24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:04:08 PM
Pro Men Stage 2 Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
1 3:25:02. 0:00:00 - 00:10 91 Amaran Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
2 3:25:04. 0:00:02 - 00:06 1 Leipheimer Levi Team Mellow Johnny's
3 3:25:07. 0:00:05 - 00:04 34 kyle wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling topton PA 37157
4 3:25:09. 0:00:07 187 Sutherland Rory UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 271162
5 3:25:09. 0:00:07 66 Tanner David Fly V Australia Boulder CO INTL
6 3:25:09. 0:00:07 178 Sergent Jesse Trek Livestrong AUSTIN TX 306172
7 3:25:09. 0:00:07 82 Howes Alex Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 138150
8 3:25:09. 0:00:07 182 de Maar Marc UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 303948
9 3:25:09. 0:00:07 88 Walker Nick Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO AUS1988091
10 3:25:09. 0:00:07 67 Zajicek Phillip Fly V Australia Boulder CO 90090
11 3:25:09. 0:00:07 51 Danielson Tom DZ Nuts Boulder CO 8631
12 3:25:09. 0:00:07 181 Baldwin Chris UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 2384
13 3:25:09. 0:00:07 86 Shelden Taylor Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 211114
14 3:25:09. 0:00:07 64 Lill Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO RSA1982082
15 3:25:09. 0:00:07 172 Dowsett Alex Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306176
16 3:25:09. 0:00:07 48 Talansky Andrew California Giant/Specialized Napa CA 242630
17 3:25:09. 0:00:07 36 mach paul BISSELL Pro Cycling davis CA 238694
18 3:25:09. 0:00:07 95 Frey Nick Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita fort collins CO INTL
19 3:25:09. 0:00:07 53 Zabriskie David DZ Nuts Boulder CO 91920
20 3:25:09. 0:00:07 33 jacques-maynes ben BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 23057
21 3:25:09. 0:00:07 13 Donald Jason OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Brighton CO 200350
22 3:25:09. 0:00:07 212 McCarty Patrick Matrix/RBM Austin TX 118846
23 3:25:09. 0:00:07 14 Grajales Cesar OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro decatur GA 175295
24 3:25:09. 0:00:07 232 Rabou Thomas Team Type 1 ATLANTA GA 306234
25 3:25:15. 0:00:13 183 Jenkins Max UnitedHealthcare Professional Davis CA 195652
26 3:25:15. 0:00:13 203 Baker Jonathan Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 186350
27 3:25:15. 0:00:13 97 Pereyra Ignacio Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
28 3:25:15. 0:00:13 248 Miller Carson Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent BEND OR 203931
29 3:25:26. 0:00:24 151 Cooke Matt Team Mountain Khakis Fueled Boulder CO 190900
30 3:25:28. 0:00:26 218 Olheiser Michael Moontoast Racing huntsville AL 133375
31 3:25:28. 0:00:26 188 White Brad UnitedHealthcare Professional Littleton CO 247483
32 3:25:36. 0:00:34 31 britton robert BISSELL Pro Cycling SANTA ROSA CA 305668
33 3:25:36. 0:00:34 32 Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 17590
34 3:25:38. 0:00:36 174 Kyer Julian Trek Livestrong Lyons CO 220448
35 3:25:38. 0:00:36 15 Hagman Alex OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro fort collins CO 173228
36 3:25:38. 0:00:36 98 Wren Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 121621
37 3:25:38. 0:00:36 12 Collier Corey OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Boulder CO 194687
38 3:25:38. 0:00:36 - 00:02 173 King Benjamin Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306177
39 3:25:38. 0:00:36 107 waite nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented harrisonburg VA 146137
40 3:25:38. 0:00:36 17 Landis Floyd OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro CO 20272
41 3:25:38. 0:00:36 257 Swindlehurst Burke teamgive Presented by Salt Lake City UT 145422
42 3:25:38. 0:00:36 105 Rytlewski Jacob KENDA Pro Cycling presented Brownsburg IN 133501
43 3:25:38. 0:00:36 61 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1983080
