24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/1/2010 6:27:53 PM
Pro Men TEAM GC AFTER STAGE 4
PL GC TIME @ TIME TEAM NAME
1 28:05:40 0:00:00 Fly V Australia
2 28:05:44 0:00:04 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro
3 28:06:39 0:00:59 UnitedHealthcare Professional
4 28:07:01 0:01:21 Trek Livestrong
5 28:08:54 0:03:14 BISSELL Pro Cycling
6 28:10:39 0:04:59 Holowesko Partners Cycling
7 28:11:01 0:05:21 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
8 28:15:04 0:09:24 California Giant/Specialized
9 28:24:58 0:19:18 Team Rio Grande
10 28:27:54 0:22:14 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
11 28:29:01 0:23:21 KENDA Pro Cycling presented
12 28:41:52 0:36:12 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled
13 29:05:15 0:59:35 SPIDERTECH powered by
14 29:05:35 0:59:55 Rubicon-ORBEA
15 29:12:00 1:06:20 Team Exergy
16 29:23:37 1:17:57 Bike Religion
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 1
2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:20:39 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 4
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
1 9:20:59 0:00:00 1 Leipheimer Levi Team Mellow Johnny's
2 9:21:58 0:00:59 51 Danielson Tom DZ Nuts Boulder CO 8631
3 9:22:03 0:01:04 53 Zabriskie David DZ Nuts Boulder CO 91920
4 9:22:13 0:01:14 67 Zajicek Phillip Fly V Australia Boulder CO 90090
5 9:23:01 0:02:02 91 Amaran Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
6 9:23:21 0:02:22 48 Talansky Andrew U2 California Giant/Specialized Napa CA 242630
7 9:23:58 0:02:59 14 Grajales Cesar OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro decatur GA 175295
8 9:24:16 0:03:17 181 Baldwin Chris UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 2384
9 9:24:18 0:03:19 12 Collier Corey OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Boulder CO 194687
10 9:24:19 0:03:20 187 Sutherland Rory UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 271162
11 9:24:44 0:03:45 17 Landis Floyd OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro CO 20272
12 9:24:49 0:03:50 36 mach paul BISSELL Pro Cycling davis CA 238694
13 9:24:51 0:03:52 86 Shelden Taylor U2 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 211114
14 9:24:56 0:03:57 64 Lill Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO RSA19820820
15 9:24:57 0:03:58 33 jacques-maynes ben BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 23057
16 9:25:01 0:04:02 2 Armstrong Lance Team Mellow Johnny's
17 9:25:07 0:04:08 173 King Benjamin U2 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306177
18 9:25:23 0:04:24 257 Swindlehurst Burke teamgive Presented by Salt Lake City UT 145422
19 9:25:29 0:04:30 61 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19830804
20 9:25:46 0:04:47 188 White Brad UnitedHealthcare Professional Littleton CO 247483
21 9:25:55 0:04:56 183 Jenkins Max U2 UnitedHealthcare Professional Davis CA 195652
22 9:25:58 0:04:59 178 Sergent Jesse U2 Trek Livestrong AUSTIN TX 306172
23 9:25:59 0:05:00 31 britton robert BISSELL Pro Cycling SANTA ROSA CA 305668
24 9:25:59 0:05:00 174 Kyer Julian U2 Trek Livestrong Lyons CO 220448
25 9:26:00 0:05:01 177 Roe Tim U2 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306180
26 9:26:17 0:05:18 32 Jacques-Maynes Andy BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 17590
27 9:26:24 0:05:25 212 McCarty Patrick Matrix/RBM Austin TX 118846
28 9:26:25 0:05:26 45 Moore Jesse California Giant/Specialized Sacramento CA 204739
29 9:26:36 0:05:37 98 Wren Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 121621
30 9:26:38 0:05:39 182 de Maar Marc UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 303948
31 9:26:38 0:05:39 15 Hagman Alex OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro fort collins CO 173228
32 9:26:45 0:05:46 151 Cooke Matt Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 190900
