24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/29/2010 11:45:22 PM
Pro Men TEAM GC AFTER STAGE 3
PL GC TIME @ TIME TEAM NAME
1 21:43:05 0:00:00 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro
2 21:43:37 0:00:32 Fly V Australia
3 21:44:10 0:01:05 UnitedHealthcare Professional
4 21:46:00 0:02:55 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 21:46:14 0:03:09 Holowesko Partners Cycling
6 21:46:57 0:03:52 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
7 21:47:36 0:04:31 Trek Livestrong
8 21:49:14 0:06:09 California Giant/Specialized
9 21:52:40 0:09:35 KENDA Pro Cycling presented
10 21:54:52 0:11:47 Team Rio Grande
11 21:55:53 0:12:48 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
12 22:13:54 0:30:49 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled
13 22:26:35 0:43:30 SPIDERTECH powered by
14 22:31:27 0:48:22 Rubicon-ORBEA
15 22:36:45 0:53:40 Team Exergy
16 22:42:15 0:59:10 Bike Religion
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 1
2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/29/2010 11:40:01 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 2
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
1 7:13:16 0:00:00 1 Leipheimer Levi 0 Team Mellow Johnny's
2 7:13:43 0:00:27 51 Danielson Tom 32 DZ Nuts Boulder CO 8631
3 7:13:49 0:00:33 14 Grajales Cesar 37 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro decatur GA 175295
4 7:13:49 0:00:33 67 Zajicek Phillip 31 Fly V Australia Boulder CO 90090
5 7:13:51 0:00:35 91 Amaran Luis 31 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
6 7:14:11 0:00:55 48 Talansky Andrew 22 California Giant/Specialized Napa CA 242630
7 7:14:14 0:00:58 53 Zabriskie David 31 DZ Nuts Boulder CO 91920
8 7:14:20 0:01:04 181 Baldwin Chris 35 UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 2384
9 7:14:37 0:01:21 15 Hagman Alex 30 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro fort collins CO 173228
10 7:14:46 0:01:30 61 Crawford Jai 27 Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19830804
11 7:14:49 0:01:33 212 McCarty Patrick 28 Matrix/RBM Austin TX 118846
12 7:14:49 0:01:33 182 de Maar Marc 26 UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 303948
13 7:14:57 0:01:41 36 mach paul 28 BISSELL Pro Cycling davis CA 238694
14 7:15:01 0:01:45 82 Howes Alex 22 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 138150
15 7:15:02 0:01:46 257 Swindlehurst Burke 37 teamgive Presented by Salt Lake City UT 145422
16 7:15:02 0:01:46 12 Collier Corey 0 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Boulder CO 194687
17 7:15:14 0:01:58 183 Jenkins Max 24 UnitedHealthcare Professional Davis CA 195652
18 7:15:14 0:01:58 86 Shelden Taylor 23 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 211114
19 7:15:15 0:01:59 173 King Benjamin 22 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306177
20 7:15:24 0:02:08 17 Landis Floyd 0 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro CO 20272
21 7:15:25 0:02:09 64 Lill Darren 28 Fly V Australia Boulder CO RSA19820820
22 7:15:27 0:02:11 218 Olheiser Michael 35 Moontoast Racing huntsville AL 133375
23 7:15:38 0:02:22 188 White Brad 28 UnitedHealthcare Professional Littleton CO 247483
24 7:15:40 0:02:24 31 britton robert 26 BISSELL Pro Cycling SANTA ROSA CA 305668
25 7:15:42 0:02:26 2 Armstrong Lance 0 Team Mellow Johnny's
26 7:15:48 0:02:32 98 Wren Tyler 29 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 121621
27 7:15:48 0:02:32 187 Sutherland Rory 28 UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 271162
28 7:15:51 0:02:35 203 Baker Jonathan 36 Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 186350
29 7:15:55 0:02:39 105 Rytlewski Jacob (Jake) 28 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by Brownsburg IN 133501
30 7:15:59 0:02:43 33 jacques-maynes ben 32 BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 23057
31 7:16:13 0:02:57 32 Jacques-Maynes 32 BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 17590
32 7:16:26 0:03:10 224 Diaz Andres 26 RaceMenu.com Tucson AZ INTL
33 7:16:29 0:03:13 114 Glick David 28 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Tucson AZ 175967
34 7:16:34 0:03:18 102 gaimon phil 24 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by gainesville FL 211475
35 7:16:37 0:03:21 151 Cooke Matt 31 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 190900