44 3:25:38. 0:00:36 185 Kilun Roman UnitedHealthcare Professional Berkeley CA 153790
45 3:25:38. 0:00:36 - 00:03 87 Summerhill Danny Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 194799
46 3:25:38. 0:00:36 96 Guptill Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 118740
47 3:25:38. 0:00:36 2 Armstrong Lance Team Mellow Johnny's
48 3:25:38. 0:00:36 81 Fairly Caleb Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 185361
49 3:25:38. 0:00:36 45 Moore Jesse California Giant/Specialized Sacramento CA 204739
50 3:25:38. 0:00:36 177 Roe Tim Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306180
51 3:25:49. 0:00:47 134 Randell Andrew SPIDERTECH powered by Toronto ON CAN19740704
52 3:25:49. 0:00:47 123 Bevin Patrick Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL1991021
53 3:25:49. 0:00:47 63 Dionne Charles Fly V Australia Quebec City QC CAN19790315
54 3:25:49. 0:00:47 74 Pool Aaron Fuji Test Team Omaha NE 172553
55 3:25:49. 0:00:47 164 Gray Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 242562
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:04:08 PM
Pro Men Stage 2 Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
56 3:25:53. 0:00:51 104 monteleone chris KENDA Pro Cycling presented winston salem NC 180410
57 3:25:53. 0:00:51 161 Bingham Brad Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 163524
58 3:25:53. 0:00:51 224 Diaz Andres RaceMenu.com Tucson AZ INTL
59 3:25:56. 0:00:54 65 Rolfe Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1981111
60 3:25:56. 0:00:54 - 00:01 62 Day Ben Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1978120
61 3:25:56. 0:00:54 191 Kneuven Taylor Adageo Energy Elite Sunland CA 192407
62 3:25:56. 0:00:54 84 Salon Peter Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 192635
63 3:25:56. 0:00:54 162 Carlson Corey Trek Bicycle Store Boulder CO 195176
64 3:25:56. 0:00:54 85 Savidge Walker Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 192991
65 3:25:56. 0:00:54 115 Murfet Clay RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Launceston UN AUS1989022
66 3:25:56. 0:00:54 155 Tietzel Scott Team Mountain Khakis Fueled Boulder CO 143903
67 3:25:56. 0:00:54 114 Glick David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Tucson AZ 175967
68 3:25:56. 0:00:54 167 Winn Chris Team Rio Grande lakewood CO 292547
69 3:25:56. 0:00:54 216 Helmig Christian Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Highland Village TX 245316
70 3:26:01. 0:00:59 171 King Ben Trek Livestrong North Garden VA 210212
71 3:26:01. 0:00:59 83 Morton Lachlan Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO AUS1992010
72 3:26:01. 0:00:59 112 Mathis Mike RideClean p/b Patentit.com Rochester NY 200845
73 3:26:01. 0:00:59 176 Pinkham Chase Trek Livestrong Salt Lake City UT 251593
74 3:26:01. 0:00:59 260 Winn Brad Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs CO 243091
75 3:26:01. 0:00:59 46 Olmos Osvaldo California Giant/Specialized CA 172541
76 3:26:01. 0:00:59 16 Hyde Evan OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Park City UT 221976
77 3:26:01. 0:00:59 240 cooper marsh Rubicon-ORBEA Aldergrove BC CAN19850822
78 3:26:01. 0:00:59 - 00:02 200 English Nathaniel Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Berkeley CA 258309
79 3:26:01. 0:00:59 11 Coleman Neil OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Durango CO 292140
80 3:26:01. 0:00:59 247 lunning kris Above Category Racing larkspur CA 121729
81 3:26:01. 0:00:59 102 gaimon phil KENDA Pro Cycling presented gainesville FL 211475
82 3:26:01. 0:00:59 194 Aten Christopher Bicycle Haus Racing flagstaff AZ 234254
83 3:26:01. 0:00:59 106 stemper james KENDA Pro Cycling presented wauwatosa WI 230799
84 3:26:01. 0:00:59 251 Ratcliff Alister BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO 260213
85 3:26:22. 0:01:20 145 Rowe Kevin team exergy Bellingham WA 131470
