24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:09:27 PM
Pro Men Time Trial Results
PL TIME @ TIME BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
1 0:34:09 . 252 0:00:00 178 Sergent Jesse Trek Livestrong AUSTIN TX 306172
2 0:34:23 . 725 0:00:14 1 Leipheimer Levi Team Mellow Johnny's
3 0:34:35 . 545 0:00:26 53 Zabriskie David DZ Nuts Boulder CO 91920
4 0:35:01 . 591 0:00:52 51 Danielson Tom DZ Nuts Boulder CO 8631
5 0:35:10 . 103 0:01:01 67 Zajicek Phillip Fly V Australia Boulder CO 90090
6 0:35:17 . 440 0:01:08 187 Sutherland Rory UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 271162
7 0:35:43 . 369 0:01:34 172 Dowsett Alex Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306176
8 0:35:44 . 287 0:01:35 33 jacques-maynes ben BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 23057
9 0:35:45 . 907 0:01:36 174 Kyer Julian Trek Livestrong Lyons CO 220448
10 0:35:50 . 903 0:01:41 91 Amaran Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
11 0:35:56 . 071 0:01:47 12 Collier Corey OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Boulder CO 194687
12 0:35:56 . 909 0:01:47 48 Talansky Andrew California Giant/Specialized Napa CA 242630
13 0:35:59 . 769 0:01:50 2 Armstrong Lance Team Mellow Johnny's
14 0:35:59 . 842 0:01:50 175 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong Boulder CO 244622
15 0:36:00 . 472 0:01:51 17 Landis Floyd OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro CO 20272
16 0:36:17 . 562 0:02:08 64 Lill Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO RSA1982082
17 0:36:23 . 568 0:02:14 86 Shelden Taylor Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 211114
18 0:36:29 . 062 0:02:20 177 Roe Tim Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306180
19 0:36:32 . 730 0:02:23 173 King Benjamin Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306177
20 0:36:38 . 461 0:02:29 36 mach paul BISSELL Pro Cycling davis CA 238694
21 0:36:42 . 997 0:02:33 181 Baldwin Chris UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 2384
22 0:36:44 . 287 0:02:35 32 Jacques-Maynes Andy BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 17590
23 0:36:48 . 351 0:02:39 151 Cooke Matt Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 190900
24 0:36:48 . 848 0:02:39 188 White Brad UnitedHealthcare Professional Littleton CO 247483
25 0:36:54 . 795 0:02:45 65 Rolfe Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1981111
26 0:36:55 . 421 0:02:46 14 Grajales Cesar OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro decatur GA 175295
27 0:36:57 . 308 0:02:48 185 Kilun Roman UnitedHealthcare Professional Berkeley CA 153790
28 0:36:59 . 852 0:02:50 31 britton robert BISSELL Pro Cycling SANTA ROSA CA 305668
29 0:37:00 . 872 0:02:51 45 Moore Jesse California Giant/Specialized Sacramento CA 204739
30 0:37:01 . 311 0:02:52 257 Swindlehurst Burke teamgive Presented by Salt Lake City UT 145422
31 0:37:06 . 189 0:02:57 85 Savidge Walker Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192991
32 0:37:07 . 425 0:02:58 34 kyle wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling topton PA 37157
33 0:37:07 . 923 0:02:58 171 King Ben Trek Livestrong North Garden VA 210212
34 0:37:14 . 156 0:03:05 87 Summerhill Danny Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 194799
35 0:37:15 . 082 0:03:06 95 Frey Nick Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita fort collins CO INTL
36 0:37:15 . 933 0:03:06 52 Peterson Tom DZ Nuts North Bend WA 130777
37 0:37:20 . 032 0:03:11 145 Rowe Kevin team exergy Bellingham WA 131470
38 0:37:20 . 818 0:03:11 13 Donald Jason OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Brighton CO 200350
39 0:37:23 . 533 0:03:14 61 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1983080
40 0:37:28 . 379 0:03:19 98 Wren Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 121621
41 0:37:32 . 236 0:03:23 83 Morton Lachlan Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS1992010
42 0:37:34 . 322 0:03:25 183 Jenkins Max UnitedHealthcare Professional Davis CA 195652
43 0:37:35 . 668 0:03:26 81 Fairly Caleb Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 185361