36 7:16:45 0:03:29 13 Donald Jason 30 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Brighton CO 200350
37 7:16:45 0:03:29 83 Morton Lachlan 18 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS19920102
38 7:16:54 0:03:38 174 Kyer Julian 22 Trek Livestrong Lyons CO 220448
39 7:17:00 0:03:44 65 Rolfe Darren 29 Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19811111
40 7:17:07 0:03:51 216 Helmig Christian 29 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Highland Village TX 245316
41 7:17:32 0:04:16 87 Summerhill Danny 21 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 194799
42 7:17:35 0:04:19 172 Dowsett Alex 22 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306176
43 7:17:51 0:04:35 74 Pool Aaron 24 Fuji Test Team Omaha NE 172553
44 7:17:55 0:04:39 45 Moore Jesse 36 California Giant/Specialized Sacramento CA 204739
45 7:18:05 0:04:49 84 Salon Peter 22 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192635
46 7:18:16 0:05:00 167 Winn Chris 26 Team Rio Grande lakewood CO 292547
47 7:18:18 0:05:02 248 Miller Carson 21 Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent BEND OR 203931
48 7:18:21 0:05:05 171 King Ben 22 Trek Livestrong North Garden VA 210212
49 7:18:25 0:05:09 260 Winn Brad 27 Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs CO 243091
50 7:18:26 0:05:10 155 Tietzel Scott 26 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 143903
51 7:18:27 0:05:11 164 Gray Ian 30 Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 242562
52 7:18:28 0:05:12 97 Pereyra Ignacio 23 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
53 7:18:35 0:05:19 44 Mattis James 37 California Giant/Specialized Mountain View CA 127344
54 7:18:35 0:05:19 178 Sergent Jesse 22 Trek Livestrong AUSTIN TX 306172
55 7:18:39 0:05:23 232 Rabou Thomas 0 Team Type 1 ATLANTA GA 306234
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/29/2010 11:40:01 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 2
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
56 7:18:58 0:05:42 191 Kneuven Taylor 25 Adageo Energy Elite Sunland CA 192407
57 7:19:13 0:05:57 123 Bevin Patrick 19 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL19910215
58 7:19:17 0:06:01 161 Bingham Brad 24 Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 163524
59 7:19:20 0:06:04 162 Carlson Corey 26 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder CO 195176
60 7:20:01 0:06:45 176 Pinkham Chase 20 Trek Livestrong Salt Lake City UT 251593
61 7:20:03 0:06:47 81 Fairly Caleb 23 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 185361
62 7:20:05 0:06:49 85 Savidge Walker 22 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192991
63 7:20:18 0:07:02 240 cooper marsh 25 Rubicon-ORBEA Aldergrove BC CAN19850822
64 7:20:19 0:07:03 107 waite nick 27 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by harrisonburg VA 146137
65 7:20:20 0:07:04 66 Tanner David 26 Fly V Australia Boulder CO INTL
66 7:20:32 0:07:16 251 Ratcliff Alister 22 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO 260213
67 7:20:40 0:07:24 95 Frey Nick 23 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita fort collins CO INTL
68 7:20:44 0:07:28 104 monteleone chris 22 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by winston salem NC 180410
69 7:20:47 0:07:31 145 Rowe Kevin 38 team exergy Bellingham WA 131470
70 7:20:54 0:07:38 63 Dionne Charles 26 Fly V Australia Quebec City QC CAN19790315
71 7:21:03 0:07:47 96 Guptill Andrew 27 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 118740
72 7:21:04 0:07:48 200 English Nathaniel 26 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Berkeley CA 258309
73 7:21:14 0:07:58 38 vennell jeremy 30 BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA NZL19880122
74 7:21:19 0:08:03 115 Murfet Clay 21 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Launceston UNK AUS19890222
75 7:21:41 0:08:25 41 Taberlay Sid California Giant/Specialized Austrailia
76 7:21:42 0:08:26 35 latham peter 26 BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA 306910
77 7:22:27 0:09:11 52 Peterson Tom 24 DZ Nuts North Bend WA 130777
78 7:22:54 0:09:38 34 kyle wamsley 30 BISSELL Pro Cycling topton PA 37157
79 7:22:59 0:09:43 88 Walker Nick 22 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS19880913
