2008 Tour of the Gila

 				2008 Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
5/2/2008 1:26:52 PM
WOMEN PRO 1-2 TEAM GC AFTER STAGE 2
PL GC TIME @ TIME TEAM NAME
1 23:39:01 0:00:00 Cheerwine Cycling
2 23:41:07 0:02:06 ValueAct Capital Cycling
3 23:43:42 0:04:41 Aaron's Professional Women's
4 23:45:19 0:06:18 Team TIBCO
5 23:45:36 0:06:35 Touchstone Climbing
6 23:45:51 0:06:50 America's Dairyland
7 23:47:37 0:08:36 PROMAN Racing
8 23:49:08 0:10:07 Sobe Bella
9 24:23:56 0:44:55 Metromint Cycling on Marin
10 24:25:49 0:46:48 ColoBikeLaw.com 2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/2/2008 12:21:13 PM
WOMEN PRO 1-2 Individual GC after stage 2
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
1 7:51:10 0:00:00 221 Goldstein Leah ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Kamloops BC ISR19690204
2 7:51:43 0:00:33 239 McGrath Kristin Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Durango CO 247577
3 7:52:05 0:00:55 230 Hobson Leigh Cheerwine Cycling Cambridge ON CAN19700810
4 7:52:56 0:01:46 252 Sanders Kristin Aaron's Professional Women's West Palm Beach FL 193955
5 7:53:14 0:02:04 216 Dvorak Andrea Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Crozet VA 190817
6 7:53:18 0:02:08 238 McDonald Kelly Touchstone Climbing Davis CA 202178
7 7:53:31 0:02:21 201 Asplund-Owens Marisa Cheerwine Cycling Durango CO 209181
8 7:53:38 0:02:28 212 Cox Leda America's Dairyland St. Albans UNK GBR19750106
9 7:54:28 0:03:18 200 Allpress Sharon ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Denver CO 167904
10 7:54:37 0:03:27 224 Gordon Susannah ColoBikeLaw.com Parker CO 235360
11 7:54:41 0:03:31 266 Weldon Suz PROMAN Racing Brier WA 187313
12 7:54:42 0:03:32 222 Gomez Felicia Aaron's Professional Women's Fresno CA 180522
13 7:54:46 0:03:36 235 Kiesanowski Joanne Team TIBCO Colorado Springs CO
14 7:54:46 0:03:36 229 Heal Rachel Team TIBCO Manchester UNK
15 7:55:14 0:04:04 250 Ruiter Chrissy ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Bend OR 194905
16 7:55:18 0:04:08 242 Monica Maria Touchstone Climbing Walnut Creek CA 203748
17 7:55:23 0:04:13 227 Harper Beverly Webcor Builders Woodside CA 15132
18 7:55:32 0:04:22 247 Rais Amber Team TIBCO Pescadero CA
19 7:55:34 0:04:24 260 Testroete Alison Aaron's Professional Women's Calgary AB CAN19830722
20 7:55:48 0:04:38 204 Baum Nina SoBe Bella Albuquerque NM 180986
21 7:56:03 0:04:53 256 Shogren Betsy America's Dairyland Morgantown WV 172363
22 7:56:10 0:05:00 231 Hottman Megan America's Dairyland Denver CO 194394
23 7:56:28 0:05:18 236 Lloyd Rachel PROMAN Racing Fairfax CA 107283
24 7:56:28 0:05:18 258 Stewart Sarah PROMAN Racing Parksville BC CAN19781203
25 7:56:31 0:05:21 205 Beveridge Julie Aaron's Professional Women's Calgary AB CAN19880630
26 7:56:52 0:05:42 243 Nelson Josephine Sobe Bella Las Cruces NM 225188
27 7:56:55 0:05:45 241 Meyers Melanie Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Tucson AZ 196731
28 7:57:00 0:05:50 220 Gillis Cara Touchstone Climbing Huntington Beach CA 225855
29 7:57:08 0:05:58 213 Despas Jane Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Menlo Park CA 15201
30 7:57:42 0:06:32 262 Tribe-Wilson Jennifer Sobe Bella El Paso TX 113826
31 7:57:42 0:06:32 214 Dillon Olivia Touchstone Climbing San Francisco CA 232172
32 7:57:42 0:06:32 268 Zell Emily ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Sausalito CA 222480
33 7:57:45 0:06:35 251 Samplonius Anne Cheerwine Cycling Montreal ON CAN19680211
34 7:58:04 0:06:54 253 Sborz Heather Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus Great Falls VA 221293
35 7:58:04 0:06:54 234 Kelly Helen Team TIBCO Vic UNK
36 7:58:33 0:07:23 203 Bamberger Sarah Cheerwine Cycling San Francisco CA 179772
37 7:58:36 0:07:26 254 Seley Kristina PROMAN Racing San Luis Obispo CA 223809
38 7:59:19 0:08:09 246 Perkins Virginia PROMAN Racing Oakland CA 236544
39 7:59:47 0:08:37 211 Cooper Abby Lyn PROMAN Racing San Luis Obispo CA 204975
40 8:00:03 0:08:53 206 Bradshaw Linsey DeWalt Los Alamos NM 237609
41 8:00:18 0:09:08 248 Rathwell Megan Team H&R Block Victoria BC INTL
42 8:00:49 0:09:39 259 Terry Chellie Fitzgerald's Bicycles Boulder CO 202153
43 8:08:26 0:17:16 265 Van Houweling Molly Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Berkeley CA 201051
44 8:14:30 0:23:20 240 McWhirter Melissa ColoBikeLaw.com Scottsdale AZ 223966
45 8:14:33 0:23:23 226 Hammond Courtney Team Rock Carlsbad CA 215669
46 8:15:10 0:24:00 202 Atchley Lana Team Rock Carlsbad CA 207288
47 8:15:36 0:24:26 208 Buchanan Rushlee Team TIBCO Teawamutu UNK
48 8:16:42 0:25:32 209 Clouse Terrie ColoBikeLaw.com Monument CO 242221
49 8:18:22 0:27:12 223 Gonzalez-Ferrat Gabriela Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Chula Vista CA MEX19720427
50 8:27:29 0:36:19 263 Tumminello Lisa Renee ColoBikeLaw.com Littleton CO 184590
51 8:27:33 0:36:23 232 Hutchinson Jerika Team TIBCO Mt Shasta CA 219674
52 8:31:42 0:40:32 219 Gibson Shannon Sobe Bella El Paso TX 156279
53 8:36:02 0:44:52 228 Haulman Danielle Team 5280/Slipstream Denver CO 181367
54 8:40:11 0:49:01 261 Thurston-Hicks Alisabeth ColoBikeLaw.com Canon City CO 89516
55 8:43:12 0:52:02 218 Elliott Megan unattached Bend OR 110930
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 2

2008 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/2/2008 12:21:14 PM
WOMEN PRO 1-2 Individual GC after stage 2
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
56 8:44:16 0:53:06 264 Vlahopoulos Clare America's Dairyland Thomastown UNK AUS19810313
57 8:52:39 1:01:29 225 Hambleton Marni ValueAct Capital Cycling Team Vancouver BC CAN19711023
58 8:59:53 1:08:43 267 Wong Melanie GS Boulder Avon CO 236945
59 9:01:04 1:09:54 237 Looney Sonya SoBe Bella Boulder CO 205174
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 2



 

2008 CHANGES
2008 Race Registration
2008 Race Sponsors2008 Rosters2008 Prize ListVolunteer Information
Race CoursesRace ArchivesLodging InformationHost HousingRace Leader Jersey
Contact Race Administration E@Mail — Contact Website Curator E@Mail

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page