86 3:26:26. 0:01:24 44 Mattis James California Giant/Specialized Mountain View CA 127344
87 3:26:29. 0:01:27 239 Cogburn Cameron CCB/Wheelworks Freeville NY 235379
88 3:26:35. 0:01:33 - 00:01 52 Peterson Tom DZ Nuts North Bend WA 130777
89 3:26:46. 0:01:44 186 Schmitt Morgan UnitedHealthcare Professional Seattle WA 189118
90 3:26:46. 0:01:44 205 Davies Zachary Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 182034
91 3:26:46. 0:01:44 192 Carr Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Mountain View CA 208854
92 3:26:46. 0:01:44 246 Lang Anthony Cambiamento D'Andaturo- Honolulu HI 50717
93 3:26:51. 0:01:49 35 latham peter BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA 306910
94 3:26:51. 0:01:49 37 O'Reilly Cody BISSELL Pro Cycling Santa Barbara CA 141922
95 3:27:05. 0:02:03 38 vennell jeremy BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA NZL1988012
96 3:27:24. 0:02:22 41 Taberlay Sid California Giant/Specialized Austrailia
97 3:28:08. 0:03:06 132 Boily Éric SPIDERTECH powered by Chicoutimi QC CAN19870619
98 3:28:55. 0:03:53 211 Wilson Nathan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Arlington VA 207985
99 3:29:33. 0:04:31 227 Spinelli Justin Team Pista Palace Nashua NH 121800
100 3:29:33. 0:04:31 3 McCartney Jason Team Mellow Johnny's
101 3:29:33. 0:04:31 21 Caro Pat Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 88582
102 3:40:00. 0:14:58 261 Zygo Jeff MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 225189
103 3:40:00. 0:14:58 111 Gilyard Jared RideClean p/b Patentit.com Tucson AZ 226665
104 3:40:00. 0:14:58 113 thomas paul RideClean p/b Patentit.com tucson AZ 87933
105 3:40:17. 0:15:15 222 Hernandez Sergio NOW-MS Society Santa Monica CA 201874
106 3:40:17. 0:15:15 220 Farrell Corey NOW-MS Society Camarillo CA 240135
107 3:40:17. 0:15:15 93 Dominguez Ivan Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita agoura hills CA 153619
108 3:40:17. 0:15:15 42 Hunt John California Giant/Specialized Fairfax CA 17154
109 3:40:17. 0:15:15 236 Baker Keck Battley Harley- New Kent VA 211712
110 3:40:17. 0:15:15 103 keough nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented sandwich MA 203439
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:04:08 PM
Pro Men Stage 2 Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
111 3:40:17. 0:15:15 125 Keogh Quinn Rubicon-ORBEA Portland OR 254092
112 3:40:17. 0:15:15 154 Rossskopf Joey Team Mountain Khakis Fueled decatur GA 223318
113 3:40:17. 0:15:15 165 Holt Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 178103
114 3:40:17. 0:15:15 215 Dahlheim Andrew Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Richardson TX 188572
115 3:40:17. 0:15:15 128 Van Uden Roman Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA
116 3:40:17. 0:15:15 24 Tettleton Mike Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 206298
117 3:40:17. 0:15:15 25 Heun Aaron Bike Religion Louisville CO 264043
118 3:40:17. 0:15:15 27 yepez diego Bike religion rancho cucamonga CA 288987
119 3:40:34. 0:15:32 193 Stevenson Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling La Mesa CA 273268
120 3:40:34. 0:15:32 238 Carr Chirs GS Boulder/Trek Golden CO 246610
121 3:40:34. 0:15:32 126 Northey Mike Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL1987032
122 3:40:34. 0:15:32 131 Batty Mark SPIDERTECH powered by Brooklin ON CAN19861207
123 3:40:34. 0:15:32 133 Lambert-Lemay SPIDERTECH powered by St. Ours QC CAN19990716
124 3:40:34. 0:15:32 136 Vives Charly SPIDERTECH powered by Montreal QC CAN19860910
125 3:40:34. 0:15:32 146 Stuart Chris team exergy Boise ID 163558
126 3:40:34. 0:15:32 259 Wenzel Scott Curve Inc. Evans CO 269476
127 3:40:34. 0:15:32 166 Krughoff Allen Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 161599
128 3:40:34. 0:15:32 - 00:03 175 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong Boulder CO 244622
129 3:40:34. 0:15:32 195 McCabe Travis Bicycle Haus Racing Prescott AZ 268330