80 7:23:03 0:09:47 205 Davies Zachary 25 Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 182034
81 7:23:04 0:09:48 132 Boily Éric 23 SPIDERTECH powered by Chicoutimi QC CAN19870619
82 7:23:45 0:10:29 247 lunning kris 31 Above Category Racing larkspur CA 121729
83 7:23:51 0:10:35 106 stemper james 25 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by wauwatosa WI 230799
84 7:24:35 0:11:19 37 O'Reilly Cody 21 BISSELL Pro Cycling Santa Barbara CA 141922
85 7:24:58 0:11:42 227 Spinelli Justin 31 Team Pista Palace Nashua NH 121800
86 7:26:05 0:12:49 194 Aten Christopher 23 Bicycle Haus Racing flagstaff AZ 234254
87 7:26:55 0:13:39 185 Kilun Roman 29 UnitedHealthcare Professional Berkeley CA 153790
88 7:26:59 0:13:43 134 Randell Andrew 36 SPIDERTECH powered by Toronto ON CAN19740704
89 7:27:18 0:14:02 46 Olmos Osvaldo 29 California Giant/Specialized CA 172541
90 7:27:21 0:14:05 11 Coleman Neil 29 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Durango CO 292140
91 7:27:41 0:14:25 186 Schmitt Morgan 25 UnitedHealthcare Professional Seattle WA 189118
92 7:29:11 0:15:55 112 Mathis Mike 25 RideClean p/b Patentit.com Rochester NY 200845
93 7:29:15 0:15:59 62 Day Ben 32 Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19781201
94 7:32:13 0:18:57 16 Hyde Evan 26 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Park City UT 221976
95 7:32:30 0:19:14 21 Caro Pat 40 Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 88582
96 7:32:33 0:19:17 165 Holt Ian 28 Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 178103
97 7:32:53 0:19:37 3 McCartney Jason 0 Team Mellow Johnny's
98 7:33:41 0:20:25 222 Hernandez Sergio 25 NOW-MS Society Santa Monica CA 201874
99 7:33:41 0:20:25 236 Baker Keck 34 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma New Kent VA 211712
100 7:34:30 0:21:14 126 Northey Mike 21 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL19870324
101 7:34:37 0:21:21 239 Cogburn Cameron 24 CCB/Wheelworks Freeville NY 235379
102 7:34:43 0:21:27 195 McCabe Travis 21 Bicycle Haus Racing Prescott AZ 268330
103 7:35:22 0:22:06 24 Tettleton Mike 25 Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 206298
104 7:35:39 0:22:23 166 Krughoff Allen 26 Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 161599
105 7:35:39 0:22:23 193 Stevenson Cody 30 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling La Mesa CA 273268
106 7:36:27 0:23:11 229 Calabria Fabio 0 Team Type 1
107 7:37:40 0:24:24 192 Carr Adam 27 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Mountain View CA 208854
108 7:38:15 0:24:59 175 Phinney Taylor 20 Trek Livestrong Boulder CO 244622
109 7:38:25 0:25:09 198 Harward David 41 Canyon Bicycles South Jordan UT 15338
110 7:38:38 0:25:22 226 marcotte eric 30 Team Pista Palace phoenix AZ 212698
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/29/2010 11:40:02 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 2
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
111 7:38:51 0:25:35 154 Rossskopf Joey 21 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By decatur GA 223318
112 7:38:58 0:25:42 255 Stone Michael 19 Hincapie Development Monroe GA 286536
113 7:39:08 0:25:52 136 Vives Charly 24 SPIDERTECH powered by Montreal QC CAN19860910
114 7:39:08 0:25:52 133 Lambert-Lemay 20 SPIDERTECH powered by St. Ours QC CAN19990716
115 7:39:08 0:25:52 146 Stuart Chris 26 team exergy Boise ID 163558
116 7:39:16 0:26:00 93 Dominguez Ivan 34 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita agoura hills CA 153619
117 7:39:25 0:26:09 213 Trant Colt 26 Matrix/RBM Seguin TX 223670
118 7:39:54 0:26:38 215 Dahlheim Andrew 22 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Richardson TX 188572
119 7:40:09 0:26:53 211 Wilson Nathan 19 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Arlington VA 207985
120 7:41:27 0:28:11 27 yepez diego 21 Bike religion rancho cucamonga CA 288987
121 7:42:08 0:28:52 125 Keogh Quinn 26 Rubicon-ORBEA Portland OR 254092
122 7:42:44 0:29:28 122 Bartlett Joshua 26 Rubicon-ORBEA Windham NH 156797
123 7:42:45 0:29:29 238 Carr Chirs 27 GS Boulder/Trek Golden CO 246610
124 7:44:40 0:31:24 18 Rice Matty 33 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Redlands CA 304398
125 7:45:32 0:32:16 230 Dugan William 0 Team Type 1 SANTA BARBARA CA 203975
