24th Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Homepage
24th Annual 23rd Annual SRAM Tour of the Gila Tour of the Gila
	2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2010 9:11:13 AM
PL START TIME BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
Pro Men
1 9:30:00 233 Cornelius Brian TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 178293
2 9:30:30 202 Wingert James Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam San Diego CA 256481
3 9:31:00 207 Chodroff Jonathan Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Kennett Square PA 230448
4 9:31:30 242 Depaula Tiago DEPAULA RACING marietta GA 228341
5 9:32:00 253 Schreiber Nicholaus Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 243988
6 9:32:30 204 Coyle Chuck Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 102604
7 9:33:00 231 Hanson Kenneth Team Type 1 Santa Barbara CA 194969
8 9:33:30 208 Colby Anthony Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Durango CO 118320
9 9:34:00 221 Heeley Danny NOW-MS Society Hermosa Beach CA 247147
10 9:34:30 241 Coppin John David Black & White Cycling Belton TX 247280
11 9:35:00 113 thomas paul RideClean p/b Patentit.com tucson AZ 87933
12 9:35:30 111 Gilyard Jared RideClean p/b Patentit.com Tucson AZ 226665
13 9:36:00 219 Sherman Travis Moontoast/Tristar Pelham AL 70876
14 9:36:30 244 Hillier Chris Colavita Racing Inc. Etna NH CAN19860729
15 9:37:00 235 Anderson Matt Fitzgeralds Grand Junction CO 273301
16 9:37:30 261 Zygo Jeff MVP Health Care Cycling Rochester NY 225189
17 9:38:00 141 Applequist Kai team exergy Boise ID 243374
18 9:38:30 153 Hoffarth Will Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Harrisburg NC 197022
19 9:39:00 209 Berbert Blair Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Washington DC 203786
20 9:39:30 197 Brockbank David Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake City UT 277908
21 9:40:00 250 Ortolani Luca IHC PISSEI San francisco CA 241397
22 9:40:30 206 Lewis Joe Groove Subaru Cycling Team Denver CO 184027
23 9:41:00 234 Riquelme Victor TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Tucson AZ 282338
24 9:41:30 254 Spencer Connor Metromint Cycling San Francisco CA 263355
25 9:42:00 144 Lynch Brandon team exergy Hailey ID 235955
26 9:42:30 214 Bates Kolt Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Bedfort TX 194640
27 9:43:00 249 Olander Tucker Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent Fort Collins CO 175171
28 9:43:30 259 Wenzel Scott Curve Inc. Evans CO 269476
29 9:44:00 252 Rooke Daniel AZPhalt Cycling Phoenix AZ 226379
30 9:44:30 220 Farrell Corey NOW-MS Society Camarillo CA 240135
31 9:45:00 22 Elliot Colby Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 203446
32 9:45:30 143 Hong Chris team exergy Cambridge MA 206355
33 9:46:00 25 Heun Aaron Bike Religion Louisville CO 264043
34 9:46:30 103 keough nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented by sandwich MA 203439
35 9:47:00 262 Kwon Eddy
36 9:47:30 152 Hekman Mark Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Rural Hall NC 72192
37 9:48:00 101 barberi stefano KENDA Pro Cycling presented by boulder CO 136696
38 9:48:30 43 Martinez Julian California Giant/Specialized Walnut Creek CA 214569
39 9:49:00 228 steinbrecher corey Team Pista Palace tucson AZ 106574
40 9:49:30 246 Lang Anthony Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Honolulu HI 50717
41 9:50:00 258 Ward Paul Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici Silver City NM 146372
42 9:50:30 128 Van Uden Roman Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA
43 9:51:00 131 Batty Mark SPIDERTECH powered by Brooklin ON CAN19861207
44 9:51:30 217 Lanham James Moontoast Racing Alpharetta GA 220860
45 9:52:00 199 Sohm Mike Canyon Bicycles Sandy UT 219095
46 9:52:30 230 Dugan William Team Type 1 SANTA BARBARA CA 203975
47 9:53:00 18 Rice Matty OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Redlands CA 304398
48 9:53:30 238 Carr Chirs GS Boulder/Trek Golden CO 246610
49 9:54:00 122 Bartlett Joshua Rubicon-ORBEA Windham NH 156797
50 9:54:30 125 Keogh Quinn Rubicon-ORBEA Portland OR 254092
51 9:55:00 27 yepez diego Bike religion rancho cucamonga CA 288987
52 9:55:30 211 Wilson Nathan Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Arlington VA 207985
53 9:56:00 215 Dahlheim Andrew Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Richardson TX 188572
54 9:56:30 213 Trant Colt Matrix/RBM Seguin TX 223670
55 9:57:00 93 Dominguez Ivan Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita agoura hills CA 153619
Results by D and L Tech Page 1 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2010 9:11:14 AM
PL START TIME BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
Pro Men
56 9:57:30 146 Stuart Chris team exergy Boise ID 163558