44 0:37:37 . 961 0:03:28 186 Schmitt Morgan UnitedHealthcare Professional Seattle WA 189118
45 0:37:40 . 378 0:03:31 224 Diaz Andres RaceMenu.com Tucson AZ INTL
46 0:37:41 . 589 0:03:32 164 Gray Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 242562
47 0:37:46 . 514 0:03:37 247 lunning kris Above Category Racing larkspur CA 121729
48 0:37:48 . 499 0:03:39 37 O'Reilly Cody BISSELL Pro Cycling Santa Barbara CA 141922
49 0:37:52 . 937 0:03:43 251 Ratcliff Alister BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO 260213
50 0:37:54 . 090 0:03:45 16 Hyde Evan OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Park City UT 221976
51 0:38:01 . 727 0:03:52 191 Kneuven Taylor Adageo Energy Elite Sunland CA 192407
52 0:38:01 . 839 0:03:52 218 Olheiser Michael Moontoast Racing huntsville AL 133375
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:09:27 PM
Pro Men Time Trial Results
PL TIME @ TIME BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
53 0:38:08 . 280 0:03:59 11 Coleman Neil OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Durango CO 292140
54 0:38:09 . 303 0:04:00 200 English Nathaniel Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Berkeley CA 258309
55 0:38:15 . 287 0:04:06 114 Glick David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Tucson AZ 175967
56 0:38:21 . 362 0:04:12 212 McCarty Patrick Matrix/RBM Austin TX 118846
57 0:38:24 . 921 0:04:15 155 Tietzel Scott Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 143903
58 0:38:35 . 090 0:04:26 182 de Maar Marc UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 303948
59 0:38:36 . 542 0:04:27 112 Mathis Mike RideClean p/b Patentit.com Rochester NY 200845
60 0:38:37 . 822 0:04:28 216 Helmig Christian Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Highland Village TX 245316
61 0:38:39 . 186 0:04:30 62 Day Ben Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1978120
62 0:38:40 . 384 0:04:31 227 Spinelli Justin Team Pista Palace Nashua NH 121800
63 0:38:40 . 640 0:04:31 105 Rytlewski Jacob (Jake) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by Brownsburg IN 133501
64 0:38:40 . 911 0:04:31 239 Cogburn Cameron CCB/Wheelworks Freeville NY 235379
65 0:38:41 . 212 0:04:32 15 Hagman Alex OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro fort collins CO 173228
66 0:38:41 . 430 0:04:32 123 Bevin Patrick Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL1991021
67 0:38:45 . 255 0:04:36 113 thomas paul RideClean p/b Patentit.com tucson AZ 87933
68 0:38:46 . 348 0:04:37 154 Rossskopf Joey Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By decatur GA 223318
69 0:38:46 . 447 0:04:37 238 Carr Chirs GS Boulder/Trek Golden CO 246610
70 0:38:46 . 476 0:04:37 167 Winn Chris Team Rio Grande lakewood CO 292547
71 0:38:49 . 476 0:04:40 74 Pool Aaron Fuji Test Team Omaha NE 172553
72 0:38:51 . 650 0:04:42 176 Pinkham Chase Trek Livestrong Salt Lake City UT 251593
73 0:38:52 . 185 0:04:43 260 Winn Brad Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs CO 243091
74 0:38:55 . 779 0:04:46 82 Howes Alex Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 138150
75 0:38:58 . 018 0:04:49 134 Randell Andrew SPIDERTECH powered by Toronto ON CAN19740704
76 0:39:00 . 427 0:04:51 46 Olmos Osvaldo California Giant/Specialized CA 172541
77 0:39:00 . 597 0:04:51 207 Chodroff Jonathan Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Kennett Square PA 230448
78 0:39:04 . 300 0:04:55 35 latham peter BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA 306910
79 0:39:07 . 739 0:04:58 84 Salon Peter Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192635
80 0:39:17 . 923 0:05:08 141 Applequist Kai team exergy Boise ID 243374
81 0:39:19 . 036 0:05:10 66 Tanner David Fly V Australia Boulder CO INTL
82 0:39:19 . 771 0:05:10 3 McCartney Jason Team Mellow Johnny's
83 0:39:23 . 289 0:05:14 194 Aten Christopher Bicycle Haus Racing flagstaff AZ 234254
84 0:39:26 . 290 0:05:17 38 vennell jeremy BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA NZL1988012
85 0:39:28 . 931 0:05:19 122 Bartlett Joshua Rubicon-ORBEA Windham NH 156797