126 7:45:32 0:32:16 199 Sohm Mike 24 Canyon Bicycles Sandy UT 219095
127 7:46:00 0:32:44 217 Lanham James 25 Moontoast Racing Alpharetta GA 220860
128 7:47:41 0:34:25 131 Batty Mark 24 SPIDERTECH powered by Brooklin ON CAN19861207
129 7:47:42 0:34:26 128 Van Uden Roman 21 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA
130 7:47:48 0:34:32 258 Ward Paul 25 Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici Silver City NM 146372
131 7:49:14 0:35:58 246 Lang Anthony 43 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Honolulu HI 50717
132 7:49:26 0:36:10 228 steinbrecher corey 28 Team Pista Palace tucson AZ 106574
133 7:49:27 0:36:11 43 Martinez Julian 22 California Giant/Specialized Walnut Creek CA 214569
134 7:49:27 0:36:11 101 barberi stefano 26 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by boulder CO 136696
135 7:49:27 0:36:11 152 Hekman Mark 32 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Rural Hall NC 72192
136 7:49:51 0:36:35 262 Kwon Eddy
137 7:50:21 0:37:05 103 keough nick 21 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by sandwich MA 203439
138 7:50:42 0:37:26 25 Heun Aaron 27 Bike Religion Louisville CO 264043
139 7:52:10 0:38:54 143 Hong Chris 22 team exergy Cambridge MA 206355
140 7:52:20 0:39:04 22 Elliot Colby 21 Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 203446
141 7:53:29 0:40:13 220 Farrell Corey 21 NOW-MS Society Camarillo CA 240135
142 7:53:30 0:40:14 252 Rooke Daniel 39 AZPhalt Cycling Phoenix AZ 226379
143 7:54:55 0:41:39 259 Wenzel Scott 27 Curve Inc. Evans CO 269476
144 7:55:55 0:42:39 249 Olander Tucker 22 Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent Fort Collins CO 175171
145 7:56:30 0:43:14 214 Bates Kolt 22 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Bedfort TX 194640
146 7:56:46 0:43:30 144 Lynch Brandon 32 team exergy Hailey ID 235955
147 7:58:06 0:44:50 254 Spencer Connor 24 Metromint Cycling San Francisco CA 263355
148 8:02:12 0:48:56 234 Riquelme Victor 24 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 282338
149 8:04:33 0:51:17 206 Lewis Joe 23 Groove Subaru Cycling Team Denver CO 184027
150 8:05:45 0:52:29 250 Ortolani Luca 40 IHC PISSEI San francisco CA 241397
151 8:06:17 0:53:01 197 Brockbank David 30 Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake City UT 277908
152 8:10:00 0:56:44 209 Berbert Blair 27 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Washington DC 203786
153 8:10:42 0:57:26 153 Hoffarth Will 25 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Harrisburg NC 197022
154 8:13:06 0:59:50 141 Applequist Kai 28 team exergy Boise ID 243374
155 8:22:22 1:09:06 261 Zygo Jeff 26 MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 225189
156 8:25:25 1:12:09 235 Anderson Matt 30 Fitzgeralds Grand Junction CO 273301
157 8:40:46 1:27:30 244 Hillier Chris 24 Colavita Racing Inc. Etna NH CAN19860729
158 8:53:02 1:39:46 111 Gilyard Jared 27 RideClean p/b Patentit.com Tucson AZ 226665
159 8:54:25 1:41:09 113 thomas paul 42 RideClean p/b Patentit.com tucson AZ 87933
160 9:00:32 1:47:16 241 Coppin John David 28 Black & White Cycling Belton TX 247280
161 9:01:33 1:48:17 221 Heeley Danny 19 NOW-MS Society Hermosa Beach CA 247147
162 9:02:36 1:49:20 208 Colby Anthony 31 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Durango CO 118320
163 9:03:20 1:50:04 231 Hanson Kenneth 28 Team Type 1 Santa Barbara CA 194969
164 9:03:38 1:50:22 204 Coyle Chuck 38 Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 102604
165 9:04:04 1:50:48 253 Schreiber Nicholaus 29 Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 243988
Results by D and L Tech Page 3 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/29/2010 11:40:02 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 2
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
166 9:06:49 1:53:33 242 Depaula Tiago 30 DEPAULA RACING marietta GA 228341
167 9:08:24 1:55:08 207 Chodroff Jonathan 25 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Kennett Square PA 230448
168 9:10:54 1:57:38 202 Wingert James 27 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam San Diego CA 256481
169 9:17:15 2:03:59 233 Cornelius Brian 26 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 178293
Results by D and L Tech Page 4 of 4
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page