24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2010 7:00:47 PM
Pro Men TEAM GC AFTER STAGE 3
PL GC TIME @ TIME TEAM NAME
1 23:31:40 0:00:00 Fly V Australia
2 23:31:44 0:00:04 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro
3 23:32:39 0:00:59 UnitedHealthcare Professional
4 23:33:01 0:01:21 Trek Livestrong
5 23:34:54 0:03:14 BISSELL Pro Cycling
6 23:36:39 0:04:59 Holowesko Partners Cycling
7 23:37:01 0:05:21 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
8 23:41:04 0:09:24 California Giant/Specialized
9 23:50:58 0:19:18 Team Rio Grande
10 23:51:29 0:19:49 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
11 23:52:36 0:20:56 KENDA Pro Cycling presented
12 24:07:52 0:36:12 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled
13 24:28:44 0:57:04 Team Exergy
14 24:29:10 0:57:30 Rubicon-ORBEA
15 24:31:15 0:59:35 SPIDERTECH powered by
16 24:45:02 1:13:22 Bike Religion
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 1
2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:10:13 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 3
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
1 7:47:39 0:00:00 1 Leipheimer Levi Team Mellow Johnny's
2 7:48:38 0:00:59 51 Danielson Tom DZ Nuts Boulder CO 8631
3 7:48:43 0:01:04 53 Zabriskie David DZ Nuts Boulder CO 91920
4 7:48:53 0:01:14 67 Zajicek Phillip Fly V Australia Boulder CO 90090
5 7:49:41 0:02:02 91 Amaran Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
6 7:50:01 0:02:22 48 Talansky Andrew U25 California Giant/Specialized Napa CA 242630
7 7:50:38 0:02:59 14 Grajales Cesar OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro decatur GA 175295
8 7:50:56 0:03:17 181 Baldwin Chris UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 2384
9 7:50:58 0:03:19 12 Collier Corey OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Boulder CO 194687
10 7:50:59 0:03:20 187 Sutherland Rory UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 271162
11 7:51:24 0:03:45 17 Landis Floyd OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro CO 20272
12 7:51:29 0:03:50 36 mach paul BISSELL Pro Cycling davis CA 238694
13 7:51:31 0:03:52 86 Shelden Taylor U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 211114
14 7:51:36 0:03:57 64 Lill Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO RSA19820820
15 7:51:37 0:03:58 33 jacques-maynes ben BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 23057
16 7:51:41 0:04:02 2 Armstrong Lance Team Mellow Johnny's
17 7:51:47 0:04:08 173 King Benjamin U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306177
18 7:52:03 0:04:24 257 Swindlehurst Burke teamgive Presented by Salt Lake City UT 145422
19 7:52:09 0:04:30 61 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19830804
20 7:52:26 0:04:47 188 White Brad UnitedHealthcare Professional Littleton CO 247483
21 7:52:35 0:04:56 183 Jenkins Max U25 UnitedHealthcare Professional Davis CA 195652
22 7:52:38 0:04:59 178 Sergent Jesse U25 Trek Livestrong AUSTIN TX 306172
23 7:52:39 0:05:00 31 britton robert BISSELL Pro Cycling SANTA ROSA CA 305668
24 7:52:39 0:05:00 174 Kyer Julian U25 Trek Livestrong Lyons CO 220448
25 7:52:40 0:05:01 177 Roe Tim U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306180
26 7:52:57 0:05:18 32 Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 17590
27 7:53:04 0:05:25 212 McCarty Patrick Matrix/RBM Austin TX 118846
28 7:53:05 0:05:26 45 Moore Jesse California Giant/Specialized Sacramento CA 204739
29 7:53:12 0:05:33 172 Dowsett Alex U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306176
30 7:53:16 0:05:37 98 Wren Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 121621
31 7:53:18 0:05:39 182 de Maar Marc UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 303948
32 7:53:18 0:05:39 15 Hagman Alex OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro fort collins CO 173228
33 7:53:25 0:05:46 151 Cooke Matt Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 190900
34 7:53:28 0:05:49 218 Olheiser Michael Moontoast Racing huntsville AL 133375
35 7:53:50 0:06:11 82 Howes Alex U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 138150