86 0:39:34 . 181 0:05:25 126 Northey Mike Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL1987032
87 0:39:34 . 611 0:05:25 88 Walker Nick Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS1988091
88 0:39:36 . 912 0:05:27 203 Baker Jonathan Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 186350
89 0:39:38 . 741 0:05:29 97 Pereyra Ignacio Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
90 0:39:39 . 208 0:05:30 166 Krughoff Allen Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 161599
91 0:39:40 . 742 0:05:31 248 Miller Carson Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent BEND OR 203931
92 0:39:45 . 677 0:05:36 241 Coppin John David Black & White Cycling Belton TX 247280
93 0:39:46 . 718 0:05:37 258 Ward Paul Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici Silver City NM 146372
94 0:39:48 . 350 0:05:39 146 Stuart Chris team exergy Boise ID 163558
95 0:39:48 . 700 0:05:39 211 Wilson Nathan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Arlington VA 207985
96 0:39:51 . 963 0:05:42 161 Bingham Brad Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 163524
97 0:39:55 . 840 0:05:46 96 Guptill Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 118740
98 0:39:57 . 888 0:05:48 165 Holt Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 178103
99 0:40:03 . 056 0:05:54 162 Carlson Corey Trek Bicycle Store Boulder CO 195176
100 0:40:15 . 022 0:06:06 106 stemper james KENDA Pro Cycling presented by wauwatosa WI 230799
101 0:40:16 . 671 0:06:07 254 Spencer Connor Metromint Cycling San Francisco CA 256539
102 0:40:20 . 072 0:06:11 197 Brockbank David Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake City UT 277908
103 0:40:26 . 243 0:06:17 236 Baker Keck Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma New Kent VA 211712
104 0:40:27 . 743 0:06:18 24 Tettleton Mike Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 206298
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:09:27 PM
Pro Men Time Trial Results
PL TIME @ TIME BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
105 0:40:28 . 205 0:06:19 249 Olander Tucker Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent Fort Collins CO 175171
106 0:40:28 . 777 0:06:19 44 Mattis James California Giant/Specialized Mountain View CA 127344
107 0:40:28 . 986 0:06:19 222 Hernandez Sergio NOW-MS Society Santa Monica CA 201874
108 0:40:32 . 010 0:06:23 240 cooper marsh Rubicon-ORBEA Aldergrove BC CAN19850822
109 0:40:42 . 255 0:06:33 214 Bates Kolt Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Bedfort TX 194640
110 0:40:43 . 485 0:06:34 144 Lynch Brandon team exergy Hailey ID 235955
111 0:40:54 . 432 0:06:45 63 Dionne Charles Fly V Australia Quebec City QC CAN19790315
112 0:40:57 . 789 0:06:48 195 McCabe Travis Bicycle Haus Racing Prescott AZ 268330
113 0:40:59 . 618 0:06:50 111 Gilyard Jared RideClean p/b Patentit.com Tucson AZ 226665
114 0:41:01 . 329 0:06:52 103 keough nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented by sandwich MA 203439
115 0:41:01 . 954 0:06:52 104 monteleone chris KENDA Pro Cycling presented by winston salem NC 180410
116 0:41:02 . 145 0:06:53 125 Keogh Quinn Rubicon-ORBEA Portland OR 254092
117 0:41:05 . 101 0:06:56 27 yepez diego Bike religion rancho cucamonga CA 288987
118 0:41:15 . 623 0:07:06 21 Caro Pat Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 88582
119 0:41:17 . 837 0:07:08 228 steinbrecher corey Team Pista Palace tucson AZ 106574
120 0:41:22 . 056 0:07:13 41 Taberlay Sid California Giant/Specialized Austrailia
121 0:41:32 . 358 0:07:23 102 gaimon phil KENDA Pro Cycling presented by gainesville FL 211475
122 0:41:33 . 469 0:07:24 220 Farrell Corey NOW-MS Society Camarillo CA 240135
123 0:41:34 . 149 0:07:25 215 Dahlheim Andrew Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Richardson TX 188572
124 0:41:37 . 064 0:07:28 128 Van Uden Roman Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA
125 0:41:50 . 136 0:07:41 93 Dominguez Ivan Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita agoura hills CA 153619
