24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:19:09 PM
Pro Men Criterium Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
1 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:10 175 Phinney Taylor U25 Trek Livestrong Boulder CO 244622
2 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:06 93 Dominguez Ivan Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita agoura hills CA 153619
3 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:04 63 Dionne Charles Fly V Australia Quebec City QC CAN19790315
4 1:33:20. 0:00:00 88 Walker Nick U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS1988091
5 1:33:20. 0:00:00 123 Bevin Patrick U25 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL1991021
6 1:33:20. 0:00:00 66 Tanner David Fly V Australia Boulder CO INTL
7 1:33:20. 0:00:00 187 Sutherland Rory UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 271162
8 1:33:20. 0:00:00 87 Summerhill Danny U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 194799
9 1:33:20. 0:00:00 37 O'Reilly Cody U25 BISSELL Pro Cycling Santa Barbara CA 141922
10 1:33:20. 0:00:00 38 vennell jeremy BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA NZL1988012
11 1:33:20. 0:00:00 232 Rabou Thomas Team Type 1 ATLANTA GA 306234
12 1:33:20. 0:00:00 222 Hernandez Sergio NOW-MS Society Santa Monica CA 201874
13 1:33:20. 0:00:00 91 Amaran Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
14 1:33:20. 0:00:00 188 White Brad UnitedHealthcare Professional Littleton CO 247483
15 1:33:20. 0:00:00 14 Grajales Cesar OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro decatur GA 175295
16 1:33:20. 0:00:00 33 jacques-maynes ben BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 23057
17 1:33:20. 0:00:00 193 Stevenson Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling La Mesa CA 273268
18 1:33:20. 0:00:00 205 Davies Zachary Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 182034
19 1:33:20. 0:00:00 41 Taberlay Sid California Giant/Specialized Austrailia
20 1:33:20. 0:00:00 166 Krughoff Allen Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 161599
21 1:33:20. 0:00:00 229 Calabria Fabio Team Type 1
22 1:33:20. 0:00:00 86 Shelden Taylor U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 211114
23 1:33:20. 0:00:00 115 Murfet Clay U25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Launceston UN AUS1989022
24 1:33:20. 0:00:00 132 Boily Éric U25 SPIDERTECH powered by Chicoutimi QC CAN19870619
25 1:33:20. 0:00:00 13 Donald Jason OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Brighton CO 200350
26 1:33:20. 0:00:00 215 Dahlheim Andrew U25 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Richardson TX 188572
27 1:33:20. 0:00:00 173 King Benjamin U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306177
28 1:33:20. 0:00:00 178 Sergent Jesse U25 Trek Livestrong AUSTIN TX 306172
29 1:33:20. 0:00:00 51 Danielson Tom DZ Nuts Boulder CO 8631
30 1:33:20. 0:00:00 186 Schmitt Morgan UnitedHealthcare Professional Seattle WA 189118
31 1:33:20. 0:00:00 224 Diaz Andres RaceMenu.com Tucson AZ INTL
32 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:03 95 Frey Nick U25 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita fort collins CO INTL
33 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:02 97 Pereyra Ignacio U25 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
34 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:02 105 Rytlewski Jacob KENDA Pro Cycling presented by Brownsburg IN 133501
35 1:33:20. 0:00:00 1 Leipheimer Levi Team Mellow Johnny's
36 1:33:20. 0:00:00 48 Talansky Andrew U25 California Giant/Specialized Napa CA 242630
37 1:33:20. 0:00:00 16 Hyde Evan OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Park City UT 221976
38 1:33:20. 0:00:00 98 Wren Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 121621
39 1:33:20. 0:00:00 247 lunning kris Above Category Racing larkspur CA 121729
40 1:33:20. 0:00:00 183 Jenkins Max U25 UnitedHealthcare Professional Davis CA 195652
41 1:33:20. 0:00:00 226 marcotte eric Team Pista Palace phoenix AZ 212698
42 1:33:20. 0:00:00 61 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1983080
43 1:33:20. 0:00:00 167 Winn Chris Team Rio Grande lakewood CO 292547
44 1:33:20. 0:00:00 67 Zajicek Phillip Fly V Australia Boulder CO 90090
45 1:33:20. 0:00:00 165 Holt Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 178103
46 1:33:20. 0:00:00 154 Rossskopf Joey U25 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By decatur GA 223318
47 1:33:20. 0:00:00 45 Moore Jesse California Giant/Specialized Sacramento CA 204739
48 1:33:20. 0:00:00 35 latham peter BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA 306910
49 1:33:20. 0:00:00 151 Cooke Matt Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 190900
50 1:33:20. 0:00:00 177 Roe Tim U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306180
51 1:33:20. 0:00:00 133 Lambert-Lemay U25 SPIDERTECH powered by St. Ours QC CAN19990716