130 3:40:34. 0:15:32 199 Sohm Mike Canyon Bicycles Sandy UT 219095
131 3:40:34. 0:15:32 229 Calabria Fabio Team Type 1
132 3:40:34. 0:15:32 230 Dugan William Team Type 1 SANTA BARBARA CA 203975
133 3:40:34. 0:15:32 258 Ward Paul Atlantic Velo present by Sano Silver City NM 146372
134 3:40:34. 0:15:32 242 Depaula Tiago DEPAULA RACING marietta GA 228341
135 3:40:34. 0:15:32 231 Hanson Kenneth Team Type 1 Santa Barbara CA 194969
136 3:40:34. 0:15:32 142 Awerbuch jonathan team exergy VT 206355
137 3:44:50. 0:19:48 198 Harward David Canyon Bicycles South Jordan UT 15338
138 3:44:50. 0:19:48 226 marcotte eric Team Pista Palace phoenix AZ 212698
139 3:44:50. 0:19:48 249 Olander Tucker Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent Fort Collins CO 175171
140 3:44:50. 0:19:48 197 Brockbank David Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake City UT 277908
141 3:44:50. 0:19:48 217 Lanham James Moontoast Racing Alpharetta GA 220860
142 3:45:00. 0:19:58 122 Bartlett Joshua Rubicon-ORBEA Windham NH 156797
143 3:45:00. 0:19:58 18 Rice Matty OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Redlands CA 304398
144 3:45:00. 0:19:58 144 Lynch Brandon team exergy Hailey ID 235955
145 3:45:00. 0:19:58 213 Trant Colt Matrix/RBM Seguin TX 223670
146 3:45:00. 0:19:58 206 Lewis Joe Groove Subaru Cycling Team Denver CO 184027
147 3:45:00. 0:19:58 255 Stone Michael Hincapie Development Monroe GA 286536
148 3:45:00. 0:19:58 241 Coppin John David Black & White Cycling Belton TX 247280
149 3:45:11. 0:20:09 22 Elliot Colby Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 203446
150 3:46:41. 0:21:39 252 Rooke Daniel AZPhalt Cycling Phoenix AZ 226379
151 3:46:41. 0:21:39 101 barberi stefano KENDA Pro Cycling presented boulder CO 136696
152 3:46:41. 0:21:39 43 Martinez Julian California Giant/Specialized Walnut Creek CA 214569
153 3:46:41. 0:21:39 262 Kwon Eddy
154 3:46:41. 0:21:39 152 Hekman Mark Team Mountain Khakis Fueled Rural Hall NC 72192
155 3:46:47. 0:21:45 254 Spencer Connor Metromint Cycling San Francisco CA 256539
156 3:48:54. 0:23:52 228 steinbrecher corey Team Pista Palace tucson AZ 106574
157 3:52:47. 0:27:45 143 Hong Chris team exergy Cambridge MA 206355
158 4:01:52. 0:36:50 209 Berbert Blair Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Washington DC 203786
159 4:01:52. 0:36:50 141 Applequist Kai team exergy Boise ID 243374
160 4:02:05. 0:37:03 250 Ortolani Luca IHC PISSEI San francisco CA 241397
161 4:02:05. 0:37:03 214 Bates Kolt Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Bedfort TX 194640
162 4:03:23. 0:38:21 234 Riquelme Victor TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 282338
163 4:06:35. 0:41:33 219 Sherman Travis Moontoast/Tristar Pelham AL 70876
164 4:06:35. 0:41:33 235 Anderson Matt Fitzgeralds Grand Junction CO 273301
165 4:06:35. 0:41:33 153 Hoffarth Will Team Mountain Khakis Fueled Harrisburg NC 197022
Results by D and L Tech Page 3 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:04:09 PM
Pro Men Stage 2 Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
166 4:18:20. 0:53:18 244 Hillier Chris Colavita Racing Inc. Etna NH CAN19860729
167 4:51:23. 1:26:21 253 Schreiber Nicholaus Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 243988
168 5:00:00. 1:34:58 202 Wingert James Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam San Diego CA 256481
169 5:00:00. 1:34:58 204 Coyle Chuck Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 102604
170 5:00:00. 1:34:58 207 Chodroff Jonathan Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Kennett Square PA 230448
171 5:00:00. 1:34:58 208 Colby Anthony Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Durango CO 118320
172 5:00:00. 1:34:58 221 Heeley Danny NOW-MS Society Hermosa Beach CA 247147
173 5:00:00. 1:34:58 233 Cornelius Brian TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 178293
DNF
Results by D and L Tech Page 4 of 4
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page