33 9:26:48 0:05:49 218 Olheiser Michael Moontoast Racing huntsville AL 133375
34 9:27:14 0:06:15 65 Rolfe Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19811111
35 9:27:19 0:06:20 13 Donald Jason OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Brighton CO 200350
36 9:27:26 0:06:27 224 Diaz Andres RaceMenu.com Tucson AZ INTL
37 9:27:37 0:06:38 83 Morton Lachlan U2 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS19920102
38 9:27:53 0:06:54 105 Rytlewski Jacob (Jake) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by Brownsburg IN 133501
39 9:28:04 0:07:05 114 Glick David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Tucson AZ 175967
40 9:28:06 0:07:07 87 Summerhill Danny U2 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 194799
41 9:28:34 0:07:35 203 Baker Jonathan Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 186350
42 9:28:42 0:07:43 248 Miller Carson U2 Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent BEND OR 203931
43 9:28:48 0:07:49 171 King Ben U2 Trek Livestrong North Garden VA 210212
44 9:29:04 0:08:05 216 Helmig Christian Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Highland Village TX 245316
45 9:29:10 0:08:11 172 Dowsett Alex U2 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306176
46 9:29:28 0:08:29 164 Gray Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 242562
47 9:30:00 0:09:01 74 Pool Aaron U2 Fuji Test Team Omaha NE 172553
48 9:30:04 0:09:05 97 Pereyra Ignacio U2 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
49 9:30:10 0:09:11 155 Tietzel Scott Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 143903
50 9:30:19 0:09:20 191 Kneuven Taylor Adageo Energy Elite Sunland CA 192407
51 9:30:22 0:09:23 167 Winn Chris Team Rio Grande lakewood CO 292547
52 9:30:31 0:09:32 85 Savidge Walker U2 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192991
53 9:30:31 0:09:32 84 Salon Peter U2 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192635
54 9:30:58 0:09:59 81 Fairly Caleb U2 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 185361
55 9:31:02 0:10:03 260 Winn Brad Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs CO 243091
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 3

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:20:39 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 4
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
56 9:31:06 0:10:07 95 Frey Nick U2 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita fort collins CO INTL
57 9:31:14 0:10:15 123 Bevin Patrick U2 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL19910215
58 9:31:44 0:10:45 251 Ratcliff Alister U2 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO 260213
59 9:31:52 0:10:53 145 Rowe Kevin team exergy Bellingham WA 131470
60 9:32:23 0:11:24 44 Mattis James California Giant/Specialized Mountain View CA 127344
61 9:32:37 0:11:38 176 Pinkham Chase U2 Trek Livestrong Salt Lake City UT 251593
62 9:32:43 0:11:44 162 Carlson Corey Trek Bicycle Store Boulder CO 195176
63 9:32:53 0:11:54 66 Tanner David Fly V Australia Boulder CO INTL
64 9:33:02 0:12:03 52 Peterson Tom U2 DZ Nuts North Bend WA 130777
65 9:33:21 0:12:22 34 kyle wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling topton PA 37157
66 9:33:49 0:12:50 232 Rabou Thomas Team Type 1 ATLANTA GA 306234
67 9:33:56 0:12:57 102 gaimon phil U2 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by gainesville FL 211475
68 9:34:00 0:13:01 38 vennell jeremy BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA NZL19880122
69 9:34:04 0:13:05 240 cooper marsh Rubicon-ORBEA Aldergrove BC CAN19850822
70 9:34:06 0:13:07 35 latham peter BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA 306910
71 9:34:18 0:13:19 96 Guptill Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 118740
72 9:34:51 0:13:52 247 lunning kris Above Category Racing larkspur CA 121729
73 9:34:54 0:13:55 161 Bingham Brad U2 Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 163524