126 0:41:51 . 527 0:07:42 255 Stone Michael Hincapie Development Monroe GA 286536
127 0:41:53 . 987 0:07:44 217 Lanham James Moontoast Racing Alpharetta GA 220860
128 0:41:54 . 645 0:07:45 115 Murfet Clay RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Launceston UN AUS1989022
129 0:41:56 . 894 0:07:47 206 Lewis Joe Groove Subaru Cycling Team Denver CO 184027
130 0:41:56 . 941 0:07:47 232 Rabou Thomas Team Type 1 ATLANTA GA 306234
131 0:42:00 . 700 0:07:51 226 marcotte eric Team Pista Palace phoenix AZ 212698
132 0:42:00 . 747 0:07:51 221 Heeley Danny NOW-MS Society Hermosa Beach CA 247147
133 0:42:02 . 867 0:07:53 198 Harward David Canyon Bicycles South Jordan UT 15338
134 0:42:04 . 062 0:07:55 142 Awerbuch jonathan team exergy VT 206355
135 0:42:05 . 690 0:07:56 193 Stevenson Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling La Mesa CA 273268
136 0:42:13 . 238 0:08:04 133 Lambert-Lemay Simon SPIDERTECH powered by St. Ours QC CAN19990716
137 0:42:16 . 768 0:08:07 153 Hoffarth Will Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Harrisburg NC 197022
138 0:42:21 . 026 0:08:12 152 Hekman Mark Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Rural Hall NC 72192
139 0:42:35 . 542 0:08:26 43 Martinez Julian California Giant/Specialized Walnut Creek CA 214569
140 0:42:40 . 610 0:08:31 209 Berbert Blair Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Washington DC 203786
141 0:42:46 . 882 0:08:37 107 waite nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented by harrisonburg VA 146137
142 0:43:00 . 543 0:08:51 250 Ortolani Luca IHC PISSEI San francisco CA 241397
143 0:43:29 . 473 0:09:20 132 Boily Éric SPIDERTECH powered by Chicoutimi QC CAN19870619
144 0:43:31 . 360 0:09:22 136 Vives Charly SPIDERTECH powered by Montreal QC CAN19860910
145 0:43:37 . 105 0:09:28 233 Cornelius Brian TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 178293
146 0:43:40 . 098 0:09:31 131 Batty Mark SPIDERTECH powered by Brooklin ON CAN19861207
147 0:43:43 . 764 0:09:34 101 barberi stefano KENDA Pro Cycling presented by boulder CO 136696
148 0:43:47 . 877 0:09:38 204 Coyle Chuck Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 102604
149 0:44:10 . 555 0:10:01 244 Hillier Chris Colavita Racing Inc. Etna NH CAN19860729
150 0:44:11 . 167 0:10:02 252 Rooke Daniel AZPhalt Cycling Phoenix AZ 226379
151 0:44:19 . 237 0:10:10 18 Rice Matty OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Redlands CA 304398
152 0:44:29 . 315 0:10:20 235 Anderson Matt Fitzgeralds Grand Junction CO 273301
153 0:44:31 . 019 0:10:22 229 Calabria Fabio Team Type 1
154 0:44:31 . 040 0:10:22 213 Trant Colt Matrix/RBM Seguin TX 223670
155 0:44:33 . 604 0:10:24 262 Kwon Eddy
156 0:45:01 . 088 0:10:52 231 Hanson Kenneth Team Type 1 Santa Barbara CA 194969
Results by D and L Tech Page 3 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:09:28 PM
Pro Men Time Trial Results
PL TIME @ TIME BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
157 0:45:55 . 977 0:11:46 261 Zygo Jeff MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 225189
158 0:45:56 . 718 0:11:47 205 Davies Zachary Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 182034
159 0:46:43 . 895 0:12:34 246 Lang Anthony Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Honolulu HI 50717
160 0:47:00 . 412 0:12:51 253 Schreiber Nicholaus Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 243988
161 0:47:45 . 998 0:13:36 25 Heun Aaron Bike Religion Louisville CO 264043
162 0:48:12 . 354 0:14:03 199 Sohm Mike Canyon Bicycles Sandy UT 219095
163 0:48:20 . 745 0:14:11 234 Riquelme Victor TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 282338
164 0:48:26 . 112 0:14:17 192 Carr Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Mountain View CA 208854
165 0:50:53 . 391 0:16:44 22 Elliot Colby Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 203446
166 0:52:26 . 113 0:18:17 242 Depaula Tiago DEPAULA RACING marietta GA 228341
167 0:52:26 . 676 0:18:17 143 Hong Chris team exergy Cambridge MA 206355
DNS
Results by D and L Tech Page 4 of 4
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page