36 7:53:54 0:06:15 65 Rolfe Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19811111
37 7:53:59 0:06:20 13 Donald Jason OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Brighton CO 200350
38 7:54:06 0:06:27 224 Diaz Andres RaceMenu.com Tucson AZ INTL
39 7:54:17 0:06:38 83 Morton Lachlan U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS19920102
40 7:54:35 0:06:56 105 Rytlewski Jacob (Jake) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by Brownsburg IN 133501
41 7:54:44 0:07:05 114 Glick David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Tucson AZ 175967
42 7:54:46 0:07:07 87 Summerhill Danny U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 194799
43 7:55:14 0:07:35 203 Baker Jonathan Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 186350
44 7:55:22 0:07:43 248 Miller Carson U25 Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent BEND OR 203931
45 7:55:28 0:07:49 171 King Ben U25 Trek Livestrong North Garden VA 210212
46 7:55:44 0:08:05 216 Helmig Christian Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Highland Village TX 245316
47 7:56:08 0:08:29 164 Gray Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 242562
48 7:56:40 0:09:01 74 Pool Aaron U25 Fuji Test Team Omaha NE 172553
49 7:56:46 0:09:07 97 Pereyra Ignacio U25 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
50 7:56:50 0:09:11 155 Tietzel Scott Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 143903
51 7:56:59 0:09:20 191 Kneuven Taylor Adageo Energy Elite Sunland CA 192407
52 7:57:02 0:09:23 167 Winn Chris Team Rio Grande lakewood CO 292547
53 7:57:11 0:09:32 85 Savidge Walker U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192991
54 7:57:12 0:09:33 84 Salon Peter U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192635
55 7:57:17 0:09:38 260 Winn Brad Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs CO 243091
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:10:13 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 3
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
56 7:57:38 0:09:59 81 Fairly Caleb U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 185361
57 7:57:49 0:10:10 95 Frey Nick U25 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita fort collins CO INTL
58 7:57:54 0:10:15 123 Bevin Patrick U25 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL19910215
59 7:58:06 0:10:27 102 gaimon phil U25 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by gainesville FL 211475
60 7:58:07 0:10:28 145 Rowe Kevin team exergy Bellingham WA 131470
61 7:58:24 0:10:45 251 Ratcliff Alister U25 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO 260213
62 7:58:52 0:11:13 176 Pinkham Chase U25 Trek Livestrong Salt Lake City UT 251593
63 7:59:03 0:11:24 44 Mattis James California Giant/Specialized Mountain View CA 127344
64 7:59:08 0:11:29 161 Bingham Brad U25 Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 163524
65 7:59:13 0:11:34 200 English Nathaniel Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Berkeley CA 258309
66 7:59:23 0:11:44 162 Carlson Corey Trek Bicycle Store Boulder CO 195176
67 7:59:33 0:11:54 66 Tanner David Fly V Australia Boulder CO INTL
68 7:59:42 0:12:03 52 Peterson Tom U25 DZ Nuts North Bend WA 130777
69 8:00:01 0:12:22 34 kyle wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling topton PA 37157
70 8:00:29 0:12:50 232 Rabou Thomas Team Type 1 ATLANTA GA 306234
71 8:00:40 0:13:01 38 vennell jeremy BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA NZL19880122
72 8:00:46 0:13:07 35 latham peter BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA 306910
73 8:00:50 0:13:11 240 cooper marsh Rubicon-ORBEA Aldergrove BC CAN19850822
74 8:00:58 0:13:19 96 Guptill Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 118740
75 8:01:31 0:13:52 247 lunning kris Above Category Racing larkspur CA 121729
76 8:01:45 0:14:06 104 monteleone chris U25 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by winston salem NC 180410
77 8:01:48 0:14:09 63 Dionne Charles Fly V Australia Quebec City QC CAN19790315
78 8:02:23 0:14:44 37 O'Reilly Cody U25 BISSELL Pro Cycling Santa Barbara CA 141922