74 9:35:04 0:14:05 63 Dionne Charles Fly V Australia Quebec City QC CAN19790315
75 9:35:28 0:14:29 200 English Nathaniel Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Berkeley CA 258309
76 9:35:30 0:14:31 104 monteleone chris U2 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by winston salem NC 180410
77 9:35:43 0:14:44 37 O'Reilly Cody U2 BISSELL Pro Cycling Santa Barbara CA 141922
78 9:35:47 0:14:48 88 Walker Nick U2 Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS19880913
79 9:36:23 0:15:24 41 Taberlay Sid California Giant/Specialized Austrailia
80 9:36:25 0:15:26 107 waite nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented by harrisonburg VA 146137
81 9:36:33 0:15:34 115 Murfet Clay U2 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Launceston UNK AUS19890222
82 9:36:58 0:15:59 227 Spinelli Justin Team Pista Palace Nashua NH 121800
83 9:37:09 0:16:10 185 Kilun Roman UnitedHealthcare Professional Berkeley CA 153790
84 9:38:38 0:17:39 186 Schmitt Morgan UnitedHealthcare Professional Seattle WA 189118
85 9:38:48 0:17:49 194 Aten Christopher U2 Bicycle Haus Racing flagstaff AZ 234254
86 9:39:14 0:18:15 11 Coleman Neil OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Durango CO 292140
87 9:39:38 0:18:39 46 Olmos Osvaldo California Giant/Specialized CA 172541
88 9:39:42 0:18:43 134 Randell Andrew SPIDERTECH powered by Toronto ON CAN19740704
89 9:39:53 0:18:54 132 Boily Éric U2 SPIDERTECH powered by Chicoutimi QC CAN19870619
90 9:39:56 0:18:57 106 stemper james KENDA Pro Cycling presented by wauwatosa WI 230799
91 9:41:32 0:20:33 112 Mathis Mike RideClean p/b Patentit.com Rochester NY 200845
92 9:42:19 0:21:20 205 Davies Zachary Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 182034
93 9:42:46 0:21:47 62 Day Ben Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19781201
94 9:43:27 0:22:28 16 Hyde Evan OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Park City UT 221976
95 9:45:50 0:24:51 165 Holt Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 178103
96 9:45:56 0:24:57 3 McCartney Jason Team Mellow Johnny's
97 9:46:55 0:25:56 113 thomas paul RideClean p/b Patentit.com tucson AZ 87933
98 9:47:02 0:26:03 239 Cogburn Cameron U2 CCB/Wheelworks Freeville NY 235379
99 9:47:24 0:26:25 126 Northey Mike U2 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL19870324
100 9:47:24 0:26:25 175 Phinney Taylor U2 Trek Livestrong Boulder CO 244622
101 9:47:29 0:26:30 222 Hernandez Sergio NOW-MS Society Santa Monica CA 201874
102 9:48:38 0:27:39 166 Krughoff Allen Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 161599
103 9:48:49 0:27:50 236 Baker Keck Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma New Kent VA 211712
104 9:49:00 0:28:01 195 McCabe Travis U2 Bicycle Haus Racing Prescott AZ 268330
105 9:49:09 0:28:10 24 Tettleton Mike Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 206298
106 9:49:47 0:28:48 111 Gilyard Jared RideClean p/b Patentit.com Tucson AZ 226665
107 9:50:22 0:29:23 142 Awerbuch jonathan team exergy VT 206355
108 9:50:31 0:29:32 21 Caro Pat Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 88582
109 9:50:57 0:29:58 154 Rossskopf Joey U2 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By decatur GA 223318
110 9:51:04 0:30:05 193 Stevenson Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling La Mesa CA 273268
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 3

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/5/2010 12:20:40 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 4
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
111 9:53:42 0:32:43 211 Wilson Nathan U2 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Arlington VA 207985
112 9:53:47 0:32:48 198 Harward David Canyon Bicycles South Jordan UT 15338
113 9:53:58 0:32:59 226 marcotte eric Team Pista Palace phoenix AZ 212698