52 1:33:20. 0:00:00 64 Lill Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO RSA1982082
53 1:33:20. 0:00:00 248 Miller Carson U25 Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent BEND OR 203931
54 1:33:20. 0:00:00 216 Helmig Christian Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Highland Village TX 245316
55 1:33:20. 0:00:00 191 Kneuven Taylor Adageo Energy Elite Sunland CA 192407
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 3

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:19:09 PM
Pro Men Criterium Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
56 1:33:20. 0:00:00 162 Carlson Corey Trek Bicycle Store Boulder CO 195176
57 1:33:20. 0:00:00 53 Zabriskie David DZ Nuts Boulder CO 91920
58 1:33:20. 0:00:00 2 Armstrong Lance Team Mellow Johnny's
59 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:01 84 Salon Peter U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192635
60 1:33:20. 0:00:00 27 yepez diego U25 Bike religion rancho cucamonga CA 288987
61 1:33:20. 0:00:00 52 Peterson Tom U25 DZ Nuts North Bend WA 130777
62 1:33:20. 0:00:00 171 King Ben U25 Trek Livestrong North Garden VA 210212
63 1:33:20. 0:00:00 182 de Maar Marc UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 303948
64 1:33:20. 0:00:00 152 Hekman Mark Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Rural Hall NC 72192
65 1:33:20. 0:00:00 12 Collier Corey OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Boulder CO 194687
66 1:33:20. 0:00:00 231 Hanson Kenneth Team Type 1 Santa Barbara CA 194969
67 1:33:20. 0:00:00 174 Kyer Julian U25 Trek Livestrong Lyons CO 220448
68 1:33:20. 0:00:00 228 steinbrecher corey Team Pista Palace tucson AZ 106574
69 1:33:20. 0:00:00 81 Fairly Caleb U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 185361
70 1:33:20. 0:00:00 257 Swindlehurst Burke teamgive Presented by Salt Lake City UT 145422
71 1:33:20. 0:00:00 36 mach paul BISSELL Pro Cycling davis CA 238694
72 1:33:20. 0:00:00 96 Guptill Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 118740
73 1:33:20. 0:00:00 249 Olander Tucker U25 Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent Fort Collins CO 175171
74 1:33:20. 0:00:00 203 Baker Jonathan Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 186350
75 1:33:20. 0:00:00 24 Tettleton Mike Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 206298
76 1:33:20. 0:00:00 114 Glick David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Tucson AZ 175967
77 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:03 185 Kilun Roman UnitedHealthcare Professional Berkeley CA 153790
78 1:33:20. 0:00:00 181 Baldwin Chris UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 2384
79 1:33:20. 0:00:00 212 McCarty Patrick Matrix/RBM Austin TX 118846
80 1:33:20. 0:00:00 221 Heeley Danny U25 NOW-MS Society Hermosa Beach CA 247147
81 1:33:20. 0:00:00 31 britton robert BISSELL Pro Cycling SANTA ROSA CA 305668
82 1:33:20. 0:00:00 155 Tietzel Scott Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 143903
83 1:33:20. 0:00:00 164 Gray Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 242562
84 1:33:20. 0:00:00 85 Savidge Walker U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192991
85 1:33:20. 0:00:00 258 Ward Paul Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici Silver City NM 146372
86 1:33:20. 0:00:00 107 waite nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented by harrisonburg VA 146137
87 1:33:20. 0:00:00 204 Coyle Chuck Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 102604
88 1:33:20. 0:00:00 46 Olmos Osvaldo California Giant/Specialized CA 172541
89 1:33:20. 0:00:00 18 Rice Matty OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Redlands CA 304398
90 1:33:20. 0:00:00 74 Pool Aaron U25 Fuji Test Team Omaha NE 172553
91 1:33:20. 0:00:00 218 Olheiser Michael Moontoast Racing huntsville AL 133375
92 1:33:20. 0:00:00 136 Vives Charly U25 SPIDERTECH powered by Montreal QC CAN19860910
93 1:33:20. 0:00:00 65 Rolfe Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1981111
94 1:33:20. 0:00:00 255 Stone Michael U25 Hincapie Development Monroe GA 286536
95 1:33:20. 0:00:00 17 Landis Floyd OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro CO 20272
96 1:33:20. 0:00:00 195 McCabe Travis U25 Bicycle Haus Racing Prescott AZ 268330
97 1:33:20. 0:00:00 227 Spinelli Justin Team Pista Palace Nashua NH 121800
98 1:33:20. 0:00:00 34 kyle wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling topton PA 37157
99 1:33:20. 0:00:00 15 Hagman Alex OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro fort collins CO 173228
100 1:33:20. 0:00:00 194 Aten Christopher U25 Bicycle Haus Racing flagstaff AZ 234254
101 1:33:20. 0:00:00 44 Mattis James California Giant/Specialized Mountain View CA 127344
102 1:33:20. 0:00:00 198 Harward David Canyon Bicycles South Jordan UT 15338
103 1:33:20. 0:00:00 - 00:06 240 cooper marsh Rubicon-ORBEA Aldergrove BC CAN19850822
104 1:33:20. 0:00:00 83 Morton Lachlan U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS1992010