79 8:02:27 0:14:48 88 Walker Nick U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS19880913
80 8:03:03 0:15:24 41 Taberlay Sid California Giant/Specialized Austrailia
81 8:03:05 0:15:26 107 waite nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented by harrisonburg VA 146137
82 8:03:13 0:15:34 115 Murfet Clay U25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Launceston UNK AUS19890222
83 8:03:38 0:15:59 227 Spinelli Justin Team Pista Palace Nashua NH 121800
84 8:03:52 0:16:13 185 Kilun Roman UnitedHealthcare Professional Berkeley CA 153790
85 8:04:06 0:16:27 106 stemper james KENDA Pro Cycling presented by wauwatosa WI 230799
86 8:05:18 0:17:39 186 Schmitt Morgan UnitedHealthcare Professional Seattle WA 189118
87 8:05:28 0:17:49 194 Aten Christopher U25 Bicycle Haus Racing flagstaff AZ 234254
88 8:05:29 0:17:50 11 Coleman Neil OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Durango CO 292140
89 8:05:57 0:18:18 134 Randell Andrew SPIDERTECH powered by Toronto ON CAN19740704
90 8:06:18 0:18:39 46 Olmos Osvaldo California Giant/Specialized CA 172541
91 8:06:33 0:18:54 132 Boily Éric U25 SPIDERTECH powered by Chicoutimi QC CAN19870619
92 8:07:47 0:20:08 112 Mathis Mike RideClean p/b Patentit.com Rochester NY 200845
93 8:07:54 0:20:15 62 Day Ben Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19781201
94 8:08:59 0:21:20 205 Davies Zachary Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 182034
95 8:10:07 0:22:28 16 Hyde Evan OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Park City UT 221976
96 8:12:12 0:24:33 3 McCartney Jason Team Mellow Johnny's
97 8:12:30 0:24:51 165 Holt Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 178103
98 8:13:10 0:25:31 113 thomas paul RideClean p/b Patentit.com tucson AZ 87933
99 8:13:17 0:25:38 239 Cogburn Cameron U25 CCB/Wheelworks Freeville NY 235379
100 8:13:45 0:26:06 21 Caro Pat Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 88582
101 8:14:01 0:26:22 111 Gilyard Jared RideClean p/b Patentit.com Tucson AZ 226665
102 8:14:04 0:26:25 126 Northey Mike U25 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL19870324
103 8:14:07 0:26:28 236 Baker Keck Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma New Kent VA 211712
104 8:14:09 0:26:30 222 Hernandez Sergio NOW-MS Society Santa Monica CA 201874
105 8:14:14 0:26:35 175 Phinney Taylor U25 Trek Livestrong Boulder CO 244622
106 8:14:28 0:26:49 142 Awerbuch jonathan team exergy VT 206355
107 8:15:18 0:27:39 166 Krughoff Allen Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 161599
108 8:15:40 0:28:01 195 McCabe Travis U25 Bicycle Haus Racing Prescott AZ 268330
109 8:15:49 0:28:10 24 Tettleton Mike Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 206298
110 8:17:37 0:29:58 154 Rossskopf Joey U25 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By decatur GA 223318
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:10:13 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 3
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
111 8:17:44 0:30:05 193 Stevenson Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling La Mesa CA 273268
112 8:18:56 0:31:17 146 Stuart Chris team exergy Boise ID 163558
113 8:19:57 0:32:18 211 Wilson Nathan U25 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Arlington VA 207985
114 8:20:27 0:32:48 198 Harward David Canyon Bicycles South Jordan UT 15338
115 8:20:38 0:32:59 226 marcotte eric Team Pista Palace phoenix AZ 212698
116 8:20:49 0:33:10 255 Stone Michael U25 Hincapie Development Monroe GA 286536
117 8:20:58 0:33:19 229 Calabria Fabio Team Type 1
118 8:21:06 0:33:27 93 Dominguez Ivan Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita agoura hills CA 153619
119 8:21:21 0:33:42 133 Lambert-Lemay U25 SPIDERTECH powered by St. Ours QC CAN19990716
120 8:21:28 0:33:49 215 Dahlheim Andrew U25 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Richardson TX 188572
121 8:21:31 0:33:52 238 Carr Chirs GS Boulder/Trek Golden CO 246610
122 8:22:12 0:34:33 122 Bartlett Joshua Rubicon-ORBEA Windham NH 156797
123 8:22:32 0:34:53 27 yepez diego U25 Bike religion rancho cucamonga CA 288987
124 8:22:39 0:35:00 136 Vives Charly U25 SPIDERTECH powered by Montreal QC CAN19860910