114 9:54:09 0:33:10 255 Stone Michael U2 Hincapie Development Monroe GA 286536
115 9:54:18 0:33:19 229 Calabria Fabio Team Type 1
116 9:54:20 0:33:21 93 Dominguez Ivan Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita agoura hills CA 153619
117 9:54:41 0:33:42 133 Lambert-Lemay U2 SPIDERTECH powered by St. Ours QC CAN19990716
118 9:54:48 0:33:49 215 Dahlheim Andrew U2 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Richardson TX 188572
119 9:55:04 0:34:05 146 Stuart Chris team exergy Boise ID 163558
120 9:55:16 0:34:17 238 Carr Chirs GS Boulder/Trek Golden CO 246610
121 9:55:52 0:34:53 27 yepez diego U2 Bike religion rancho cucamonga CA 288987
122 9:55:57 0:34:58 122 Bartlett Joshua Rubicon-ORBEA Windham NH 156797
123 9:55:59 0:35:00 136 Vives Charly U2 SPIDERTECH powered by Montreal QC CAN19860910
124 9:57:41 0:36:42 213 Trant Colt Matrix/RBM Seguin TX 223670
125 10:00:08 0:39:09 192 Carr Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Mountain View CA 208854
126 10:00:22 0:39:23 125 Keogh Quinn Rubicon-ORBEA Portland OR 254092
127 10:00:54 0:39:55 258 Ward Paul Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici Silver City NM 146372
128 10:02:08 0:41:09 261 Zygo Jeff MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 225189
129 10:02:15 0:41:16 231 Hanson Kenneth Team Type 1 Santa Barbara CA 194969
130 10:02:19 0:41:20 18 Rice Matty OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Redlands CA 304398
131 10:03:04 0:42:05 128 Van Uden Roman U2 Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA
132 10:04:03 0:43:04 228 steinbrecher corey Team Pista Palace tucson AZ 106574
133 10:04:31 0:43:32 217 Lanham James Moontoast Racing Alpharetta GA 220860
134 10:05:06 0:44:07 131 Batty Mark U2 SPIDERTECH powered by Brooklin ON CAN19861207
135 10:05:08 0:44:09 152 Hekman Mark Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Rural Hall NC 72192
136 10:07:30 0:46:31 103 keough nick U2 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by sandwich MA 203439
137 10:07:46 0:46:47 199 Sohm Mike U2 Canyon Bicycles Sandy UT 219095
138 10:08:09 0:47:10 262 Kwon Eddy 8
139 10:09:14 0:48:15 43 Martinez Julian U2 California Giant/Specialized Walnut Creek CA 214569
140 10:09:38 0:48:39 220 Farrell Corey U2 NOW-MS Society Camarillo CA 240135
141 10:09:43 0:48:44 249 Olander Tucker U2 Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent Fort Collins CO 175171
142 10:09:48 0:48:49 101 barberi stefano KENDA Pro Cycling presented by boulder CO 136696
143 10:12:30 0:51:31 254 Spencer Connor U2 Metromint Cycling San Francisco CA 256539
144 10:13:15 0:52:16 144 Lynch Brandon team exergy Hailey ID 235955
145 10:13:27 0:52:28 252 Rooke Daniel AZPhalt Cycling Phoenix AZ 226379
146 10:13:51 0:52:52 242 Depaula Tiago DEPAULA RACING marietta GA 228341
147 10:14:22 0:53:23 25 Heun Aaron Bike Religion Louisville CO 264043
148 10:15:10 0:54:11 214 Bates Kolt U2 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Bedfort TX 194640
149 10:18:21 0:57:22 143 Hong Chris U2 team exergy Cambridge MA 206355
150 10:21:39 1:00:40 206 Lewis Joe U2 Groove Subaru Cycling Team Denver CO 184027
151 10:23:23 1:02:24 197 Brockbank David Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake City UT 277908
152 10:25:14 1:04:15 234 Riquelme Victor U2 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 282338
153 10:26:25 1:05:26 209 Berbert Blair Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Washington DC 203786
154 10:29:13 1:08:14 153 Hoffarth Will Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Harrisburg NC 197022
155 11:16:53 1:55:54 221 Heeley Danny U2 NOW-MS Society Hermosa Beach CA 247147
156 11:20:45 1:59:46 204 Coyle Chuck Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 102604
157 11:36:38 2:15:39 233 Cornelius Brian TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 178293
Results by D and L Tech Page 3 of 3
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page