105 1:33:20. 0:00:00 126 Northey Mike U25 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL1987032
106 1:33:20. 0:00:00 32 Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 17590
107 1:33:20. 0:00:00 251 Ratcliff Alister U25 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO 260213
108 1:33:45. 0:00:25 128 Van Uden Roman U25 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA
109 1:33:45. 0:00:25 262 Kwon Eddy 8
110 1:33:45. 0:00:25 211 Wilson Nathan U25 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Arlington VA 207985
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 3

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:19:09 PM
Pro Men Criterium Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
111 1:33:45. 0:00:25 260 Winn Brad Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs CO 243091
112 1:33:45. 0:00:25 112 Mathis Mike RideClean p/b Patentit.com Rochester NY 200845
113 1:33:45. 0:00:25 134 Randell Andrew SPIDERTECH powered by Toronto ON CAN19740704
114 1:33:45. 0:00:25 209 Berbert Blair Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Washington DC 203786
115 1:33:45. 0:00:25 143 Hong Chris U25 team exergy Cambridge MA 206355
116 1:33:45. 0:00:25 113 thomas paul RideClean p/b Patentit.com tucson AZ 87933
117 1:33:45. 0:00:25 11 Coleman Neil OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Durango CO 292140
118 1:33:45. 0:00:25 239 Cogburn Cameron U25 CCB/Wheelworks Freeville NY 235379
119 1:33:45. 0:00:25 213 Trant Colt Matrix/RBM Seguin TX 223670
120 1:33:45. 0:00:25 104 monteleone chris U25 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by winston salem NC 180410
121 1:33:45. 0:00:25 145 Rowe Kevin team exergy Bellingham WA 131470
122 1:33:45. 0:00:25 131 Batty Mark U25 SPIDERTECH powered by Brooklin ON CAN19861207
123 1:33:45. 0:00:25 238 Carr Chirs GS Boulder/Trek Golden CO 246610
124 1:33:45. 0:00:25 - 00:01 3 McCartney Jason Team Mellow Johnny's
125 1:33:45. 0:00:25 122 Bartlett Joshua Rubicon-ORBEA Windham NH 156797
126 1:33:45. 0:00:25 176 Pinkham Chase U25 Trek Livestrong Salt Lake City UT 251593
127 1:34:02. 0:00:42 242 Depaula Tiago DEPAULA RACING marietta GA 228341
128 1:34:02. 0:00:42 199 Sohm Mike U25 Canyon Bicycles Sandy UT 219095
129 1:34:02. 0:00:42 192 Carr Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Mountain View CA 208854
130 1:34:08. 0:00:48 254 Spencer Connor U25 Metromint Cycling San Francisco CA 256539
131 1:34:36. 0:01:16 220 Farrell Corey U25 NOW-MS Society Camarillo CA 240135
132 1:34:42. 0:01:22 234 Riquelme Victor U25 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 282338
133 1:34:42. 0:01:22 236 Baker Keck Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma New Kent VA 211712
134 1:34:52. 0:01:32 62 Day Ben Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1978120
135 1:35:10. 0:01:50 206 Lewis Joe U25 Groove Subaru Cycling Team Denver CO 184027
136 1:35:46. 0:02:26 252 Rooke Daniel AZPhalt Cycling Phoenix AZ 226379
137 1:35:46. 0:02:26 233 Cornelius Brian TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 178293
138 1:35:46. 0:02:26 161 Bingham Brad U25 Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 163524
139 1:35:46. 0:02:26 144 Lynch Brandon team exergy Hailey ID 235955
140 1:35:46. 0:02:26 111 Gilyard Jared RideClean p/b Patentit.com Tucson AZ 226665
141 1:35:50. 0:02:30 106 stemper james KENDA Pro Cycling presented by wauwatosa WI 230799
142 1:35:50. 0:02:30 102 gaimon phil U25 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by gainesville FL 211475
143 1:35:54. 0:02:34 142 Awerbuch jonathan team exergy VT 206355
144 1:35:55. 0:02:35 25 Heun Aaron Bike Religion Louisville CO 264043
145 1:35:58. 0:02:38 172 Dowsett Alex U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306176
146 1:36:08. 0:02:48 103 keough nick U25 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by sandwich MA 203439
147 1:36:08. 0:02:48 146 Stuart Chris team exergy Boise ID 163558
148 1:36:15. 0:02:55 200 English Nathaniel Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Berkeley CA 258309
149 1:36:15. 0:02:55 153 Hoffarth Will Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Harrisburg NC 197022
150 1:36:15. 0:02:55 261 Zygo Jeff MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 225189
151 1:36:38. 0:03:18 217 Lanham James Moontoast Racing Alpharetta GA 220860
152 1:36:38. 0:03:18 101 barberi stefano KENDA Pro Cycling presented by boulder CO 136696
153 1:36:46. 0:03:26 21 Caro Pat Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 88582
154 1:36:46. 0:03:26 197 Brockbank David Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake City UT 277908
155 1:37:12. 0:03:52 125 Keogh Quinn Rubicon-ORBEA Portland OR 254092
156 1:37:12. 0:03:52 43 Martinez Julian U25 California Giant/Specialized Walnut Creek CA 214569
157 1:37:58. 0:04:38 214 Bates Kolt U25 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Bedfort TX 194640
DNF
Results by D and L Tech Page 3 of 3
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page