24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	Silver City, NM
5/3/2010 5:14:22 PM
Women Pro 1 Stage 5 Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
1 3:20:58. 0:00:00 - 00:10 302 cheatley catherine Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking petaluma CA INTL
2 3:21:06. 0:00:08 - 00:06 311 Abbott Mara U26 Peanut Butter & Boulder CO 198735
3 3:22:39. 0:01:41 - 00:04 342 Powers Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation Pinecliffe CO 98704
4 3:22:58. 0:02:00 346 Swart Carla U26 Team Vera Bradley Foundation Banner Elk NC 232757
5 3:22:58. 0:02:00 303 dvorak andrea Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking crozet VA 190817
6 3:23:04. 0:02:06 376 Willock Erinne Webcor Builders Victoria BC CAN19811016
7 3:23:08. 0:02:10 326 Meyers Melanie U26 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Tucson AZ 196731
8 3:23:08. 0:02:10 305 small carmen Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking durango CO 229709
9 3:23:13. 0:02:15 341 Farina Robin Team Vera Bradley Foundation Blowing Rock NC 205968
10 3:23:15. 0:02:17 322 Donovan Kathryn Specialized D4W/Bicycle Los Angeles CA 266674
11 3:23:18. 0:02:20 317 Welsh Alisha Peanut Butter & Salt Lake City UT 276369
12 3:23:54. 0:02:56 373 Mattis Katheryn Webcor Builders Mountain View CA 161894
13 3:26:55. 0:05:57 387 Hottman Megan TREADS.COM/DFT Golden CO 194394
14 3:26:57. 0:05:59 398 O'Donnell Courtney HerbaLife LaGrange El Segundo CA 272466
15 3:26:57. 0:05:59 344 Samplonius Anne Team Vera Bradley Foundation Boulder CO INTL
16 3:26:57. 0:05:59 304 phillips jessica Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking aspen CO INTL
17 3:26:57. 0:05:59 313 Dillon Olivia Peanut Butter & San Francisco CA 232172
18 3:26:57. 0:05:59 382 Asplund Marisa TREADS.COM/DFT Durango CO 209181
19 3:26:57. 0:05:59 347 Testroete Alison Team Vera Bradley Foundation Abbotsford BC CAN19830722
20 3:26:57. 0:05:59 334 Miller Meredith Team TIBCO FORT COLLINS CO 143575
21 3:26:57. 0:05:59 336 Starnes Alison U26 Team TIBCO Mill Valley CA 266806
22 3:28:03. 0:07:05 383 Robertson Lauren U26 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Mesquite TX 288678
23 3:28:05. 0:07:07 356 Pryor Heather TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Sacramento CA 289752
24 3:28:57. 0:07:59 385 Clark Kasey U26 TREADS.COM/DFT LOUISVILLE CO 219698
25 3:28:57. 0:07:59 323 Forsman Chloe U26 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Tucson AZ 214920
26 3:28:57. 0:07:59 345 Sanders Kristin Team Vera Bradley Foundation West Palm Beach FL 193955
27 3:29:02. 0:08:04 - 00:01 343 Rhodes Alexis Team Vera Bradley Foundation Henley Beach Sth UN USA1984120
28 3:29:02. 0:08:04 332 Miller Amanda U26 Team TIBCO Fort Collins CO 228513
29 3:29:02. 0:08:04 372 Graus Andrea Webcor Builders El Dorado Hills CA AUT19791113
30 3:30:12. 0:09:14 352 Bussell Cara TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Portland OR 295070
31 3:30:12. 0:09:14 314 Evans Shelley Peanut Butter & Scotts Valley CA 226087
32 3:30:12. 0:09:14 395 Koch Ashley Allsport GPS AZ Women Scottsdale AZ 287717
33 3:30:12. 0:09:14 404 Secrist Robin Riverstone Women's Racing Kirkland WA 271718
34 3:30:12. 0:09:14 394 Guloien Leah Total Restoration Cycling Port Moody BC CAN19810723
35 3:30:12. 0:09:14 371 Dombroski Amy U26 Webcor Builders Boulder CO 246803
36 3:30:12. 0:09:14 363 Schultz Whitney U26 VELOFORMA Cycling Team Austin TX 252835
37 3:30:12. 0:09:14 315 McGrath Kristin Peanut Butter & Durango CO 247577
38 3:30:12. 0:09:14 361 Pennington Alice VELOFORMA Cycling Team Hood River OR 150685
39 3:32:21. 0:11:23 355 Malouin Annie TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Folsom CA 188292
40 3:33:18. 0:12:20 351 Bertine Kathryn TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Tucson AZ SKN1975051
41 3:34:38. 0:13:40 391 Emmerman Julie Boulder CO 121552
42 3:34:38. 0:13:40 364 Sheasby Teri VELOFORMA Cycling Team Bend OR 251722
43 3:34:38. 0:13:40 - 00:01 401 Warner Rachel U26 FCS/Metro Volkswagen Banner Elk NC 200801
44 3:34:47. 0:13:49 331 LaSasso Kristen Team TIBCO La Canada CA 151408
45 3:36:50. 0:15:52 316 Tamayo Lauren Peanut Butter & Asheville NC 103456
46 3:36:50. 0:15:52 335 Much Rebecca U26 Team TIBCO Boulder CO 192744
47 3:36:50. 0:15:52 312 Carroll Katherine Peanut Butter & Fairfax CA 212327
48 3:36:50. 0:15:52 328 Zaveta Erica U26 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Banner Elk NC 230062
49 3:36:50. 0:15:52 393 Garcia Daniela FCS/Metro Volkswagen El Paso TX 205934
50 3:36:50. 0:15:52 324 Gillis Cara Specialized D4W/Bicycle Los Angeles CA 225855
51 3:36:50. 0:15:52 301 Benjamin Kelly Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking portland OR 184788
52 3:36:50. 0:15:52 - 00:06 306 Vzesniauskaite Modesta Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking petaluma CA INTL
53 4:01:16. 0:40:18 400 Sullivan Nadia Team 3xFast Loveland CO 275976
54 4:01:16. 0:40:18 388 buntz jennifer Duke City Wheelmen Albuquerque NM 46309
55 4:01:16. 0:40:18 353 Ferrat Gabriela TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Evergreen CO 112632
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 2

Silver City, NM
5/3/2010 5:14:22 PM
Women Pro 1 Stage 5 Results
PL TIME @ TIME B / P BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
56 4:08:57. 0:47:59 333 Holcomb Janel Team TIBCO San Diego CA 255006
57 4:30:02. 1:09:04 384 Smyth Louise FCS/Metro Volkswagen Shreveport LA 286102
DNF
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 2
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page