125 8:23:10 0:35:31 125 Keogh Quinn Rubicon-ORBEA Portland OR 254092
126 8:23:56 0:36:17 213 Trant Colt Matrix/RBM Seguin TX 223670
127 8:25:17 0:37:38 241 Coppin John David Black & White Cycling Belton TX 247280
128 8:25:53 0:38:14 261 Zygo Jeff MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 225189
129 8:26:06 0:38:27 192 Carr Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Mountain View CA 208854
130 8:27:34 0:39:55 258 Ward Paul Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici Silver City NM 146372
131 8:27:53 0:40:14 217 Lanham James Moontoast Racing Alpharetta GA 220860
132 8:28:55 0:41:16 231 Hanson Kenneth Team Type 1 Santa Barbara CA 194969
133 8:28:59 0:41:20 18 Rice Matty OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Redlands CA 304398
134 8:29:19 0:41:40 128 Van Uden Roman U25 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA
135 8:30:43 0:43:04 228 steinbrecher corey Team Pista Palace tucson AZ 106574
136 8:31:21 0:43:42 131 Batty Mark U25 SPIDERTECH powered by Brooklin ON CAN19861207
137 8:31:22 0:43:43 103 keough nick U25 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by sandwich MA 203439
138 8:31:48 0:44:09 152 Hekman Mark Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Rural Hall NC 72192
139 8:32:02 0:44:23 43 Martinez Julian U25 California Giant/Specialized Walnut Creek CA 214569
140 8:33:10 0:45:31 101 barberi stefano KENDA Pro Cycling presented by boulder CO 136696
141 8:33:44 0:46:05 199 Sohm Mike U25 Canyon Bicycles Sandy UT 219095
142 8:34:24 0:46:45 262 Kwon Eddy 8
143 8:35:02 0:47:23 220 Farrell Corey U25 NOW-MS Society Camarillo CA 240135
144 8:35:57 0:48:18 246 Lang Anthony Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Honolulu HI 50717
145 8:36:23 0:48:44 249 Olander Tucker U25 Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent Fort Collins CO 175171
146 8:37:12 0:49:33 214 Bates Kolt U25 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Bedfort TX 194640
147 8:37:29 0:49:50 144 Lynch Brandon team exergy Hailey ID 235955
148 8:37:41 0:50:02 252 Rooke Daniel AZPhalt Cycling Phoenix AZ 226379
149 8:38:22 0:50:43 254 Spencer Connor U25 Metromint Cycling San Francisco CA 256539
150 8:38:27 0:50:48 25 Heun Aaron Bike Religion Louisville CO 264043
151 8:39:49 0:52:10 242 Depaula Tiago DEPAULA RACING marietta GA 228341
152 8:43:13 0:55:34 22 Elliot Colby U25 Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 203446
153 8:44:36 0:56:57 143 Hong Chris U25 team exergy Cambridge MA 206355
154 8:46:29 0:58:50 206 Lewis Joe U25 Groove Subaru Cycling Team Denver CO 184027
155 8:46:37 0:58:58 197 Brockbank David Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake City UT 277908
156 8:48:45 1:01:06 250 Ortolani Luca IHC PISSEI San francisco CA 241397
157 8:50:32 1:02:53 234 Riquelme Victor U25 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 282338
158 8:52:23 1:04:44 141 Applequist Kai team exergy Boise ID 243374
159 8:52:40 1:05:01 209 Berbert Blair Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Washington DC 203786
160 8:52:58 1:05:19 153 Hoffarth Will Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Harrisburg NC 197022
161 9:09:54 1:22:15 235 Anderson Matt Fitzgeralds Grand Junction CO 273301
162 9:24:56 1:37:17 244 Hillier Chris Colavita Racing Inc. Etna NH CAN19860729
163 9:43:33 1:55:54 221 Heeley Danny U25 NOW-MS Society Hermosa Beach CA 247147
164 9:47:24 1:59:45 207 Chodroff Jonathan Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Kennett Square PA 230448
165 9:47:25 1:59:46 204 Coyle Chuck Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 102604
Results by D and L Tech Page 3 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:10:14 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 3
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
166 9:51:04 2:03:25 253 Schreiber Nicholaus Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 243988
167 10:00:52 2:13:13 233 Cornelius Brian TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 178293
Results by D and L Tech Page 4 of 4
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page