:57 0:06:54 234 Kelly Helen Team TIBCO Vic UNK
41 3:51:57 0:06:54 253 Sborz Heather Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Great Falls VA 221293
42 3:51:57 0:06:54 203 Bamberger Sarah Cheerwine Cycling San Francisco CA 179772
43 3:52:05 0:07:02 254 Seley Kristina PROMAN Racing San Luis Obispo CA 223809
44 3:52:37 0:07:34 251 Samplonius Anne Cheerwine Cycling Montreal ON CAN19680211
45 3:53:12 0:08:09 246 Perkins Virginia PROMAN Racing Oakland CA 236544
46 3:53:40 0:08:37 211 Cooper Abby Lyn PROMAN Racing San Luis Obispo CA 204975
47 3:53:56 0:08:53 206 Bradshaw Linsey DeWalt Los Alamos NM 237609
48 3:54:11 0:09:08 248 Rathwell Megan Team H&R Block Victoria BC INTL
49 3:54:22 0:09:19 223 Gonzalez-Ferrat Gabriela Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Chula Vista CA MEX19720427
50 3:54:42 0:09:39 259 Terry Chellie Fitzgerald's Bicycles Boulder CO 202153
51 3:54:47 0:09:44 208 Buchanan Rushlee Team TIBCO Teawamutu UNK
52 3:56:07 0:11:04 219 Gibson Shannon Sobe Bella El Paso TX 156279
53 3:57:33 0:12:30 225 Hambleton Marni ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Vancouver BC CAN19711023
54 3:58:19 0:13:16 264 Vlahopoulos Clare America's Dairyland Thomastown UNK AUS19810313
55 3:59:04 0:14:01 249 Ross Kate America's Dairyland Boulder CO 160047
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 2

2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2008 2:03:40 PM
WOMEN PRO 1-2 Individual GC after stage 1
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
56 3:59:53 0:14:50 261 Thurston-Hicks Alisabeth ColoBikeLaw.com Canon City CO 89516
57 4:00:17 0:15:14 263 Tumminello Lisa Renee ColoBikeLaw.com Littleton CO 184590
58 4:00:27 0:15:24 228 Haulman Danielle Team 5280/Slipstream Denver CO 181367
59 4:03:33 0:18:30 232 Hutchinson Jerika Team TIBCO Mt Shasta CA 219674
60 4:07:37 0:22:34 218 Elliott Megan unattached Bend OR 110930
61 4:11:13 0:26:10 267 Wong Melanie GS Boulder Avon CO 236945
62 4:20:07 0:35:04 237 Looney Sonya SoBe Bella Boulder CO 205174
63 4:22:38 0:37:35 207 Bryce Luisa Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Phoenix AZ 255727
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 2

 

2008 CHANGES
2008 Race Registration
2008 Race Sponsors2008 Rosters2008 Prize ListVolunteer Information
Race CoursesRace ArchivesLodging InformationHost HousingRace Leader Jersey
Contact Race Administration E@Mail — Contact Website Curator E@Mail

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page