24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
5/3/2010 5:12:14 PM
Pro Men TEAM GC AFTER STAGE 5
PL GC TIME @ TIME TEAM NAME
1 41:30:34 0:00:00 UnitedHealthcare Professional
2 41:31:42 0:01:08 Fly V Australia
3 41:33:10 0:02:36 OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro
4 41:40:08 0:09:34 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 41:41:18 0:10:44 Trek Livestrong
6 41:46:28 0:15:54 Holowesko Partners Cycling
7 41:58:11 0:27:37 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
8 42:05:06 0:34:32 California Giant/Specialized
9 42:19:46 0:49:12 Team Rio Grande
10 42:39:35 1:09:01 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
11 43:59:06 2:28:32 Team Exergy
12 44:37:47 3:07:13 Bike Religion
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 1
Silver City, NM
5/3/2010 5:11:30 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 5
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
1 13:47:05 0:00:00 1 Leipheimer Levi Team Mellow Johnny's
2 13:48:04 0:00:59 51 Danielson Tom DZ Nuts Boulder CO 8631
3 13:48:14 0:01:09 53 Zabriskie David DZ Nuts Boulder CO 91920
4 13:48:15 0:01:10 67 Zajicek Phillip Fly V Australia Boulder CO 90090
5 13:49:16 0:02:11 91 Amaran Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
6 13:49:41 0:02:36 48 Talansky Andrew U25 California Giant/Specialized Napa CA 242630
7 13:49:49 0:02:44 64 Lill Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO RSA19820820
8 13:50:25 0:03:20 187 Sutherland Rory UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 271162
9 13:50:36 0:03:31 12 Collier Corey OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Boulder CO 194687
10 13:50:48 0:03:43 257 Swindlehurst Burke teamgive Presented by Salt Lake City UT 145422
11 13:50:56 0:03:51 181 Baldwin Chris UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 2384
12 13:51:00 0:03:55 183 Jenkins Max U25 UnitedHealthcare Professional Davis CA 195652
13 13:51:02 0:03:57 31 britton robert BISSELL Pro Cycling SANTA ROSA CA 305668
14 13:51:50 0:04:45 212 McCarty Patrick Matrix/RBM Austin TX 118846
15 13:51:50 0:04:45 178 Sergent Jesse U25 Trek Livestrong AUSTIN TX 306172
16 13:52:49 0:05:44 15 Hagman Alex OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro fort collins CO 173228
17 13:53:54 0:06:49 33 jacques-maynes ben BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 23057
18 13:53:58 0:06:53 2 Armstrong Lance Team Mellow Johnny's
19 13:54:26 0:07:21 61 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS19830804
20 13:54:43 0:07:38 188 White Brad UnitedHealthcare Professional Littleton CO 247483
21 13:55:33 0:08:28 98 Wren Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 121621
22 13:55:57 0:08:52 36 mach paul BISSELL Pro Cycling davis CA 238694
23 13:56:07 0:09:02 81 Fairly Caleb U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 185361
24 13:56:16 0:09:11 13 Donald Jason OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Brighton CO 200350
25 13:56:25 0:09:20 17 Landis Floyd OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro CO 20272
26 13:56:26 0:09:21 86 Shelden Taylor U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 211114
27 13:56:48 0:09:43 173 King Benjamin U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306177
28 13:56:55 0:09:50 174 Kyer Julian U25 Trek Livestrong Lyons CO 220448
29 13:57:21 0:10:16 45 Moore Jesse California Giant/Specialized Sacramento CA 204739
30 13:57:34 0:10:29 182 de Maar Marc UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 303948
31 13:57:41 0:10:36 177 Roe Tim U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306180
32 13:59:03 0:11:58 224 Diaz Andres RaceMenu.com Tucson AZ INTL
33 13:59:15 0:12:10 151 Cooke Matt Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 190900
34 14:00:07 0:13:02 248 Miller Carson U25 Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent BEND OR 203931
35 14:00:13 0:13:08 203 Baker Jonathan Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 186350
36 14:00:13 0:13:08 171 King Ben U25 Trek Livestrong North Garden VA 210212
37 14:00:53 0:13:48 164 Gray Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 242562
38 14:01:05 0:14:00 87 Summerhill Danny U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 194799
39 14:01:47 0:14:42 167 Winn Chris Team Rio Grande lakewood CO 292547
40 14:02:13 0:15:08 114 Glick David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Tucson AZ 175967
41 14:02:55 0:15:50 218 Olheiser Michael Moontoast Racing huntsville AL 133375
42 14:06:38 0:19:33 84 Salon Peter U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 192635
43 14:07:09 0:20:04 186 Schmitt Morgan UnitedHealthcare Professional Seattle WA 189118
44 14:09:10 0:22:05 107 waite nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented by harrisonburg VA 146137
45 14:09:51 0:22:46 74 Pool Aaron U25 Fuji Test Team Omaha NE 172553
46 14:10:03 0:22:58 251 Ratcliff Alister U25 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO 260213
47 14:11:53 0:24:48 52 Peterson Tom U25 DZ Nuts North Bend WA 130777
48 14:13:03 0:25:58 32 Jacques-Maynes Andy BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 17590
49 14:13:35 0:26:30 83 Morton Lachlan U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO AUS19920102