57 9:58:00 133 Lambert-Lemay Simon SPIDERTECH powered by St. Ours QC CAN19990716
58 9:58:30 136 Vives Charly SPIDERTECH powered by Montreal QC CAN19860910
59 9:59:00 255 Stone Michael Hincapie Development Monroe GA 286536
60 9:59:30 154 Rossskopf Joey Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By decatur GA 223318
61 10:00:00 226 marcotte eric Team Pista Palace phoenix AZ 212698
62 10:00:30 198 Harward David Canyon Bicycles South Jordan UT 15338
63 10:01:00 175 Phinney Taylor Trek Livestrong Boulder CO 244622
64 10:01:30 192 Carr Adam Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Mountain View CA 208854
65 10:02:00 229 Calabria Fabio Team Type 1
66 10:02:30 193 Stevenson Cody Adageo Energy Pro Cycling La Mesa CA 273268
67 10:03:00 166 Krughoff Allen Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 161599
68 10:03:30 24 Tettleton Mike Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 206298
69 10:04:00 195 McCabe Travis Bicycle Haus Racing Prescott AZ 268330
70 10:04:30 239 Cogburn Cameron CCB/Wheelworks Freeville NY 235379
71 10:05:00 126 Northey Mike Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL1987032
72 10:05:30 236 Baker Keck Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma New Kent VA 211712
73 10:06:00 222 Hernandez Sergio NOW-MS Society Santa Monica CA 201874
74 10:06:30 3 McCartney Jason Team Mellow Johnny's
75 10:07:00 165 Holt Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 178103
76 10:07:30 21 Caro Pat Bike Religion Corona Del Mar CA 88582
77 10:08:00 16 Hyde Evan OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Park City UT 221976
78 10:08:30 62 Day Ben Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1978120
79 10:09:00 112 Mathis Mike RideClean p/b Patentit.com Rochester NY 200845
80 10:09:30 186 Schmitt Morgan UnitedHealthcare Professional Seattle WA 189118
81 10:10:00 11 Coleman Neil OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Durango CO 292140
82 10:10:30 46 Olmos Osvaldo California Giant/Specialized CA 172541
83 10:11:00 134 Randell Andrew SPIDERTECH powered by Toronto ON CAN19740704
84 10:11:30 185 Kilun Roman UnitedHealthcare Professional Berkeley CA 153790
85 10:12:00 194 Aten Christopher Bicycle Haus Racing flagstaff AZ 234254
86 10:12:30 227 Spinelli Justin Team Pista Palace Nashua NH 121800
87 10:13:00 37 O'Reilly Cody BISSELL Pro Cycling Santa Barbara CA 141922
88 10:13:30 106 stemper james KENDA Pro Cycling presented by wauwatosa WI 230799
89 10:14:00 247 lunning kris Above Category Racing larkspur CA 121729
90 10:14:30 132 Boily Éric SPIDERTECH powered by Chicoutimi QC CAN19870619
91 10:15:00 205 Davies Zachary Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 182034
92 10:15:30 88 Walker Nick Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS1988091
93 10:16:00 34 kyle wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling topton PA 37157
94 10:16:30 52 Peterson Tom DZ Nuts North Bend WA 130777
95 10:17:00 35 latham peter BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA 306910
96 10:17:30 41 Taberlay Sid California Giant/Specialized Austrailia
97 10:18:00 115 Murfet Clay RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Launceston UN AUS1989022
98 10:18:30 38 vennell jeremy BISSELL Pro Cycling santa rosa CA NZL1988012
99 10:19:00 200 English Nathaniel Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Berkeley CA 258309
100 10:19:30 96 Guptill Andrew Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 118740
101 10:20:00 63 Dionne Charles Fly V Australia Quebec City QC CAN19790315
102 10:20:30 145 Rowe Kevin team exergy Bellingham WA 131470
103 10:21:00 104 monteleone chris KENDA Pro Cycling presented by winston salem NC 180410
104 10:21:30 95 Frey Nick Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita fort collins CO INTL
105 10:22:00 251 Ratcliff Alister BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO 260213
106 10:22:30 66 Tanner David Fly V Australia Boulder CO INTL
107 10:23:00 107 waite nick KENDA Pro Cycling presented by harrisonburg VA 146137
108 10:23:30 240 cooper marsh Rubicon-ORBEA Aldergrove BC CAN19850822
109 10:24:00 85 Savidge Walker Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192991
110 10:24:30 81 Fairly Caleb Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 185361
Results by D and L Tech Page 2 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2010 9:11:14 AM
PL START TIME BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
Pro Men
111 10:25:00 176 Pinkham Chase Trek Livestrong Salt Lake City UT 251593
112 10:25:30 162 Carlson Corey Trek Bicycle Store Boulder CO 195176
113 10:26:00 161 Bingham Brad Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 163524
114 10:26:30 123 Bevin Patrick Rubicon-ORBEA Vancouver WA NZL1991021