50 14:15:40 0:28:35 216 Helmig Christian Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Highland Village TX 245316
51 14:15:56 0:28:51 172 Dowsett Alex U25 Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306176
52 14:16:02 0:28:57 97 Pereyra Ignacio U25 Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
53 14:16:28 0:29:23 191 Kneuven Taylor Adageo Energy Elite Sunland CA 192407
54 14:16:29 0:29:24 85 Savidge Walker U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO 192991
55 14:18:38 0:31:33 145 Rowe Kevin team exergy Bellingham WA 131470
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 2

Silver City, NM
5/3/2010 5:11:30 PM
Pro Men Individual GC after stage 5
PL GC TIME @ TIME BIB NAME TEAM HOME TOWN STATE LICENSE
56 14:18:54 0:31:49 222 Hernandez Sergio NOW-MS Society Santa Monica CA 201874
57 14:19:09 0:32:04 44 Mattis James California Giant/Specialized Mountain View CA 127344
58 14:19:23 0:32:18 176 Pinkham Chase U25 Trek Livestrong Salt Lake City UT 251593
59 14:19:29 0:32:24 162 Carlson Corey Trek Bicycle Store Boulder CO 195176
60 14:19:39 0:32:34 66 Tanner David Fly V Australia Boulder CO INTL
61 14:19:47 0:32:42 232 Rabou Thomas Team Type 1 ATLANTA GA 306234
62 14:20:07 0:33:02 34 kyle wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling topton PA 37157
63 14:20:28 0:33:23 38 vennell jeremy BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA NZL19880122
64 14:20:50 0:33:45 240 cooper marsh Rubicon-ORBEA Aldergrove BC CAN19850822
65 14:20:52 0:33:47 35 latham peter BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA 306910
66 14:21:04 0:33:59 96 Guptill Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 118740
67 14:21:40 0:34:35 161 Bingham Brad U25 Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 163524
68 14:21:50 0:34:45 63 Dionne Charles Fly V Australia Quebec City QC CAN19790315
69 14:22:42 0:35:37 134 Randell Andrew SPIDERTECH powered by Toronto ON CAN19740704
70 14:23:19 0:36:14 115 Murfet Clay U25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Launceston UNK AUS19890222
71 14:23:44 0:36:39 227 Spinelli Justin Team Pista Palace Nashua NH 121800
72 14:23:55 0:36:50 185 Kilun Roman UnitedHealthcare Professional Berkeley CA 153790
73 14:28:18 0:41:13 112 Mathis Mike RideClean p/b Patentit.com Rochester NY 200845
74 14:30:03 0:42:58 16 Hyde Evan OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Park City UT 221976
75 14:30:28 0:43:23 46 Olmos Osvaldo California Giant/Specialized CA 172541
76 14:30:53 0:43:48 260 Winn Brad Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs CO 243091
77 14:31:48 0:44:43 165 Holt Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 178103
78 14:33:15 0:46:10 247 lunning kris Above Category Racing larkspur CA 121729
79 14:33:41 0:46:36 113 thomas paul RideClean p/b Patentit.com tucson AZ 87933
80 14:33:47 0:46:42 102 gaimon phil U25 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by gainesville FL 211475
81 14:33:48 0:46:43 239 Cogburn Cameron U25 CCB/Wheelworks Freeville NY 235379
82 14:34:10 0:47:05 175 Phinney Taylor U25 Trek Livestrong Boulder CO 244622
83 14:34:51 0:47:46 194 Aten Christopher U25 Bicycle Haus Racing flagstaff AZ 234254
84 14:35:25 0:48:20 236 Baker Keck Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma New Kent VA 211712
85 14:40:06 0:53:01 88 Walker Nick U25 Holowesko Partners Cycling Boulder CO AUS19880913
86 14:43:27 0:56:22 205 Davies Zachary Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 182034
87 14:48:56 1:01:51 195 McCabe Travis U25 Bicycle Haus Racing Prescott AZ 268330
88 14:50:32 1:03:27 142 Awerbuch jonathan team exergy VT 206355
89 14:51:08 1:04:03 122 Bartlett Joshua Rubicon-ORBEA Windham NH 156797
90 14:53:28 1:06:23 24 Tettleton Mike Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 206298
91 14:54:58 1:07:53 3 McCartney Jason Team Mellow Johnny's
92 14:58:06 1:11:01 198 Harward David Canyon Bicycles South Jordan UT 15338
93 14:58:37 1:11:32 229 Calabria Fabio Team Type 1
94 15:02:35 1:15:30 25 Heun Aaron Bike Religion Louisville CO 264043
95 15:09:17 1:22:12 262 Kwon Eddy 8
96 15:13:25 1:26:20 144 Lynch Brandon team exergy Hailey ID 235955
97 15:13:30 1:26:25 27 yepez diego U25 Bike religion rancho cucamonga CA 288987
98 15:13:57 1:26:52 220 Farrell Corey U25 NOW-MS Society Camarillo CA 240135
99 15:26:52 1:39:47 43 Martinez Julian U25 California Giant/Specialized Walnut Creek CA 214569
100 15:28:15 1:41:10 254 Spencer Connor U25 Metromint Cycling San Francisco CA 256539
101 15:30:44 1:43:39 209 Berbert Blair Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Washington DC 203786
102 15:33:18 1:46:13 234 Riquelme Victor U25 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 282338
103 15:35:37 1:48:32 258 Ward Paul Atlantic Velo present by Sano Silver City NM 146372
104 15:48:23 2:01:18 192 Carr Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Mountain View CA 208854
105 15:52:25 2:05:20 143 Hong Chris U25 team exergy Cambridge MA 206355
106 15:56:01 2:08:56 199 Sohm Mike U25 Canyon Bicycles Sandy UT 219095
107 16:11:38 2:24:33 197 Brockbank David Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake City UT 277908
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 2
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page