115 10:27:00 191 Kneuven Taylor Adageo Energy Elite Sunland CA 192407
116 10:27:30 232 Rabou Thomas Team Type 1 ATLANTA GA 306234
117 10:28:00 178 Sergent Jesse Trek Livestrong AUSTIN TX 306172
118 10:28:30 44 Mattis James California Giant/Specialized Mountain View CA 127344
119 10:29:00 97 Pereyra Ignacio Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
120 10:29:30 164 Gray Ian Team Rio Grande Fort collins CO 242562
121 10:30:00 155 Tietzel Scott Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 143903
122 10:30:30 260 Winn Brad Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank Colorado Springs CO 243091
123 10:31:00 171 King Ben Trek Livestrong North Garden VA 210212
124 10:31:30 248 Miller Carson Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent BEND OR 203931
125 10:32:00 167 Winn Chris Team Rio Grande lakewood CO 292547
126 10:32:30 84 Salon Peter Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 192635
127 10:33:00 45 Moore Jesse California Giant/Specialized Sacramento CA 204739
128 10:33:30 74 Pool Aaron Fuji Test Team Omaha NE 172553
129 10:34:00 172 Dowsett Alex Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306176
130 10:34:30 87 Summerhill Danny Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 194799
131 10:35:00 216 Helmig Christian Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team Highland Village TX 245316
132 10:35:30 65 Rolfe Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1981111
133 10:36:00 174 Kyer Julian Trek Livestrong Lyons CO 220448
134 10:36:30 83 Morton Lachlan Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO AUS1992010
135 10:37:00 13 Donald Jason OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Brighton CO 200350
136 10:37:30 151 Cooke Matt Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By Boulder CO 190900
137 10:38:00 102 gaimon phil KENDA Pro Cycling presented by gainesville FL 211475
138 10:38:30 114 Glick David RideClean p/b PatentIt.com Tucson AZ 175967
139 10:39:00 224 Diaz Andres RaceMenu.com Tucson AZ INTL
140 10:40:00 32 Jacques-Maynes Andy BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 17590
141 10:41:00 33 jacques-maynes ben BISSELL Pro Cycling watsonville CA 23057
142 10:42:00 105 Rytlewski Jacob (Jake) KENDA Pro Cycling presented by Brownsburg IN 133501
143 10:43:00 203 Baker Jonathan Groove Subaru Cycling Team Boulder CO 186350
144 10:44:00 187 Sutherland Rory UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 271162
145 10:45:00 98 Wren Tyler Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ 121621
146 10:46:00 2 Armstrong Lance Team Mellow Johnny's
147 10:47:00 31 britton robert BISSELL Pro Cycling SANTA ROSA CA 305668
148 10:48:00 188 White Brad UnitedHealthcare Professional Littleton CO 247483
149 10:49:00 218 Olheiser Michael Moontoast Racing huntsville AL 133375
150 10:50:00 64 Lill Darren Fly V Australia Boulder CO RSA1982082
151 10:51:00 17 Landis Floyd OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro CO 20272
152 10:52:00 173 King Benjamin Trek Livestrong boulder WA 306177
153 10:53:00 86 Shelden Taylor Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 211114
154 10:54:00 183 Jenkins Max UnitedHealthcare Professional Davis CA 195652
155 10:55:00 12 Collier Corey OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro Boulder CO 194687
156 10:56:00 257 Swindlehurst Burke teamgive Presented by Salt Lake City UT 145422
157 10:57:00 82 Howes Alex Holowesko Partners Cycling Team Boulder CO 138150
158 10:58:00 36 mach paul BISSELL Pro Cycling davis CA 238694
159 10:59:00 182 de Maar Marc UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 303948
160 11:00:00 212 McCarty Patrick Matrix/RBM Austin TX 118846
161 11:01:00 61 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia Boulder CO AUS1983080
162 11:02:00 15 Hagman Alex OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro fort collins CO 173228
163 11:03:00 181 Baldwin Chris UnitedHealthcare Professional Boulder CO 2384
164 11:04:00 53 Zabriskie David DZ Nuts Boulder CO 91920
165 11:05:00 48 Talansky Andrew California Giant/Specialized Napa CA 242630
Results by D and L Tech Page 3 of 4

2010 TOUR OF THE GILA
Silver City, NM
4/30/2010 9:11:14 AM
PL START TIME BIB # NAME TEAM HOMETOWN STATE LICENSE
Pro Men
166 11:06:00 91 Amaran Luis Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita linden NJ INTL
167 11:07:00 67 Zajicek Phillip Fly V Australia Boulder CO 90090
168 11:08:00 14 Grajales Cesar OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro decatur GA 175295
169 11:09:00 51 Danielson Tom DZ Nuts Boulder CO 8631
170 11:10:00 1 Leipheimer Levi Team Mellow Johnny's
Results by D and L Tech Page 4 of 4
Race Leader Jerseys

Back to the Tour of the Gila Homepage - Previous Page